2013–14 in football: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Fort Kolgrad|football}} || [[2016–17 in football#Departing FMF members|2017]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Gerenia|football|old}} <sup>[[2012–13 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2013]]]</sup> || [[2017–18 in football#Departing FMF members|2018]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Gotzborg|football}} <sup>[[2010–11 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2011]]]</sup> || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Gotzborg|football}} <sup>[[2010–11 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2011]]]</sup> || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 152: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Talenore|football|old}} || ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Talenore|football|old}} || ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Tellia|football}} <sup>[[2012–13 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2013]]]</sup> || ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Victoria|football|old}} <sup>[[2010–11 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2011]]]</sup> || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Victoria|football|old}} <sup>[[2010–11 in football#Departing FMF members|[R - 2011]]]</sup> || [[2019–20 in football#Departing FMF members|2020]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 170: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Afrikaana|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Afrikaana|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Amokolia|football|old}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || [[2007–08 in football#New FMF members|2008]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Beaulosagñe|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left| | ||
| Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Cheltia|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Cheltia|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Highpass|football|old}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Karalakh|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Highpass|football|old}} <sup>[[2021–22 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2022]]]</sup> || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Karalakh|football}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Palasia|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Palasia|football}} || [[2012–13 in football#New FMF members|2013]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Presburn|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
!width=40% |Succeeded by | !width=40% |Succeeded by | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Sirocco|football}} || [[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Tiana|football|old}} <sup>[[2017–18 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2018]]]</sup> || [[2011–12 in football#New FMF members|2012]] ||align=left| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Valencia|football}} <sup>[[2014–15 in football#New FMF members|[R - 2015]]]</sup> || [[2009–10 in football#New FMF members|2010]] ||align=left| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Walstadt|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Walstadt|football}} || [[2013–14 in football#New FMF members|2014]] ||align=left|{{Team flag|Kujirashi-Walstadt|football}} | ||
| Line 222: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-09-02 | |2013-09-02 | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury| | |{{team flag|Mercury|link=Joe Foxon (footballer)|alt=Joe Foxon}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | |{{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013-07-01 | |2013-07-01 | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Fjalar Stefánsson}} | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | ||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Lokomotiv Capital NAPI}} | |{{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=Lokomotiv Capital NAPI}} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:17, 3 July 2023
The 2013–14 football season was the 8th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2013 and ended on 31 August 2014. The 2013 FMF Champions' League was won by Morfaga North Rangers, who defeated Vecchiacittà Calcio 3–2 in the final. The season was a World Cup year, with the 2014 FMF World Cup being won by Mercury who defeated Hamland in the final, following a penalty shoot-out. Gerenia, Alexandria, Mercury and Tellia winning their respective continental championships.
International competitions
| Hosts | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 FMF World Cup | |||
Mercury |
1 – 1 (a.e.t.) 4 – 3 (pens) |
Hamland | |
| 2014 Copa Apollonia | |||
Gerenia |
1 – 0 | North Antarctica | |
| 2014 CiboTap Championships | |||
Alexandria |
2 – 1 | Zandarijn | |
| 2014 EMU Championships | |||
Mercury |
2 – 0 | Passas | |
| 2014 Benacia Cup | |||
Tellia |
2 – 1 | Elwynn | |
International club competitions
Domestic league competitions
| League | Champions | Qualified for Champions' League | Qualified for Continental Cup | Relegated |
|---|
Domestic cup winners
| Competition | Winners | Score | Runners-up |
|---|
New FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2013–14 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.
Departing FMF members
This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2013–14 season.
|
|
|
R - 20XX – Returning member in 20XX.
Transfers
Two transfer windows were opened for the 2013–14 season in which permanent and loan moves could be finalised: a summer preseason window, opened between 1 June 2013 and 30 September 2013, and a winter mid-season window, opened throughout the entirety of January 2014. Below are the season's seven most expensive deals.
| Date | Player | From | To | Fee (M Cr) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-02 | Cr 12 | |||
| 2013-07-01 | Cr 11.5 | |||
| 2013-07-11 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2013-09-27 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2013-09-30 | Cr 10 | |||
| 2013-09-27 | Cr 9 | |||
| 2013-09-22 | Cr 8.75 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||