2022–23 Lega A Vegnese: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
LoZar (talk | contribs)
LoZar (talk | contribs)
Results and Calendar: Week 5 Update
Line 157: Line 157:
|1
|1
| align="left" |[[AS Virtus Glovetese|Virtus Glovetese]]
| align="left" |[[AS Virtus Glovetese|Virtus Glovetese]]
|4||4||0||0||6||0||+6||'''12'''
|5||4||1||0||6||0||+6||'''13'''
|
|
|-
|-
|2
|2
| align="left" |[[Agropl Rhyno|Agropl Rhyno FC]]
| align="left" |[[Agropl Rhyno|Agropl Rhyno FC]]
|4||3||1||0||6||2||+4||'''10'''
|5||4||1||0||7||2||+5||'''13'''
|
|
|-
|-
|3
|3
| align="left" |[[Hellas Scanzata]]
| align="left" |[[Atletico Mhazar|Atletico Mhazar FC]]
|4||3||1||0||6||2||+4||'''10'''
|5||4||0||1||8||2||+6||'''12'''
|
|
|-
|-
|4
|4
| align="left" |[[Cossa United]]
| align="left" |[[Cossa United]]
|4||3||1||0||5||2||+3||'''10'''
|5||3||2||0||5||2||+3||'''11'''
|
|
|-
|-
|5
|5
| align="left" |[[Atletico Mhazar|Atletico Mhazar FC]]
| align="left" |[[Sancrus FC]]
|4||3||0||1||7||2||+5||'''9'''
|5||3||1||1||9||4||+5||'''10'''
|
|
|-
|-
|6
|6
| align="left" |[[Sancrus FC]]
| align="left" |[[Hellas Scanzata]]
|4||2||1||1||6||4||+2||'''7'''
|5||3||1||1||7||4||+3||'''10'''
|
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
| align="left" |[[Capolanzese FC]]
| align="left" |[[Capolanzese FC]]
|4||2||1||1||5||3||+2||'''7'''
|5||2||2||1||7||5||+2||'''8'''
|
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
| align="left" |[[Extremum FC]]
| align="left" |[[Extremum FC]]
|4||2||1||1||4||3||+1||'''7'''
|5||2||1||2||4||4||0||'''7'''
|
|
|-
|-
|9
|9
| align="left" |[[US Puri Agropl|Puri Agropl]]
| align="left" |[[US Puri Agropl|Puri Agropl]]
|4
|5
|2
|2
|0
|0
|2
|3
|6
|7
|6
|8
| 0
| -1
|'''6'''
|'''6'''
|
|
Line 209: Line 209:
|10
|10
| align="left" |[[F.C. Cossa Perfection|Cossa Perfection]]
| align="left" |[[F.C. Cossa Perfection|Cossa Perfection]]
|4
|5
|1
|1
|2
|2
|1
|2
|4
|4
|4
|5
| 0
| -1
|'''5'''
|'''5'''
|
|
Line 221: Line 221:
|11
|11
| align="left" |[[Pescevilla Calcio]]
| align="left" |[[Pescevilla Calcio]]
|4
|5
|1
|1
|1
|0
|3
|3
|2
|4
|4
|6
| -2
| -2
|'''3'''
|'''4'''
|
|
|-
|-
|12
|12
| align="left" |[[Rino-Rino]]
| align="left" |[[Lamino FC]]
|4
|5
|0
|1
|2
|1
|2
|3
|3
|3
|6
|5
| -3
| -2
|'''2'''
|'''4'''
|
|
|-
|-
|13
|13
| align="left" |[[Lamino FC]]
| align="left" |[[Rino-Rino]]
|4
|5
|0
|0
|1
|3
|3
|1
|2
|4
|4
|7
| -3
| -3
|'''1'''
|'''3'''
|
|
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB"
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB"
| 14
| 14
| align="left" |[[US Taurasi Calcio|Taurasi Calcio]]
| align="left" |[[AS Villanova Calcio|Villanova Calcio]]
|5
|1
|0
|4
|4
|0
|1
|3
|3
|2
|8
|9
| -5
| -7
|'''3'''
|'''1'''
|
|
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB"
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB"
|15
|15
| align="left" |[[U.S. Città di Murgione]]
| align="left" |[[U.S. Città di Murgione]]
|5
|0
|1
|4
|4
|0
|0
|4
|4
|3
|10
|9
| -6
| -6
|'''0'''
|'''1'''
|
|
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB"
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB"
|16
|16
| align="left" |[[AS Villanova Calcio|Villanova Calcio]]
| align="left" |[[US Taurasi Calcio|Taurasi Calcio]]
|4
|5
| 0
| 0
|0
|1
|4
|4
|1
|2
|7
|12
| -6
| -10
|'''0'''
|'''1'''
|
|
|}
|}
Line 301: Line 301:
<!-- Capolanzese FC -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Capolanzese FC -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- U.S. Città di Murgione -->    {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- U.S. Città di Murgione -->    {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Cossa Perfection -->          {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Cossa Perfection -->          {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=0 }}
<!-- Cossa United -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Cossa United -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Extremum FC -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Extremum FC -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
Line 342: Line 342:
<!-- Hellas Scanzata -->          {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Hellas Scanzata -->          {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Lamino FC -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Lamino FC -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Pescevilla Calcio -->        {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Pescevilla Calcio -->        {{fb r |gf=2 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Puri Agropl -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Puri Agropl -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Rino-Rino -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Rino-Rino -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
Line 362: Line 362:
<!-- Pescevilla Calcio -->        {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Pescevilla Calcio -->        {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Puri Agropl -->              {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Puri Agropl -->              {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Rino-Rino -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Rino-Rino -->                {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=1 }}
<!-- Sancrus FC -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Sancrus FC -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
Line 402: Line 402:
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Villanova Calcio -->          {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Villanova Calcio -->          {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- AS Virtus Glovetese -->      {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- AS Virtus Glovetese -->      {{fb r |gf=0 |ga=0 }}


