List of Kealb FC seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:KFC badge.png|thumb|200px|right|The club's crest since 2011.]] [[Kealb FC]] is a [[Craitland|Craitish]] football club which has played competitively since 2004. It has competed in every '''season''' of Craitish competition barring its first, winning a total of | [[File:KFC badge.png|thumb|200px|right|The club's crest since 2011.]] [[Kealb FC]] is a [[Craitland|Craitish]] football club which has played competitively since 2004. It has competed in every '''season''' of Craitish competition barring its first, winning a total of six domestic tournaments. | ||
==Key== | ==Key== | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| WMFA Champions' League | | WMFA Champions' League | ||
| [[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League|R2]] | | [[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League|R2]] | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2023 CrFA League 1|2023]] | |||
| L1 || 36 || 23 || 6 || 7 || 69 || 37 || +32 || '''75''' ||bgcolor=silver| 2nd | |||
|bgcolor=gold| '''[[2023 King's Cup|W]]''' | |||
| [[2023 Cities' Cup|R2]] | |||
| WMFA Champions' League | |||
|bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2022–23 WMFA Champions' League|SF]] | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Alexis Pellegrino}} | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 333: | Line 342: | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| '''2–3''' | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| '''2–3''' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|2022–23 | |||
|rowspan=8|WMFA Champions' League | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2022–23 WMFA Champions' League#Group B|Group B]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''2nd of 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Lokomotiv Rabintzov}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Highpass|name=Rhodondra Wanderers}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2022–23 WMFA Champions' League#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Tosha United FC}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1–0''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2022–23 WMFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Cisamarra|name=Acquecalde Calcio}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 6–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''6–1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2022–23 WMFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| '''1–1 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]])''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:44, 10 June 2024

Kealb FC is a Craitish football club which has played competitively since 2004. It has competed in every season of Craitish competition barring its first, winning a total of six domestic tournaments.
Key
| 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | ↑ | ↓ |
| Champions | Runners-up | Third-place | Fourth-place/ semi-finals |
Promoted | Relegated |
Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside † when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.
|
Key to league record: |
Key to divisions:
|
Key to rounds:
|
Seasons
| Season | League | King's Cup | Cities' Cup | Other competitions | Top scorer(s) | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Div | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Pos. | |||||||
| 2004 | L2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 26 | 1st | QF | Not held | Goalscorers not recorded for CrFA League 2 | |||
| 2005 | L2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 21 | 2nd | R1 | W | ||||
| 2006 | L2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 20 | 2nd | R1 | RU | ||||
| 2007 | L2 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 24 | 2nd | QF | R1 | ||||
| 2008 | L2↑ | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 28 | 1st | SF | RU | ||||
| 2009 | L1† | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | −6 | 13 | 6th | QF | DNE | 8 | |||
| 2010 | L1 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 16 | −9 | 11 | 7th | R1 | 4 | ||||
| 2011 | L1 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 36 | −5 | 32 | 6th | QF | 14 | ||||
| 2012 | L1 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 43 | 2nd | R1 | 17 | ||||
| 2013 | L1 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 41 | 44 | −3 | 40 | 8th | SF | QF | EMUFA Champions' League | QF | 18 | |
| 2014 | L1 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 33 | 44 | −11 | 44 | 6th | 1QR | R1 | 10 | |||
| 2015 | L1 | 36 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 34 | 50 | −16 | 33 | 8th | R1 | R1 | 11 | |||
| 2016 | L1 | 36 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 27 | 67 | −40 | 24 | 10th | 1QR | 1QR | 8 | |||
| 2017 | L1 | 36 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 50 | −16 | 36 | 9th | 1QR | R1 | 10 | |||
| 2018 | L1 | 36 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 58 | 3rd | 1QR | W | 9 | |||
| 2019 | L1 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 57 | 4th | R1 | R1 | WMFA Champions' League | QF | 13 | |
| 2020 | L1 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 64 | 41 | +23 | 61 | 3rd | RU | W | WMFA Cup | QF | 16 | |
| 2021 | L1 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 11 | 51 | 38 | +13 | 61 | 4th | RU | R1 | WMFA Champions' League | QF | 9 | |
| 2022 | L1 | 36 | 22 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 71 | 3rd | SF | SF | WMFA Champions' League | R2 | 18 | |
| 2023 | L1 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 69 | 37 | +32 | 75 | 2nd | W | R2 | WMFA Champions' League | SF | 18 | |
International competition record