1685 Natopian Frenzy elections: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nathan (talk | contribs)
Nathan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''{{AN year|1685}} Natopian Frenzy elections''' will be the first to be held under the '''Halian Plan''' which will expand the [[Frenzy]] from a unicameral legislature of 60 Representatives to a bicameral legislature of 709 Representatives and 85 Senators.
The '''{{AN year|1685}} Natopian Frenzy elections''' will be the first to be held under the '''Halian Plan''' which will expand the [[Frenzy]] from a unicameral legislature of 60 Representatives to a bicameral legislature of 709 Representatives and 96 Senators.


==Upper House==
==Upper House==
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
! [[Flaventia]]
! [[Flaventia]]
| FLV || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| FLV || 12 || 9 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0
|-
|-
! [[Arboria]]
! [[Arboria]]
| ARB || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| ARB || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 12
|-
|-
! [[Klaasiya]]
! [[Klaasiya]]
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
! [[Dos Gardenias]]
! [[Dos Gardenias]]
| MSU || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0  
| MSU || 12 || 1 || 0 || 11 || 0 || 0 || 0  
|-
|-
! [[Mar Sara-Mar-Asara]]
! [[Two Martyrs]]
| MMC || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| VTM || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
! [[West Tapfer Federation]]
! [[West Tapfer Federation]]
| WTF || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| WTF || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|-
! [[New Natopia]]
| NNA || 12 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
! [[Lindstrom]]
! [[Lindstrom]]
Line 33: Line 36:
|-
|-
! [[Free Juice and Bagels Party]]
! [[Free Juice and Bagels Party]]
| FJBP || {{ParlSeats|12|84|hex=#80a000}}  || Neolindstromism, Progressivism, Monarchism, Social democracy, Pro-Raspur,
| FJBP || {{ParlSeats|10|96|hex=#80a000}}  || Neolindstromism, Progressivism, Monarchism, Social democracy, Pro-Raspur,
|-
|-
! [[Nationalist & Humanist Party]]
! [[Nationalist & Humanist Party]]
| N&H || {{ParlSeats|12|84|hex=#141313}} || Ascensionism, Benacian confederalism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Human supremacism, Khanism, Mercantilism
| N&H || {{ParlSeats|1|96|hex=#141313}} || Ascensionism, Benacian confederalism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Human supremacism, Khanism, Mercantilism
|-
|-
! [[Union Democratic Movement]]  
! [[Union Democratic Movement]]  
| UDP  || {{ParlSeats|12|84|hex=#0000ff}} || Liberalism, Economic liberalism, Social liberalism, Centrism, Pro-Raspur, Cosmopolitanism
| UDP  || {{ParlSeats|12|96|hex=#0000ff}} || Liberalism, Economic liberalism, Social liberalism, Centrism, Pro-Raspur, Cosmopolitanism
|-
|-
! [[Tapferite Supremacist Party]]
! [[Tapferite Supremacist Party]]
| TSP || {{ParlSeats|12|84|hex=#00ff00}} || Far alt-right.
| TSP || {{ParlSeats|0|96|hex=#00ff00}} || Far alt-right.
|-
|-
! [[Workers' Parties United]]
! [[Workers' Parties United]]
| WPU ||{{ParlSeats|12|84|hex=#ff0000}} ||  Far left, communism, socialism.
| WPU ||{{ParlSeats|1|96|hex=#ff0000}} ||  Far left, communism, socialism.
|-
|-
! Independents/Others
! Independents/Others
| I/O|| {{ParlSeats|12|84|hex=#ffffff}} || Independents or local parties without national affiliation.
| I/O|| {{ParlSeats|12|96|hex=#ffffff}} || Independents or local parties without national affiliation.
|}
|}


==Lower House==
==Lower House==
Each demesne, plus the capital and other territories, is allocated a number of seats from 709 total based on population. Constituencies are of approximate equal population size.
Each demesne, plus the capital and other territories, is allocated a number of seats from 709 total based on population.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Region !! Abbr. !! Total Seats !! FJBP !! N&H !! UDM !! TSP !! WPU !! I/O
! Region !! Abbr. !! Total Seats !! FJBP !! N&H !! UDM !! TSP !! WPU !! PA !! Ind.
|-
|-
! [[Flaventia]]
! [[Flaventia]]
| FLV || 212 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| FLV || 212 || 124 || 30 || 38 || 11 || 9 || 0 || 0  
|-
|-
! [[Arboria]]
! [[Arboria]]
| ARB || 72 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| ARB || 72 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 72
|-
|-
! [[Klaasiya]]
! [[Klaasiya]]
| CSK || 101 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| CSK || 101 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
! [[Dos Gardenias]]
! [[Dos Gardenias]]
| MSU || 273 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| MSU || 273 || 79 || 0 || 170 || 0 || 0 || 16 || 8
|-
|-
! [[Mar Sara-Mar-Asara]]
! [[Two Martyrs]]
| MMC || 10 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| VTM || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
! [[West Tapfer Federation]]
! [[West Tapfer Federation]]
| WTF || 21 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| WTF || 21 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
! [[Lindstrom City]]
! [[Lindstrom City]]
| LIN || 15 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| LIN || 15 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
! [[Waffel Plains]]
! [[New Natopia]]
| WAF || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
| NNA || 10 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0
|}
|}


