User:Kemal HagemaruFRP/Sandbox: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 52: Line 52:
| '''PK''' || [[Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur]] || '''SU''' || [[Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City]]
| '''PK''' || [[Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur]] || '''SU''' || [[Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City]]
|-
|-
| '''R''' || [[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] || '''K''' || [[Territory of Kahadaero]]
| '''R''' || [[Territory of Kelavit Highlands]] || '''K''' || [[Territory of Kahadaero]]
|-
|-
| '''T''' || [[Territory of Flower]] || '''N''' || [[Territory of Western Nijima]]
| '''T''' || [[Territory of Flower]] || '''N''' || [[Territory of Western Nijima]]
|-
| '''KN''' || [[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 10:20, 27 February 2020

Plate format

Plate Type Description
Regular The regular licence plates start with one or two-letter code of administrative center, after which spacing separates two letters and four numbers. A blue field is placed along the left side edge, bearing the country code for Phinbella (PHI) and nine stars.
Police Police forces have special blue colored plates. They start with GC (short for 'police' in Korean, 경찰 gyeongchal) and end with four (sometimes five) digits. The police number plates are not light reflective.
Military The military license plates have white characters on a dark green background. They start with MI (short for 'military'), L for sea (laut) or U for air (udara) and end with four digits. Military number plates are not light reflective.
Diplomatic
Government
Diplomatic and Government vehicles have yellow characters on a black background. The first two letters vary - CD is used by government officials, AM by ambassadors, DI by other diplomats and ОR by international organisations. The first two digits on the plate are a code identifying the institution to which they belong (example: 01 for Sanpantul).
Public transport Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a white background. The space is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits.
Trailer Trailer plates start with TE (short for 'cargo' in Pyeongrang Malay). Two letters and three numbers are divided from TE with space.
Temporary Temporary plates are printed out on a thick holographic paper and put on front and rear windshields. Hologram is placed on letter T (short for 'trial') and coat of arms.

Plate prefix

Registration plates of Phinbellan Special Administrative Territories
Prefix Territory Prefix Territory
M Metropolitan Territory of Hulu Teming P Territory of Politama
SS Straits Settlements W Maritime Kachi Kochi
L Carey Islands Special Self-Governing City D Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area
PK Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur SU Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City
R Territory of Kelavit Highlands K Territory of Kahadaero
T Territory of Flower N Territory of Western Nijima
KN Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands

Territories

Map of the territories and cities of the Federal Republic of Phinbella
Territories
Flag Territory Capital Location Time zone(s)
Kamoveropo Serambi UTC+8
Westorney Deranik UTC+8
Territory of Libertador General Bernard O'Higgins Kebun Limau Purut UTC+8
Oriental Digital Sebelah Indrakonur de Phinbella UTC+8
Nabor Klafterschaft Naborstadt UTC+9:20
Halim N/A UTC+8
Sixty-Four Villages Eastern Islands Kodaira Honcho West UTC+9:20
Territory of Soccsksargen Pondok Chabai UTC+8
Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands Liancourt Rocks/Pohon Batu UTC+8
Territory of Kelavit Highlands Kelavit Highlands UTC+8
Territory of Flower Bandar Baru Fatin UTC+8
Orange Free State Tanah Rata UTC+8
Territory of Centralotus Kampung Raja UTC+9:20
Coastal Nations, Nationalities, and Peoples' Territory Penarik UTC+9:20
Province Wellesley and Suyaj-Ardab Kota Iskandar UTC+9:20
Territory of Politama Politama Location of Unstjeiädón UTC+9:20
Islands of Dong Ping Port Weld Location of Unstjeiädón UTC+9:20
Autonomous Territories
Flag Territory Capital Location Time zone(s)
Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City Downtown Cyberaya UTC+8
Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur Danville UTC+9:20
Territory of Western Nijima Ever Grande UTC+9:20
Carey Islands and New Territories Negara Awan UTC+8
Territory of Kota Hilir Kota Hilir UTC+8
Nan'yōk Islands Longyearbyen Atoll File:Ph-NN Map.png UTC+12
Self-Governing Territories
Flag Territory Capital Location Time zone(s)
Maritime Kachi Kochi San Furansōkyō UTC+8
Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area Phinéas Padolski UTC+9:20
Straits Settlements Springwind Islands UTC+9:20
Dependent Territories
Flag Territory Capital Location Time zone(s)
People's Corridor Territory of Permata Mutiara Batu Sepoy UTC+8
Ross Dependency Lojing File:Ph-RD Map.png UTC+9:20
Sovereign Occupation
Flag Territory Capital Location Time zone(s)
Niuē i Taman Lawang Port Impregnable UTC+9:20
Oriental Hispanioéire Srieapska Ҭvuҟovarь UTC+8 (Hōkaïdán, Judea and Nán'yō, and western part of Mainland)
UTC+9:20 (Kéijō, Spitsbergen and eastern part of Mainland)