User:Kingdomcoria/sandbox: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Deniz yürük (talk | contribs) |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|{{team flag|Amokolia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Amokolija | |{{team flag|Amokolia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Amokolija | ||
|{{team flag|Amokolia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Амоколија | |{{team flag|Amokolia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Амоколија | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Antakia|notext=yes}} [[Antakia|Republic of Antakia]] | |||
|{{team flag|Antakia|notext=yes}} Republika Antakija | |||
|{{team flag|Antakia|notext=yes}} Република Антакија | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Arcadia|notext=yes}} [[Arcadia|United Kingdom of Arcadia,<br>the Beneluccas and the land of Calbain]] | |{{team flag|Arcadia|notext=yes}} [[Arcadia|United Kingdom of Arcadia,<br>the Beneluccas and the land of Calbain]] | ||
| Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
|{{team flag|Batavia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Батавија | |{{team flag|Batavia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Батавија | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} [[Birgeshir|Tsalojdom of Birgeshir]] | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} [[microwiki:Birgeshir|Tsalojdom of Birgeshir]] | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} Calojstvo Birdžešir | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} Calojstvo Birdžešir | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} Цалојство Бирџешир | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=yes}} Цалојство Бирџешир | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Krejtland | |{{team flag|Craitland|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Krejtland | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|notext=yes}} Кральевина Крејтланд | |{{team flag|Craitland|notext=yes}} Кральевина Крејтланд | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Crisco|notext=yes}} [[Revolutionary Army of Crisco]] | |||
|{{team flag|Crisco|notext=yes}} Revolucionarna Vojska Kriska | |||
|{{team flag|Crisco|notext=yes}} Револуционарна Војска Криска | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|notext=yes}} [[Drak-Modan|Bovic Kingdom of Drak-Modan]] | |{{team flag|Drak-Modan|notext=yes}} [[Drak-Modan|Bovic Kingdom of Drak-Modan]] | ||
| Line 188: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} [[Elwynn|Elwynnese Republic]] | |{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} [[Elwynn|Elwynnese Republic]] | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} | |{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} Elvinska Republika | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} | |{{team flag|Elwynn|notext=yes}} Елвинска Република | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|notext=yes}} [[Florian Republic]] | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|notext=yes}} [[Florian Republic]] | ||
| Line 236: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} [[microwiki:Juclandia|Kingdom of Juclandia]] | |{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} [[microwiki:Juclandia|Kingdom of Juclandia]] | ||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina | |{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Žuklandija | ||
|{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} Кральевина | |{{team flag|Juclandia|notext=yes}} Кральевина Жукландија | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Kalgachia|notext=yes}} [[Kalgachia|Garden of Kalgachia]] | |{{team flag|Kalgachia|notext=yes}} [[Kalgachia|Garden of Kalgachia]] | ||
| Line 251: | Line 259: | ||
|{{team flag|Los Liberados|notext=yes}} Република Лос Либерадос | |{{team flag|Los Liberados|notext=yes}} Република Лос Либерадос | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} [[Lostisland|Federal Republic of Lostisland]] | |{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} [[Republic of Lostisland|Federal Republic of Lostisland]] | ||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} Federalna Republika Lostajlend | |{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} Federalna Republika Lostajlend | ||
|{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} Федерална Република Лостајленд | |{{team flag|Lostisland|notext=yes}} Федерална Република Лостајленд | ||
| Line 260: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} [[Natopia|Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation]] | |{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} [[Natopia|Bovic Empire of the Natopian Nation]] | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} Bovičko Carstvo | |{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} Bovičko Carstvo Natopijske Nacije | ||
|{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} Бовичко Царство | |{{team flag|Natopia|notext=yes}} Бовичко Царство Натопијске Нације | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|New Riverina|notext=yes}} [[New Riverina|People's Republic of New Riverina]] | |||
|{{team flag|New Riverina|notext=yes}} Narodna Republika Nova Riverina | |||
|{{team flag|New Riverina|notext=yes}} Народна Република Нова Риверина | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Norrland|notext=yes}} [[Norrland|Kingdom of Norrland]] | |{{team flag|Norrland|notext=yes}} [[Norrland|Kingdom of Norrland]] | ||
| Line 288: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} [[Ralgon|Holy Ralgon Empire]] | |{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} [[Ralgon|Holy Ralgon Empire]] | ||
|{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} Sveto | |{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} Sveto Ralgonsko Carstvo | ||
|{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} Свето | |{{team flag|Ralgon|notext=yes}} Свето Ралгонско Царство | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar|notext=yes}} [[Ransenar|Kingdom of Ransenar]] | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar|notext=yes}} Kraljevina Ransenar | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar|notext=yes}} Кральевина Рансенар | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Réunion|notext=yes}} [[Réunion|Holy Empire of Réunion]] | |{{team flag|Réunion|notext=yes}} [[Réunion|Holy Empire of Réunion]] | ||