{{fb r team |t=Extremum FC }}
{{fb r team |t=Extremum FC }}
<!-- Agropl Rhyno -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Agropl Rhyno -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Atletico Mhazar -->          {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Atletico Mhazar -->          {{fb r |gf=0 |ga=1 }}
<!-- Capolanzese FC -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Capolanzese FC -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- U.S. Città di Murgione -->    {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- U.S. Città di Murgione -->    {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
Line 437: Line 437:
<!-- Sancrus FC -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Sancrus FC -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Villanova Calcio -->          {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Villanova Calcio -->          {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=2 }}
<!-- AS Virtus Glovetese -->      {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- AS Virtus Glovetese -->      {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}


Line 485: Line 485:
<!-- Extremum FC -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Extremum FC -->              {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Hellas Scanzata -->          {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Hellas Scanzata -->          {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Lamino FC -->                {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Lamino FC -->                {{fb r |gf=1 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Pescevilla Calcio -->        {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Pescevilla Calcio -->        {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Puri Agropl -->              {{fb r |r=null }}
<!-- Puri Agropl -->              {{fb r |r=null }}
Line 526: Line 526:
<!-- Rino-Rino -->                {{fb r |gf=2 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Rino-Rino -->                {{fb r |gf=2 |ga=2 }}
<!-- Sancrus FC -->                {{fb r |r=null }}
<!-- Sancrus FC -->                {{fb r |r=null }}
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- Taurasi Calcio -->            {{fb r |gf=3 |ga=0 }}
<!-- Villanova Calcio -->          {{fb r |gf=2 |ga=0 }}
<!-- Villanova Calcio -->          {{fb r |gf=2 |ga=0 }}
<!-- AS Virtus Glovetese -->      {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
<!-- AS Virtus Glovetese -->      {{fb r |gf= |ga= }}
Line 808: Line 808:
{{collapse bottom}}
{{collapse bottom}}


=== Week 4 ===
===Week 4===
{{collapse top|Week 4 results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{collapse top|Week 4 results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
Line 968: Line 968:
|-
|-
| align="center" |2
| align="center" |2
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Adamo Mazzanti}}
|[[Rino-Rino]]
| align="center" |4
|-
| align="center" |3
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Nicolò Gualtieri}}
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Nicolò Gualtieri}}
|[[AS Virtus Glovetese]]
|[[AS Virtus Glovetese]]
| align="center" |3
| align="center" |3
|-
|-
| align="center" |4
|{{team flag|Krasnovlac|name=Jordan Yewsmikel}}
|[[Sancrus FC]]
| align="center" |3
| align="center" |3
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Adamo Mazzanti}}
|[[Rino-Rino]]
| align="center" |3
|-
| align="center" |4
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Fabian Pozzo}}
|[[Cossa United]]
| align="center" |2
|-
|-
| align="center" |5
| align="center" |5
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Flavio Castioni}}
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Leopoldo Antonioni-Volta}}
|[[Hellas Scanzata]]
|[[AS Villanova Calcio]]
| align="center" |2
| align="center" |3
|-
|-
| align="center" |6
| align="center" |6

Revision as of 19:19, 19 October 2022

Lega A Vegnese
Season 2022-23
2022

The 2022-23 North Star Cruises Lega A season is the 2nd edition of the top Vegnese football championship, which takes place between September 2022 and May 2023.