Line 86: Line 89:
|-
|-
! [[Free Juice and Bagels Party]]
! [[Free Juice and Bagels Party]]
| FJBP || {{ParlSeats|12|709|hex=#80a000}}  || Neolindstromism, Progressivism, Monarchism, Social democracy, Pro-Raspur,
| FJBP || {{ParlSeats|203|709|hex=#80a000}}  || Neolindstromism, Progressivism, Monarchism, Social democracy, Pro-Raspur,
|-
|-
! [[Nationalist & Humanist Party]]
! [[Nationalist & Humanist Party]]
| N&H || {{ParlSeats|12|709|hex=#141313}} || Ascensionism, Benacian confederalism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Human supremacism, Khanism, Mercantilism
| N&H || {{ParlSeats|30|709|hex=#141313}} || Ascensionism, Benacian confederalism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Human supremacism, Khanism, Mercantilism
|-
|-
! [[Union Democratic Movement]]  
! [[Union Democratic Movement]]  
| UDP  || {{ParlSeats|12|709|hex=#0000ff}} || Liberalism, Economic liberalism, Social liberalism, Centrism, Pro-Raspur, Cosmopolitanism
| UDP  || {{ParlSeats|249|709|hex=#0000ff}} || Liberalism, Economic liberalism, Social liberalism, Centrism, Pro-Raspur, Cosmopolitanism
|-
|-
! [[Tapferite Supremacist Party]]
! [[Tapferite Supremacist Party]]
| TSP || {{ParlSeats|12|709|hex=#00ff00}} || Far alt-right.
| TSP || {{ParlSeats|11|709|hex=#00ff00}} || Far alt-right.
|-
|-
! [[Workers' Parties United]]
! [[Workers' Parties United]]
| WPU ||{{ParlSeats|12|709|hex=#ff0000}} ||  Far left, communism, socialism.
| WPU ||{{ParlSeats|9|709|hex=#ff0000}} ||  Far left, communism, socialism.
|-
! [[Parti Alexandrien]]
| PA ||{{ParlSeats|16|709|hex=#800080}} ||  Alexandrian interest party.
|-
|-
! Independents/Others
! Independents/Others
| I/O|| {{ParlSeats|12|709|hex=#ffffff}} || Independents or local parties without national affiliation.
| I/O|| {{ParlSeats|80|709|hex=#ffffff}} || Independents
|}
|}


[[Category: Natopian elections]]
[[Category: Natopian elections]]
{{Natopia election nav}}
{{Natopia election nav}}

Revision as of 23:08, 18 June 2020

The 1685 AN Natopian Frenzy elections will be the first to be held under the Halian Plan which will expand the Frenzy from a unicameral legislature of 60 Representatives to a bicameral legislature of 709 Representatives and 96 Senators.

Upper House

Each of Natopia's six Demesnes and the capital region may appoint or elect 12 senators according to demesnal law.

Region Abbr. Total Seats FJBP N&H UDM TSP WPU I/O
Flaventia FLV 12 9 1 1 0 1 0
Arboria ARB 12 0 0 0 0 0 12
Klaasiya CSK 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dos Gardenias MSU 12 1 0 11 0 0 0
Two Martyrs VTM 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Tapfer Federation WTF 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Natopia NNA 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lindstrom LIN 12 0 0 0 0 0 0

Composition of the Upper House

Party Abbr. Seats Ideology
Free Juice and Bagels Party FJBP
10 / 96
Neolindstromism, Progressivism, Monarchism, Social democracy, Pro-Raspur,
Nationalist & Humanist Party N&H
1 / 96
Ascensionism, Benacian confederalism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Human supremacism, Khanism, Mercantilism
Union Democratic Movement UDP
12 / 96
Liberalism, Economic liberalism, Social liberalism, Centrism, Pro-Raspur, Cosmopolitanism
Tapferite Supremacist Party TSP
0 / 96
Far alt-right.
Workers' Parties United WPU
1 / 96
Far left, communism, socialism.
Independents/Others I/O
12 / 96
Independents or local parties without national affiliation.

Lower House

Each demesne, plus the capital and other territories, is allocated a number of seats from 709 total based on population.

Region Abbr. Total Seats FJBP N&H UDM TSP WPU PA Ind.
Flaventia FLV 212 124 30 38 11 9 0 0
Arboria ARB 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
Klaasiya CSK 101 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dos Gardenias MSU 273 79 0 170 0 0 16 8
Two Martyrs VTM 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
West Tapfer Federation WTF 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lindstrom City LIN 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Natopia NNA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Composition of the Lower House

Party Abbr. Seats Ideology
Free Juice and Bagels Party FJBP
203 / 709
Neolindstromism, Progressivism, Monarchism, Social democracy, Pro-Raspur,
Nationalist & Humanist Party N&H
30 / 709
Ascensionism, Benacian confederalism, Conservatism, Corporatism, Human supremacism, Khanism, Mercantilism
Union Democratic Movement UDP
249 / 709
Liberalism, Economic liberalism, Social liberalism, Centrism, Pro-Raspur, Cosmopolitanism
Tapferite Supremacist Party TSP
11 / 709
Far alt-right.
Workers' Parties United WPU
9 / 709
Far left, communism, socialism.
Parti Alexandrien PA
16 / 709
Alexandrian interest party.
Independents/Others I/O
80 / 709
Independents