User:Kemal HagemaruFRP/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| '''PK''' || [[Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur]] || '''SU''' || [[Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City]] | | '''PK''' || [[Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur]] || '''SU''' || [[Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''R''' || [[ | | '''R''' || [[Territory of Kelavit Highlands]] || '''K''' || [[Territory of Kahadaero]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''T''' || [[Territory of Flower]] || '''N''' || [[Territory of Western Nijima]] | | '''T''' || [[Territory of Flower]] || '''N''' || [[Territory of Western Nijima]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''KN''' || [[Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:20, 27 February 2020
Plate format
| Plate | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Regular | The regular licence plates start with one or two-letter code of administrative center, after which spacing separates two letters and four numbers. A blue field is placed along the left side edge, bearing the country code for Phinbella (PHI) and nine stars. | |
| Police | Police forces have special blue colored plates. They start with GC (short for 'police' in Korean, 경찰 gyeongchal) and end with four (sometimes five) digits. The police number plates are not light reflective. | |
| Military | The military license plates have white characters on a dark green background. They start with MI (short for 'military'), L for sea (laut) or U for air (udara) and end with four digits. Military number plates are not light reflective. | |
| Diplomatic Government |
Diplomatic and Government vehicles have yellow characters on a black background. The first two letters vary - CD is used by government officials, AM by ambassadors, DI by other diplomats and ОR by international organisations. The first two digits on the plate are a code identifying the institution to which they belong (example: 01 for Sanpantul). | |
| Public transport | Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a white background. The space is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits. | |
| Trailer | Trailer plates start with TE (short for 'cargo' in Pyeongrang Malay). Two letters and three numbers are divided from TE with space. | |
| Temporary | Temporary plates are printed out on a thick holographic paper and put on front and rear windshields. Hologram is placed on letter T (short for 'trial') and coat of arms. |
Plate prefix
| Registration plates of Phinbellan Special Administrative Territories | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Prefix | Territory | Prefix | Territory |
| M | Metropolitan Territory of Hulu Teming | P | Territory of Politama |
| SS | Straits Settlements | W | Maritime Kachi Kochi |
| L | Carey Islands Special Self-Governing City | D | Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area |
| PK | Tri-State Area of Mutiara Makmur | SU | Cyberaya Special Self-Governing City |
| R | Territory of Kelavit Highlands | K | Territory of Kahadaero |
| T | Territory of Flower | N | Territory of Western Nijima |
| KN | Pinnacle Strip and SSS Islands | ||





























