User:Kingdomcoria/sandbox: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Vehicle registration plates''' are the mandatory number plates used to display the registration mark of a vehicle in [[Krasnocoria]]. Most motor vehicles which are used on public roads are required by law to display them. Having them covered by snow or mud constitutes an administrative offense leads to a fine, as well as covering the plates with any other object. | |||
{| class=" | ==Plate format== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Plate | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Krc reg plates.PNG|200px]] | |||
|Regular | |||
|The regular licence plates start with two-letter code of administrative center, after which hyphen separates three letters and three numbers. A blue field is placed along the left side edge, bearing the country code for Krasnocoria ('''KRC''') and coat of arms. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Krc pol plates.PNG|200px]] | ||
|Police | |||
|Police forces have special blue colored plates. They start with '''ПОЛ''' (short for 'police', [[Krasnocorian language|Krasnocorian Cyrillic]]: Полиција) and end with four (sometimes five) digits. The police number plates are not light reflective. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Krc mil plates.PNG|200px]] | ||
|Military | |||
|The military license plates have white characters on a dark green background. They start with '''ВОЈ''' (short for 'military', [[Krasnocorian language|Krasnocorian Cyrillic]]: Војска) and end with four digits. Military number plates are not light reflective. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Krc amb plates.PNG|200px]] | ||
|Diplomatic<br>Government | |||
|Diplomatic and Government vehicles have yellow characters on a black background. The first two digits on the plate are a code identifying the institution to which they belong (example: 01 for [[Senya]]). The first two letters vary - '''ВЛ''' is used by government officials, '''АМ''' by ambassadors, '''ДИ''' by other diplomats and '''ОР''' by international organisations. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Krc ptr plates.PNG|200px]] | ||
| | |Public transport | ||
| | |Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a yellow background. The hyphen is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Krc tra plates.PNG|200px]] | ||
|Trailer | |||
|Trailer plates start with '''TE''' (short for 'cargo', [[Krasnocorian language|Krasnocorian Cyrillic]]: Терет). Two letters and three numbers are divided from '''TE''' with hyphen. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Krc temp plates.PNG|200px]] | ||
|Temporary | |||
|Temporary plates are printed out on a thick holographic paper and put on front and rear windshields. Hologram is placed on letter '''П''' (short for 'trial', [[Krasnocorian language|Krasnocorian Cyrillic]]: Проба) and coat of arms. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |} | ||
| | |||
The standard size for the license plate is 520 mm by 110 mm. With current series, there are 32,768,000 available combinations for regular license plates, out of which 18,052,151 (55%) are used as of October 2018 . | |||
==Codes== | |||
The following codes are listed by [[Krasnocorian language#Cyrillic alphabet|Krasnocorian cyrillic]] order. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
!Code | |||
!Administrative center | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''АС''' | ||
| | |[[Avas]] | ||
| | |'''ГЕ''' | ||
|[[Gevet]] | |||
|'''МЕ''' | |||
|[[Merku]] | |||
|'''ОБ''' | |||
|[[Obalska]] | |||
|'''ТО''' | |||
|[[Toplica]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''АБ''' | ||
| | |[[Averna]] | ||
| | |'''ГЧ''' | ||
|[[Gradačak]] | |||
|'''МЏ''' | |||
|[[Medž]] | |||
|'''ПЕ''' | |||
|[[Perubuje]] | |||
|'''ЏА''' | |||
|[[Džastinovo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''АК''' | ||
| | |[[Akvilanija]] | ||
| | |'''ГБ''' | ||
|[[Grendbej]] | |||
|'''МИ''' | |||
|[[Mitrovska]] | |||
|'''ПУ''' | |||
|[[Port Ulje (city)|Port Ulje]] | |||
|'''ШР''' | |||
|[[Šer Ku Riž]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''АР''' | ||
| | |[[Akjar]] | ||
| | |'''ЕЛ''' | ||
|[[Elmaovo]] | |||
|'''МГ''' | |||
|[[Micograd]] | |||
|'''РА''' | |||
|[[Ravna]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''БО''' | ||
| | |[[Bojnik]] | ||
| | |'''КР''' | ||
|[[Kraj]] | |||
|'''МО''' | |||
|[[Mostar]] | |||
|'''СА''' | |||
|[[Sartid]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''ВИ''' | ||
| | |[[Vinsenice]] | ||
| | |'''КУ''' | ||
|[[Kunstentinupel]] | |||
|'''НИ''' | |||
|[[Nizbejn]] | |||
|'''СЛ''' | |||
