Visa requirements for Hurmu citizens: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Mondo (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the '''visa requirements for [[Hurmu]] [[Hurmu nationality and residency law|citizens]] for tourism purposes'''. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).
This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the '''visa requirements for [[Hurmu]] [[Hurmu nationality and residency law|citizens]] for tourism purposes'''. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).
Not updated....


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required  ||  
| {{team flag|Aerla}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Al-Khadra and Qurtuba}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement ||  
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Ashinthael}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No other information received
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Barikalus}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required  || No visa necessary for [[Al-Khadra and Qurtuba]].
| {{team flag|Brezovo and Yavorina}} ||
|-
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year  
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Cisamarra}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year.
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|[[Sacred Lakes Lodge|Freedom of movement]] || [[Companion of the Holy Lakes|Companions of the Holy Lakes]] granted free transportation anywhere in the Imperial State from arrival at the [[Hurmu Gate Network]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
| {{team flag|Daau}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
| {{team flag|Floria}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
| {{team flag|Free Elwynn}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year.
|-
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Highpass}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
| {{team flag|Voxland and Westland|flag}} [[Insulia]] || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
| {{team flag|Jääland}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
Line 52: Line 40:
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year  
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Lanzerwald}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement until end of the year || [[Xäiville Convention]], Hurmese visitors are required to show a return ticket dated before the end of 1752 before entry. Reverts to "visa required" after 1752.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal)
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bbgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No visa required for [[Varmland]].
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year. No visa required for [[Varmland]]. Unilateral decision by [[Mondo]].
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
Line 63: Line 51:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement ||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement ||
|-
| {{team flag|Normark}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Pacary|flag}} [[Community of Pacary|Pacary]] || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || Until otherwise shown
| {{team flag|Oportia}} ||
|-
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year
|-
| {{team flag|Port Balaine}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal)
|-
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]].
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]].
|-
| {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
Line 88: Line 62:
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
|-
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Suren}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 124 days per calendar year ([[Treaty between Hurmu and Vegno|Treaty]])
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || 
| {{team flag|Wieniec}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Varmland}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 120 days per calendar year
| {{team flag|Yakka}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])

Latest revision as of 15:45, 4 January 2026

This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the visa requirements for Hurmu citizens for tourism purposes. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).

Not updated....

Country Visa requirement Comment
Aerla Aerla
Bassaridia Vaeringheim Bassaridia Vaeringheim
Benacian Union Benacian Union Visa not required 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA)
Brezovo and Yavorina Brezovo and Yavorina
Calbion Calbion Visa on arrival 48 days per calendar year
Constancia Constancia Freedom of movement Companions of the Holy Lakes granted free transportation anywhere in the Imperial State from arrival at the Hurmu Gate Network
Craitland Craitland Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Daau Daau
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands Visa not required 72 days per calendar year
Floria Floria Visa not required 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA)
Hexarchy Hexarchy Visa not required 90 days per calendar year
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Visa not required 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA)
International Mandate International Mandate Visa required
Kalgachia Kalgachia Visa required
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Visa not required 90 days per calendar year
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei Visa not required 72 days per calendar year
Lanzerwald Lanzerwald Freedom of movement until end of the year Xäiville Convention, Hurmese visitors are required to show a return ticket dated before the end of 1752 before entry. Reverts to "visa required" after 1752.
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Mondosphere Mondosphere Visa not required 90 days per calendar year. No visa required for Varmland. Unilateral decision by Mondo.
Mercury Mercury Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Natopia Natopia Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)
New Batavia New Batavia Freedom of movement
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)
Oportia Oportia
Sanama Sanama Visa not required 90 days per calendar year. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama.
Senya Senya Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Shireroth Shireroth Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)
Tellia Tellia Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms
Vegno Vegno Visa not required 124 days per calendar year (Treaty)
Wieniec Wieniec
Yakka Yakka
Zeed Zeed Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)

See also