2015 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
| Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] | |align=left|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury national football team|Mercury]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||4||0||+4||'''3''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] [[Safiria national football team|Safiria]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||0||0||0||'''1''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya national football team|Senya]] | |||
|1||0||1||0||0||0||0||'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | |align=left|[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[North Antarctica national football team|North Antarctica]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia national football team|Juclandia]] | |align=left|[[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] [[Juclandia national football team|Juclandia]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||0||4||−4||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
|date = 21 July 2015 | |date = 21 July 2015 | ||
|team1 = Senya [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] | |team1 = Senya [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] Safiria | |team2 = [[File:Safiria flag.png|25px|border|Safiria]] Safiria | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
|date = 21 July 2015 | |date = 21 July 2015 | ||
|team1 = Mercury [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] | |team1 = Mercury [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] Juclandia | |team2 = [[File:Juclandia flag.png|25px|border|Juclandia]] Juclandia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Joe Foxon|J. Foxon]] {{goal|10||74}}<br>[[Matt Fitzgerald|Fitzgerald]] {{goal|27}}<br>[[Stanislav Namașco|Namașco]] {{goal|59|o.g.}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Diamond Län]], [[Róndlinga]] | |stadium = [[Diamond Län]], [[Róndlinga]] | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 30 July 2015
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Dates | 19 Jul – 22 Aug 2015 |
| Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
| Venue(s) | 9 (in 9 host cities) |
| Tournament statistics | |
| Matches played | 52 |
← 2014 2017 → | |
The 2015 FMF World Cup will be the tenth tournament of the FMF World Cup, and will be held in Craitland between 19 July and 22 August 2015. The twenty competing national teams have all qualified successfully to be involved; making it the first tournament to use a twenty-team format.
Hosting
Craitland was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Craitish bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- Diamond Län, Róndlinga
- Grey Park, Kealb
- Jämtfall Stadión, Tiem
- Johaņ Mortensen Cómunähl Grónd, Biulya
- Marstadt, Eĵars
- Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland
- Oesst Harbór Arenä, Osĵätoņ
- Oesst Whiteside, Cherry Trees
- Xäiville City Arenä, Xäiville
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams are required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino, Vice-President Joe Foxon and WMFA President Barnaby Rudolph.
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
Goalscorers
See also
| |||||||||||||||||