FMF: Difference between revisions
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WMFA]] President | |[[WMFA]] President | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[LoZar|Luca Zarrella]] | ||
| | |2024– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Junior officers | !colspan="3"|Junior officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Junior Member | |Junior Member | ||
| | |''Vacant'' | ||
| | |2024– | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|2016–20 | |2016–20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7"|[[WMFA]] President | ||
|{{team flag|Incontinentia|flag}} [[Hieu|Ramazan Tarekseev]] | |{{team flag|Incontinentia|flag}} [[Hieu|Ramazan Tarekseev]] | ||
|2011–14 | |2011–14 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]] | |{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]] | ||
|2020–23 | |2020–23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} [[Clovis Yio]] | |||
|2023–24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Junior officers | !colspan="3"|Junior officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="10"|Junior Member | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]] | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]] | ||
|2012–14 | |2012–14 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 199: | ||
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} [[Clovis Yio]] | |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} [[Clovis Yio]] | ||
|2022–23 | |2022–23 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vegno|flag}} [[LoZar|Luca Zarrella]] | |||
|2023–24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Defunct positions | !colspan="3"|Defunct positions | ||
Revision as of 15:02, 25 April 2024
| | |
| Founded | 2006 |
|---|---|
| Membership | List of members |
| President |
|
The FMF (Fédération Micraise de Football) is the association football division of the FMS, and the governing body for the sport on the planet of Micras. The FMF is responsible for the organisation of a number of international and confederational national and club competitions, the most notable of which is the FMF World Cup.
History
The FMF was founded in October 2006 for the organisation of the first ever World Cup, held in Taesong. It has since grown, incorporating four regional confederations (AEFA, CTFA, EMUFA and WMFA), further national team competitions, and increasing its number of staff.
Affiliated nations
Currently, all independent nations on Micras are members of the FMF. Membership is granted to all nations upon their claim being recognised by the MCS; a rule which was brought into existence in May 2007 prior to the start of that year's World Cup qualifiers. The only exception to this is dependent territories, which may acquire FMF membership upon successful application or may even be automatically granted membership due to cultural or historic reasons.
Tournaments
The FMF is responsible for the organisation of the following tournaments:
- FMF World Cup and qualification
- FMF Confederations Cup
- FMF Under-21 World Cup (dormant)
- FMF Champions' League
With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations:
|
|
|
Executives
Current committee
| Position | Name | Years |
|---|---|---|
| Executive officers | ||
| President | 2023– | |
| Vice-President | 2023– | |
| Confederation heads | ||
| AEFA President | 2020– | |
| CTFA President | 2020– | |
| EMUFA President | 2020– | |
| WMFA President | 2024– | |
| Junior officers | ||
| Junior Member | Vacant | 2024– |
Previous executives
| Position | Name | Years |
|---|---|---|
| Executive officers | ||
| President | 2006–07 | |
| 2007–23 | ||
| Vice-President | 2007–12 | |
| 2012–20 | ||
| 2020–23 | ||
| Confederation heads | ||
| AEFA President | 2011–14 | |
| 2014–18 | ||
| 2018–20 | ||
| CTFA President | 2011 | |
| 2011–14 | ||
| 2014–20 | ||
| 2020 | ||
| EMUFA President | 2011–16 | |
| 2016–20 | ||
| WMFA President | 2011–14 | |
| 2014–15 | ||
| 2015–18 | ||
| 2018 | ||
| 2019–20 | ||
| 2020–23 | ||
| 2023–24 | ||
| Junior officers | ||
| Junior Member | 2012–14 | |
| 2014–15 | ||
| 2015 | ||
| 2015–16 | ||
| 2016–18 | ||
| 2018–19 | ||
| 2019–20 | ||
| 2020–22 | ||
| 2022–23 | ||
| 2023–24 | ||
| Defunct positions | ||
| Club Competitions Officer | 2014–15 | |
| 2015–16 | ||
| 2016–17 | ||
| 2017–19 | ||
| 2019–23 | ||
| Head of Officials | 2008–11 | |
| International Competitions Officer | 2015–23 | |
| Statistics Officer | 2011–23 | |
Recognised contributors
Although these individuals held no official positions, they have been recognised by the FMF for their contributions to Micrasian football and are listed by nationality.
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||