Teams

Sixteen teams competes in the 2022-23 Lega A Vegnese, and it will be the first championship after the May 2022 reform, which established a four-league system (Lega A, Lega B, Lega C and Lega D) and foresees 16 teams facing each other 2 times.

The reigning champions AS Virtus Glovetese will defend the 2022 title as the favourites.

Locations of Lega A's 2022-23 teams.

Stadium and locations

Team Location Stadium Capacity Joined
Agropl Rhyno FC Agropl Comunale di Agropl 4.000 2022
Atletico Mhazar FC Mhazar Mhacompare Arena 33.000 2022
Capolanzese FC Capolanza Stadio San Nicola 9.000 2022-23
U.S. Città di Murgione Murgione Cape Town Stadium 11.000 2022
Cossa Perfection Cossa Sant Giuann 55.000 2022
Cossa United Cossa Sant Giuann 55.000 2022
Extremum FC Extremum Stella del Nord Arena 15.000 2022-23
Hellas Scanzata Scanzata Sospiro Stadium 22.000 2022-23
Lamino FC Lamino Kantor Stadium 13.000 2022-23
Pescevilla Calcio Pescevilla Parco di San Fish 9.000 2022-23
Puri Agropl Agropl Comunale di Agropl 4.000 2022
Rino-Rino Crati Cantorunno Stadium 44.000 2022-23
Sancrus FC Sancrus Parco del Trionfo 42.000 2022
Taurasi Calcio Taurasi Stadio Munnissima 35.000 2022-23
Villanova Calcio Villamagna Stadio Giacinto Pesce 30.000 2022-23
Virtus Glovetese Mhazar Mhacompare Arena 33.000 2022

League Table

Pos. Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Notes
1 Virtus Glovetese 5 4 1 0 6 0 +6 13
2 Agropl Rhyno FC 5 4 1 0 7 2 +5 13
3 Atletico Mhazar FC 5 4 0 1 8 2 +6 12
4 Cossa United 5 3 2 0 5 2 +3 11
5 Sancrus FC 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
6 Hellas Scanzata 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
7 Capolanzese FC 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8
8 Extremum FC 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7
9 Puri Agropl 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 6
10 Cossa Perfection 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1 5
11 Pescevilla Calcio 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2 4
12 Lamino FC 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4
13 Rino-Rino 5 0 3 2 4 7 -3 3
14 Villanova Calcio 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 3
15 U.S. Città di Murgione 5 0 1 4 4 10 -6 1
16 Taurasi Calcio 5 0 1 4 2 12 -10 1


Results and Calendar

Home ╲ Away AGR ATM CAP CDM COP COU EXT HSC LAM PES PAG RIN SAN TAU VIL GLO
Agropl Rhyno 1–0 1–1 2–1
Atletico Mhazar 2–1 1–0 4–0
Capolanzese FC 2–2 2–2 2–0
U.S. Città di Murgione 1–3 1–2 1–1
F.C. Cossa Perfection 0–1 2–1
Cossa United 1–1 1–0 0–0
Extremum FC 0–1 1–1 0–2
Hellas Scanzata 0–0 1–2
Lamino FC 0–1 0–1
Pescevilla Calcio 2–0 0–1 0–2
Puri Agropl 1–2 1–2
Rino-Rino 0–2 1–2
Sancrus FC 2–2 3–0 2–0
Taurasi Calcio 0–1 0–2
Villanova Calcio 0–1 1–2
Virtus Glovetese 1–0 1–0

Week 1

Week 1 results


Agropl Rhyno 2 – 1 Puri Agropl
Ferrari Goal 38'

Kongnyuy Goal 62'

Dragoni Goal 47' (pen.)


Atletico Mhazar 4 – 0 Taurasi
Tiozzo Zucca Caenazzo Goal 1'

Autiero Goal 34'
Cardano-Interminelli Goal 49' (o.g.)
Cortesi Goal 84'


Capolanzese FC 2 – 0 Villanova
Milanesi Goal 36'

Sagnelli Goal 88'


Città di Murgione 1 – 3 Hellas Scanzata
Cascone Goal 42' Coppola Goal 7'Goal 23'

Bonino Goal 52'


Cossa United 1 – 0 Lamino FC
Pozzo Goal 88'


Extremum 1 – 1 Cossa Perfection
di Lernia Goal 43' Verbic Goal 73'


Pescevilla 0 – 2 Virtus Glovetese
Gualtieri Goal 47'Goal 81' (pen.)