|[[Slavograd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''ВУ''' | ||
| | |[[Vudin]] | ||
| | |'''ЛЕ''' | ||
|[[Lezije]] | |||
|'''НО''' | |||
|[[Novatika]] | |||
|'''СР''' | |||
|[[Srbograd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |'''ГЛ''' | ||
| | |[[Glasbridž]] | ||
| | |'''ЛУ''' | ||
|[[Lusetije]] | |||
|'''НП''' | |||
|[[Nuví Pelezu]] | |||
|'''ТИ''' | |||
|[[Tiren]] | |||
|} | |||
==Nations== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!Nation (English) | |||
![[Krasnocorian language#Latin alphabet|Krasnocorian Latin]] | |||
![[Krasnocorian language#Cyrillic alphabet|Krasnocorian Cyrillic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Alduria|notext=yes}} [[Alduria|Republic of Alduria]] | |||
|{{team flag|Alduria|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Aldurija | |||
|{{team flag|Alduria|notext=yes}} Кральевина Алдурија | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alperkin|notext=yes}} [[Alperkin|Heavenlet of Alperkin]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alperkin|notext=yes}} Rajstvo Alperkin | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alperkin|notext=yes}} Рајство Алперкин | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag|Alrig|notext=yes}} [[Alrig|Alriggian Republic]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alrig|notext=yes}} Alriška Republika | ||
| | |{{team flag|Alrig|notext=yes}} Алришка Република | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Amokolia|notext=yes}} [[Amokolia|Kingdom of Amokolia]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Amokolia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Amokolija | ||
| | |{{team flag|Amokolia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Амоколија | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Antakia|notext=yes}} [[Antakia|Republic of Antakia]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Antakia|notext=yes}} Republika Antakija | ||
| | |{{team flag|Antakia|notext=yes}} Република Антакија | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Arcadia|notext=yes}} [[Arcadia|United Kingdom of Arcadia,<br>the Beneluccas and the land of Calbain]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Arcadia|notext=yes}} Ujedinjeno Kraljevstvo Arkadije,<br>Benelukasa i Kalbejnške Zemlje | ||
| | |{{team flag|Arcadia|notext=yes}} Ујединьено Кральевство Аркадије,<br>Бенелукаса и Калбејншке Землье | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag|Batavia|notext=yes}} [[Batavia|Kingdom of Batavia]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Batavija | ||
| | |{{team flag|Batavia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Батавија | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} [[microwiki:Birgeshir|Tsalojdom of Birgeshir]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} Calojstvo Birdžešir | ||
| | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} Цалојство Бирџешир | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Constancia|notext=yes}} [[Constancia|Imperial State of Constancia]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Constancia|notext=yes}} Imperijalna Država Konstancija | ||
| | |{{team flag|Constancia|notext=yes}} Империјална Држава Констанција | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|notext=yes}} [[Craitland|Kingdom of Craitland]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Krejtland | ||
| | |{{team flag|Craitland|notext=yes}} Кральевина Крејтланд | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Crisco|notext=yes}} [[Revolutionary Army of Crisco]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Crisco|notext=yes}} Revolucionarna Vojska Kriska | ||
| | |{{team flag|Crisco|notext=yes}} Револуционарна Војска Криска | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Drak-Modan|notext=yes}} [[Drak-Modan|Bovic Kingdom of Drak-Modan]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Drak-Modan|notext=yes}} Bovičko Kraljevstvo Drak-Modan | ||
| | |{{team flag|Drak-Modan|notext=yes}} Бовичко Кральевство Драк-Модан | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag|Çeridgul|notext=yes}} [[Çeridgul|Ekançeridgul-terashedostli]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Çeridgul|notext=yes}} Ekančeridgul-Terašedostli | ||
| | |{{team flag|Çeridgul|notext=yes}} Еканчеридгул-Терашедостли | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} [[Elwynn|Elwynnese Republic]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} Elvinska Republika | ||
| | |{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} Елвинска Република | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|notext=yes}} [[Florian Republic]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|notext=yes}} Florijanska Republika | ||
| | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|notext=yes}} Флоријанска Република | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Freeland|notext=yes}} [[Freeland|People's Republic of Freeland]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Freeland|notext=yes}} Narodna Republika Frilend | ||
| | |{{team flag|Freeland|notext=yes}} Народна Република Фриленд | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Genovia|notext=yes}} [[Genovia|Kingdom of Genovia]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Genovia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Đenovija | ||
| | |{{team flag|Genovia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Ђеновија | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Goëtia|notext=yes}} [[Goëtia|Community of Goëtia]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Goëtia|notext=yes}} Gotsko Društvo | ||
| | |{{team flag|Goëtia|notext=yes}} Готско Друштво | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{team flag|Guttuli|notext=yes}} [[Guttuli Protectorate]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Guttuli|notext=yes}} Gutulški Protektorat | ||
| | |{{team flag|Guttuli|notext=yes}} Гутулшки Протекторат | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{team flag|Imperial trade union|notext=yes}} [[Haifo-Pallisican Imperial Trade Union|Haifo-Pallisican Imperial<br>Trade Union]] | ||
| | |{{team flag|Imperial trade union|notext=yes}} Haifo-Palisiška Imperijalna<br>Trgovinska Unija | ||
| | |{{team flag|Imperial trade union|notext=yes}} Хаифо-Палисишка Империјална<br>Трговинска Унија | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|notext=yes}} [[Hoenn|Hoennese Realm]] | |||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|notext=yes}} Hoensko Carstvo | |||
|{{team flag|Hoenn|notext=yes}} Хоенско Царство | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|notext=yes}} [[Inner Benacia|Republic of Inner Benacia]] | |||
|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|notext=yes}} Republika Unutrašnje Benacije | |||
|{{team flag|Inner Benacia|notext=yes}} Република Унутрашнье Бенације | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Iron Cult|notext=yes}} [[Iron Cult|Iron Cult of Leng]] | |||
|{{team flag|Iron Cult|notext=yes}} Gvozdena Sekta Leng | |||
|{{team flag|Iron Cult|notext=yes}} Гвоздена Секта Ленг | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Jezeraah|notext=yes}} [[Jezeraah|Republic of Jezeraah]] | |||
|{{team flag|Jezeraah|notext=yes}} Republika Džezera | |||
|{{team flag|Jezeraah|notext=yes}} Република Џезера | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|notext=yes}} [[Jingdao|Jingdaoese Empire]] | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|notext=yes}} Džingdaoško Carstvo | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|notext=yes}} Џингдаошко Царство | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} [[microwiki:Juclandia|Kingdom of Juclandia]] | |||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Žuklandija | |||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Жукландија | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Kalgachia|notext=yes}} [[Kalgachia|Garden of Kalgachia]] | |||
|{{team flag|Kalgachia|notext=yes}} Kalgačka Bašta | |||
|{{team flag|Kalgachia|notext=yes}} Калгачка Башта | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|notext=yes}} [[Krasnocoria|Kingdom of Krasnocoria]] | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Krasnokorija | |||
|{{team flag|Krasnocoria|notext=yes}} Кральевина Краснокорија | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Los Liberados|notext=yes}} [[Los Liberados|Republic of Los Liberados]] | |||
|{{team flag|Los Liberados|notext=yes}} Republika Los Liberados | |||
|{{team flag|Los Liberados|notext=yes}} Република Лос Либерадос | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} [[Republic of Lostisland|Federal Republic of Lostisland]] | |||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} Federalna Republika Lostajlend | |||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} Федерална Република Лостајленд | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[Mercury|Republic of Mercury]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} Republika Merkur | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} Република Меркур | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} [[Natopia|Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation]] | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} Bovičko Carstvo Natopijske Nacije | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} Бовичко Царство Натопијске Нације | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|New Riverina|notext=yes}} [[New Riverina|People's Republic of New Riverina]] | |||
