2015 FMF World Cup: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] | ||
| | |1||2||0||0||3||2||+1||'''3''' | ||
|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Play-off round|play-off round]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |- bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|align=left|[[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] [[Gotzborg national football team|Gotzborg]] | |||
|1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Valencia national football team|Valencia]] | |align=left|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Valencia national football team|Valencia]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Craitland national football team|Craitland]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||2||3||−1||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|date = 19 July 2015 | |date = 19 July 2015 | ||
|team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | |team1 = Craitland [[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] Tellia | |team2 = [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] Tellia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Freddie Gaärsen|Gaärsen]] {{goal|63||90|pen.}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Armando Uggè|Uggè]] {{goal|40}}<br>[[Riccardo Ganau|Ganau]] {{goal|45}}<br>[[Mirko Giordano|Giordano]] {{goal|62}} | ||
|stadium = [[Oesst Whiteside]], [[Cherry Trees]] | |stadium = [[Oesst Whiteside]], [[Cherry Trees]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|date = 19 July 2015 | |date = 19 July 2015 | ||
|team1 = Gotzborg [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] | |team1 = Gotzborg [[File:Gotzborg flag.png|25px|border|Gotzborg]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | |team2 = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] Birgeshir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Kristian Jentzsch|Jentzsch]] {{goal|90}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Benatehhor Ёkınojk|Ёkınojk]] {{goal|63}} | ||
|stadium = [[Oesst Darrä Arenä]], [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland]] | |stadium = [[Oesst Darrä Arenä]], [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 10:42, 25 July 2015
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host country |
|
| Dates | 19 Jul – 22 Aug 2015 |
| Teams | 20 (from 4 confederations) |
| Venue(s) | 9 (in 9 host cities) |
| Tournament statistics | |
| Matches played | 52 |
← 2014 2017 → | |
The 2015 FMF World Cup will be the tenth tournament of the FMF World Cup, and will be held in Craitland between 19 July and 22 August 2015. The twenty competing national teams have all qualified successfully to be involved; making it the first tournament to use a twenty-team format.
Hosting
Craitland was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Craitish bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- Diamond Län, Róndlinga
- Grey Park, Kealb
- Jämtfall Stadión, Tiem
- Johaņ Mortensen Cómunähl Grónd, Biulya
- Marstadt, Eĵars
- Oesst Darrä Arenä, Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland
- Oesst Harbór Arenä, Osĵätoņ
- Oesst Whiteside, Cherry Trees
- Xäiville City Arenä, Xäiville
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
|
Squads
Teams are required to name a twenty-three-man squad for the tournament, with three goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 23.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino, Vice-President Joe Foxon and WMFA President Barnaby Rudolph.
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to quarter-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to play-off round | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Play-off round
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
Goalscorers
See also
| |||||||||||||||||