Sancrus FC 0 – 2 Rino-Rino
Tarantino Goal 44'

Esposito Goal 68'

Mazzanti Goal 12'Goal 89'

Week 2

Week 2 results


Puri Agropl 1 – 2 Hellas Scanzata
Dragoni Goal 27' Marangoni Goal 23'

Castioni Goal 77'


Cossa Perfection 0 – 1 Capolanzese FC
Curci Goal 28'


Pescevilla Calcio 2 – 0 Città di Murgione
Scalpi Goal 41'

Florio Goal 80'


Taurasi FC 0 – 2 Extremum FC
Palombi Goal 87'

Ferrante Goal 89'


Villanova 1 – 2 Cossa United
Antonioni-Volta Goal 1' Messineo Goal 53'

Pozzo Goal 80'


Lamino FC 0 – 1 Sancrus
Giroud Goal 4'


Virtus Glovetese 1 – 0 Atletico Mhazar
Gualtieri Goal 90+1'


Rino-Rino 0 – 2 Agropl Rhyno
Dhala Goal 44'

TettamantiGoal 58'

Week 3

Week 3 results


Città di Murgione 1 – 2 Puri Agropl
Manganaro Goal 10' (pen.) Barillà Goal 22'

Dragoni Goal 68'


Agropl Rhyno 1 – 1 Lamino FC
Ferrante Goal 73' Luciani Goal 65'


Cossa United 1 – 1 Cossa Perfection
Biasi Goal 21' de Toffol Goal 81'


Extremum FC 0 – 2 Virtus Glovetese
Mannino Goal 11'

Annovi Goal 58'


Sancrus FC 2 – 0 Villanova
Longo Goal 25'

Vassena Goal 47'


Hellas Scanzata 0 – 0 Rino-Rino


Capolanzese 2 – 2 Taurasi FC
Guidone Goal 6'

Muratori-Toselli Goal 11'

Garrone-Brenna Goal 22'

Bossi Goal 47' (pen.)


Atletico Mhazar 1 – 0 Pescevilla Calcio
Borla Goal 21'

Week 4

Week 4 results


Pescevilla Calcio 0 – 1 Extremum FC
Porzio Goal 4'


Virtus Glovetese 1 – 0 Capolanzese FC
Annovi Goal 43'


Cossa Perfection 2 – 1 Sancrus FC
Ferragina Goal 15'

Verbic Goal 43'

Yewsmikel Goal 37'


Rino-Rino 1 – 2 Puri Agropl
Mazzanti Goal 61' Lamberti Goal 6'

Dragoni Goal 20'


Taurasi FC 0 – 1 Cossa United
Pappalardo Goal 69'


Lamino FC 0 – 1 Hellas Scanzata
Castioni Goal 44'


Atletico Mhazar 2 – 1 Città di Murgione
Bonotto Goal 12'

Abubakari Goal 69'

Scintu Goal 40'


Villanova 0 – 1 Agropl Rhyno
Franchini Goal 43'

Week 5

Week 5 results


Hellas Scanzata 1 – 2 Villanova
Coppola Goal 22' Antonioni-Volta Goal 7' Goal 12'


Sancrus FC 3 – 0 Taurasi FC
Vassena Goal 9'

Yewsmikel Goal 31' Goal 39' (pen.)


Cossa United 0 – 0 Virtus Glovetese


Puri Agropl 1 – 2 Lamino FC
Barillà Goal 21' Barracco-Ficino Goal 3'

Luciani Goal 48'


Capolanzese FC 2 – 2 Pescevilla Calcio
Curci Goal 2'

Pinto Goal 86'

Morucci Goal 60'

Gasperi Goal 68' (pen.)


Extremum FC 0 – 1 Atletico Mhazar
Halili Goal 21'


Agropl Rhyno 1 – 0 Cossa Perfection
Mancini Goal 5'


Città di Murgione 1 – 1 Rino-Rino
Palermo Goal 64' Mazzanti Goal 36'


Top Goalscorer

Pos. Player Club Goals
1 Vegno Mattia Dragoni US Puri Agropl 4
2 Vegno Adamo Mazzanti Rino-Rino 4
3 Vegno Nicolò Gualtieri AS Virtus Glovetese 3
4 Krasnovlac Jordan Yewsmikel Sancrus FC 3
5 Vegno Leopoldo Antonioni-Volta AS Villanova Calcio 3
6 Vegno Lorenzo Annovi AS Virtus Glovetese 2
7 Daau Luka Verbic F.C. Cossa Perfection 2