|{{team flag|New Riverina|notext=yes}} Narodna Republika Nova Riverina | |||
|{{team flag|New Riverina|notext=yes}} Народна Република Нова Риверина | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Norrland|notext=yes}} [[Norrland|Kingdom of Norrland]] | |||
|{{team flag|Norrland|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Norlend | |||
|{{team flag|Norrland|notext=yes}} Кральевина Норленд | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|notext=yes}} [[Nova England]] | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|notext=yes}} Nova Engleska | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|notext=yes}} Нова Енглеска | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Pacificonia|notext=yes}} [[Pacificonia|United Pacificonian Islands]] | |||
|{{team flag|Pacificonia|notext=yes}} Ujedinjena Pacifikonška Ostrva | |||
|{{team flag|Pacificonia|notext=yes}} Ујединьена Пацификоншка Острва | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Palesmenia|notext=yes}} [[Palesmenia|Confederation of Palesmenia]] | |||
|{{team flag|Palesmenia|notext=yes}} Palesmenijska Konfederacija | |||
|{{team flag|Palesmenia|notext=yes}} Палесменијска Конфедерација | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Phinbella|notext=yes}} [[Phinbella|Federal Republic of Phinbella]] | |||
|{{team flag|Phinbella|notext=yes}} Federalna Republika Finbela | |||
|{{team flag|Phinbella|notext=yes}} Федерална Република Финбела | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Phokland|notext=yes}} [[Phokland|Imperial Tsardom of Phokland]] | |||
|{{team flag|Phokland|notext=yes}} Imperijalna Carevina Fokland | |||
|{{team flag|Phokland|notext=yes}} Империјална Царевина Фокланд | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} [[Ralgon|Holy Ralgon Empire]] | |||
|{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} Sveto Ralgonsko Carstvo | |||
|{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} Свето Ралгонско Царство | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar|notext=yes}} [[Ransenar|Kingdom of Ransenar]] | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Ransenar | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar|notext=yes}} Кральевина Рансенар | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Réunion|notext=yes}} [[Réunion|Holy Empire of Réunion]] | |||
|{{team flag|Réunion|notext=yes}} Sveto Carstvo Reuniona | |||
|{{team flag|Réunion|notext=yes}} Свето Царство Реуниона | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Saint-Antoine|notext=yes}} [[Saint-Antoine|Kingdom of Saint-Antoine]] | |||
|{{team flag|Saint-Antoine|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Sen-Antoan | |||
|{{team flag|Saint-Antoine|notext=yes}} Кральевина Сен-Антоан | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama|notext=yes}} [[Sanama|Democartic Federation of Sanama]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama|notext=yes}} Demokratska Federacija Sanama | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama|notext=yes}} Демократска Федерација Санама | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|notext=yes}} [[Senya|Democratic Environmental<br>Society of Senya]] | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|notext=yes}} Sredina Demokratskog Društva Senije | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|notext=yes}} Средина Демократског Друштва Сеније | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|notext=yes}} [[Shireroth|Imperial Republic of Shireroth]] | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|notext=yes}} Imperijalna Republika Šajerot | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|notext=yes}} Империјална Република Шајерот | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|notext=yes}} [[Sovereign Confederation|Sovereign Confederation of Suthergold,<br>Norestria, and Holwinn]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|notext=yes}} Suverena Konfederacija Satergolda,<br>Norestrije i Holvina | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|notext=yes}} Суверена Конфедерација Сатерголда,<br>Норестрије и Холвина | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Stormark|notext=yes}} [[Stormark|High Realm of Stormark]] | |||
|{{team flag|Stormark|notext=yes}} Visoko Carstvo Stormark | |||
|{{team flag|Stormark|notext=yes}} Високо Царство Стормарк | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|notext=yes}} [[Tellia|Tellian Confederation]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|notext=yes}} Telijska Konfederacija | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|notext=yes}} Телијска Конфедерација | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Thracistan|notext=yes}} [[Thracistan|Republic of Thracistan]] | |||
|{{team flag|Thracistan|notext=yes}} Republika Trakistan | |||
|{{team flag|Thracistan|notext=yes}} Република Тракистан | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|notext=yes}} [[Unified Governorates of Benacia]] | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|notext=yes}} Ujedinjeni Guvernerati Benacije | |||
|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|notext=yes}} Ујединьени Гувернерати Бенације | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|notext=yes}} [[Verionist Republic]] | |||
|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|notext=yes}} Verionistička Republika | |||
|{{team flag|Verionist Republic|notext=yes}} Верионистичка Република | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|notext=yes}} [[Vi'Ix|Free State of Vi'Ix]] | |||
|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|notext=yes}} Slobodna Država Šest-Devet | |||
|{{team flag|Vi'Ix|notext=yes}} Слободна Држава Шест-Девет | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} [[Wechua|Wechua Nation]] | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} Večuanska Država | |||
|{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} Вечуанска Држава | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Demographics== | |||
{{Pie chart | |||
|thumb = left | |||
|caption = Ethnicity in Kingdom of Coria (2019) | |||
|label1 = [[Corians]] | |||
|value1 = 76.9 | |||
|color1 = Green | |||
|label2 = [[Šlovedks]] | |||
|value2 = 11.1 | |||
|color2 = Orange | |||
|label3 = [[Anticans]] | |||
|value3 = 5.6 | |||
|color3 = Blue | |||
|label4 = [[Senyans]] | |||
|value4 = 1.1 | |||
|color4 = Lime | |||
|label5 = [[Serbs]] | |||
|value5 = 1.1 | |||
|color5 = Red | |||
|label6 = [[Jingdaoese]] | |||
|value6 = 1.0 | |||
|color6 = Yellow | |||
|label7 = Other | |||
|value7 = 3.2 | |||
|color7 = Black | |||
}} | |||
{{Pie chart | |||
|thumb = center | |||
|caption = Ethnicity in Krasnarus (2019) | |||
|label1 = [[Šlovedks]] | |||
|color1 = Orange | |||
|value1 = 41.7 | |||
|label2 = [[Anticans]] | |||
|value2 = 25.5 | |||
|color2 = Blue | |||
|label3 = [[Jingdaoese]] | |||
|value3 = 4.4 | |||
|color3 = Yellow | |||
|label4 = [[Slavonjans]] | |||
|value4 = 3.9 | |||
|color4 = Red | |||
|label5 = [[Corians]] | |||
|value5 = 3.5 | |||
|color5 = Green | |||
|label6 = [[Black Travellers]] | |||
|value6 = 2.6 | |||
|color6 = Black | |||
|label7 = [[Hasanis]] | |||
|value7 = 2.6 | |||
|color7 = Cyan | |||
|label8 = [[Xhusorians]] | |||
|value8 = 1.8 | |||
|color8 = Purple | |||
|label9 = [[Coriaks]] | |||
|value9 = 1.2 | |||
|color9 = Teal | |||
|label10 = [[Xangs]] | |||
|value10 = 1.1 | |||
|color10 = Lime | |||
|label11 = [[Rarotongans]] | |||
|value11 = 1.0 | |||
|color11 = Gray | |||
|label12 = Other | |||
|value12 = 10.7 | |||
|color12 = | |||
}} | |||
{{Pie chart | |||
|thumb = left | |||
|caption = Ethnicity in Port Ulje (2019) | |||
|label1 = [[Babkhans]] | |||
|value1 = 27.5 | |||
|color1 = Orange | |||
|label2 = [[Šlovedks]] | |||
|value2 = 18.6 | |||
|color2 = Yellow | |||
|label3 = [[Corians]] | |||
|value3 = 17.9 | |||
|color3 = Green | |||
|label4 = [[Pallisicans]] | |||
|value4 = 6.3 | |||
|color4 = Red | |||
|label5 = [[Anticans]] | |||
|value5 = 5.4 | |||
|color5 = Blue | |||
|label6 = [[Jingdaoese]] | |||
|value6 = 3.6 | |||
|color6 = Lime | |||
|label7 = [[Slavonjans]] | |||
|value7 = 3.4 | |||
|color7 = Maroon | |||
|label8 = [[Hasanis]] | |||
|value8 = 2.3 | |||
|color8 = Cyan | |||
|label9 = [[Serbs]] | |||
|value9 = 2.2 | |||
|color9 = Navy | |||
|label10 = [[Constancians]] | |||
|value10 = 1.9 | |||
|color10 = Fuchsia | |||
|label11 = [[Shirerithians]] | |||
|value11 = 1.7 | |||
|color11 = Gray | |||
|label12 = [[Blepians]] | |||
|value12 = 1.4 | |||
|color12 = Purple | |||
|label13 = [[Coriaks]] | |||
|value13 = 1.3 | |||
|color13 = Teal | |||
|label14 = [[Black Travellers]] | |||
|value14 = 1.0 | |||
|color14 = Black | |||
|label15 = Other | |||
|value15 = 5.5 | |||
|color15 = | |||
}} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Krasnocoria]]</noinclude> | |||
Latest revision as of 14:23, 9 May 2020
Vehicle registration plates are the mandatory number plates used to display the registration mark of a vehicle in Krasnocoria. Most motor vehicles which are used on public roads are required by law to display them. Having them covered by snow or mud constitutes an administrative offense leads to a fine, as well as covering the plates with any other object.
Plate format
| Plate | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Regular | The regular licence plates start with two-letter code of administrative center, after which hyphen separates three letters and three numbers. A blue field is placed along the left side edge, bearing the country code for Krasnocoria (KRC) and coat of arms. | |
| Police | Police forces have special blue colored plates. They start with ПОЛ (short for 'police', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Полиција) and end with four (sometimes five) digits. The police number plates are not light reflective. | |
| Military | The military license plates have white characters on a dark green background. They start with ВОЈ (short for 'military', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Војска) and end with four digits. Military number plates are not light reflective. | |
| Diplomatic Government |
Diplomatic and Government vehicles have yellow characters on a black background. The first two digits on the plate are a code identifying the institution to which they belong (example: 01 for Senya). The first two letters vary - ВЛ is used by government officials, АМ by ambassadors, ДИ by other diplomats and ОР by international organisations. | |
| Public transport | Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a yellow background. The hyphen is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits. | |
| Trailer | Trailer plates start with TE (short for 'cargo', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Терет). Two letters and three numbers are divided from TE with hyphen. | |
| Temporary | Temporary plates are printed out on a thick holographic paper and put on front and rear windshields. Hologram is placed on letter П (short for 'trial', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Проба) and coat of arms. |
The standard size for the license plate is 520 mm by 110 mm. With current series, there are 32,768,000 available combinations for regular license plates, out of which 18,052,151 (55%) are used as of October 2018 .
Codes
The following codes are listed by Krasnocorian cyrillic order.
| Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| АС | Avas | ГЕ | Gevet | МЕ | Merku | ОБ | Obalska | ТО | Toplica |
| АБ | Averna | ГЧ | Gradačak | МЏ | Medž | ПЕ | Perubuje | ЏА | Džastinovo |
| АК | Akvilanija | ГБ | Grendbej | МИ | Mitrovska | ПУ | Port Ulje | ШР | Šer Ku Riž |
| АР | Akjar | ЕЛ | Elmaovo | МГ | Micograd | РА | Ravna | ||
| БО | Bojnik | КР | Kraj | МО | Mostar | СА | Sartid | ||
| ВИ | Vinsenice | КУ | Kunstentinupel | НИ | Nizbejn | СЛ | Slavograd | ||
| ВУ | Vudin | ЛЕ | Lezije | НО | Novatika | СР | Srbograd | ||
| ГЛ | Glasbridž | ЛУ | Lusetije | НП | Nuví Pelezu | ТИ | Tiren |
Nations
| Nation (English) | Krasnocorian Latin | Krasnocorian Cyrillic |
|---|---|---|
the Beneluccas and the land of Calbain |
Benelukasa i Kalbejnške Zemlje |
Бенелукаса и Калбејншке Землье |
Trade Union |
Trgovinska Unija |
Трговинска Унија |
Society of Senya |
||
Norestria, and Holwinn |
Norestrije i Holvina |
Норестрије и Холвина |
Demographics
Ethnicity in Krasnarus (2019)
- Šlovedks (41.7%)
- Anticans (25.5%)
- Jingdaoese (4.4%)
- Slavonjans (3.9%)
- Corians (3.5%)
- Black Travellers (2.6%)
- Hasanis (2.6%)
- Xhusorians (1.8%)
- Coriaks (1.2%)
- Xangs (1.1%)
- Rarotongans (1%)
- Other (10.7%)
Ethnicity in Port Ulje (2019)
- Babkhans (27.5%)
- Šlovedks (18.6%)
- Corians (17.9%)
- Pallisicans (6.3%)
- Anticans (5.4%)
- Jingdaoese (3.6%)
- Slavonjans (3.4%)
- Hasanis (2.3%)
- Serbs (2.2%)
- Constancians (1.9%)
- Shirerithians (1.7%)
- Blepians (1.4%)
- Coriaks (1.3%)
- Black Travellers (1%)
- Other (5.5%)