| Line 340: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} [[Wechua|Wechua Nation]] | |{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} [[Wechua|Wechua Nation]] | ||
|{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} | |{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} Večuanska Država | ||
|{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} | |{{team flag|Wechua|notext=yes}} Вечуанска Држава | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Demographics== | |||
{{Pie chart | |||
|thumb = left | |||
|caption = Ethnicity in Kingdom of Coria (2019) | |||
|label1 = [[Corians]] | |||
|value1 = 76.9 | |||
|color1 = Green | |||
|label2 = [[Šlovedks]] | |||
|value2 = 11.1 | |||
|color2 = Orange | |||
|label3 = [[Anticans]] | |||
|value3 = 5.6 | |||
|color3 = Blue | |||
|label4 = [[Senyans]] | |||
|value4 = 1.1 | |||
|color4 = Lime | |||
|label5 = [[Serbs]] | |||
|value5 = 1.1 | |||
|color5 = Red | |||
|label6 = [[Jingdaoese]] | |||
|value6 = 1.0 | |||
|color6 = Yellow | |||
|label7 = Other | |||
|value7 = 3.2 | |||
|color7 = Black | |||
}} | |||
{{Pie chart | |||
|thumb = center | |||
|caption = Ethnicity in Krasnarus (2019) | |||
|label1 = [[Šlovedks]] | |||
|color1 = Orange | |||
|value1 = 41.7 | |||
|label2 = [[Anticans]] | |||
|value2 = 25.5 | |||
|color2 = Blue | |||
|label3 = [[Jingdaoese]] | |||
|value3 = 4.4 | |||
|color3 = Yellow | |||
|label4 = [[Slavonjans]] | |||
|value4 = 3.9 | |||
|color4 = Red | |||
|label5 = [[Corians]] | |||
|value5 = 3.5 | |||
|color5 = Green | |||
|label6 = [[Black Travellers]] | |||
|value6 = 2.6 | |||
|color6 = Black | |||
|label7 = [[Hasanis]] | |||
|value7 = 2.6 | |||
|color7 = Cyan | |||
|label8 = [[Xhusorians]] | |||
|value8 = 1.8 | |||
|color8 = Purple | |||
|label9 = [[Coriaks]] | |||
|value9 = 1.2 | |||
|color9 = Teal | |||
|label10 = [[Xangs]] | |||
|value10 = 1.1 | |||
|color10 = Lime | |||
|label11 = [[Rarotongans]] | |||
|value11 = 1.0 | |||
|color11 = Gray | |||
|label12 = Other | |||
|value12 = 10.7 | |||
|color12 = | |||
}} | |||
{{Pie chart | |||
|thumb = left | |||
|caption = Ethnicity in Port Ulje (2019) | |||
|label1 = [[Babkhans]] | |||
|value1 = 27.5 | |||
|color1 = Orange | |||
|label2 = [[Šlovedks]] | |||
|value2 = 18.6 | |||
|color2 = Yellow | |||
|label3 = [[Corians]] | |||
|value3 = 17.9 | |||
|color3 = Green | |||
|label4 = [[Pallisicans]] | |||
|value4 = 6.3 | |||
|color4 = Red | |||
|label5 = [[Anticans]] | |||
|value5 = 5.4 | |||
|color5 = Blue | |||
|label6 = [[Jingdaoese]] | |||
|value6 = 3.6 | |||
|color6 = Lime | |||
|label7 = [[Slavonjans]] | |||
|value7 = 3.4 | |||
|color7 = Maroon | |||
|label8 = [[Hasanis]] | |||
|value8 = 2.3 | |||
|color8 = Cyan | |||
|label9 = [[Serbs]] | |||
|value9 = 2.2 | |||
|color9 = Navy | |||
|label10 = [[Constancians]] | |||
|value10 = 1.9 | |||
|color10 = Fuchsia | |||
|label11 = [[Shirerithians]] | |||
|value11 = 1.7 | |||
|color11 = Gray | |||
|label12 = [[Blepians]] | |||
|value12 = 1.4 | |||
|color12 = Purple | |||
|label13 = [[Coriaks]] | |||
|value13 = 1.3 | |||
|color13 = Teal | |||
|label14 = [[Black Travellers]] | |||
|value14 = 1.0 | |||
|color14 = Black | |||
|label15 = Other | |||
|value15 = 5.5 | |||
|color15 = | |||
}} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Krasnocoria]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Krasnocoria]]</noinclude> | ||
Latest revision as of 14:23, 9 May 2020
Vehicle registration plates are the mandatory number plates used to display the registration mark of a vehicle in Krasnocoria. Most motor vehicles which are used on public roads are required by law to display them. Having them covered by snow or mud constitutes an administrative offense leads to a fine, as well as covering the plates with any other object.
Plate format
| Plate | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Regular | The regular licence plates start with two-letter code of administrative center, after which hyphen separates three letters and three numbers. A blue field is placed along the left side edge, bearing the country code for Krasnocoria (KRC) and coat of arms. | |
| Police | Police forces have special blue colored plates. They start with ПОЛ (short for 'police', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Полиција) and end with four (sometimes five) digits. The police number plates are not light reflective. | |
| Military | The military license plates have white characters on a dark green background. They start with ВОЈ (short for 'military', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Војска) and end with four digits. Military number plates are not light reflective. | |
| Diplomatic Government |
Diplomatic and Government vehicles have yellow characters on a black background. The first two digits on the plate are a code identifying the institution to which they belong (example: 01 for Senya). The first two letters vary - ВЛ is used by government officials, АМ by ambassadors, ДИ by other diplomats and ОР by international organisations. | |
| Public transport | Public transport vehicles (such as buses and licensed taxis) have black characters on a yellow background. The hyphen is dividing two-letter code of administrative center and four digits. | |
| Trailer | Trailer plates start with TE (short for 'cargo', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Терет). Two letters and three numbers are divided from TE with hyphen. | |
| Temporary | Temporary plates are printed out on a thick holographic paper and put on front and rear windshields. Hologram is placed on letter П (short for 'trial', Krasnocorian Cyrillic: Проба) and coat of arms. |
The standard size for the license plate is 520 mm by 110 mm. With current series, there are 32,768,000 available combinations for regular license plates, out of which 18,052,151 (55%) are used as of October 2018 .
Codes
The following codes are listed by Krasnocorian cyrillic order.
| Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center | Code | Administrative center |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| АС | Avas | ГЕ | Gevet | МЕ | Merku | ОБ | Obalska | ТО | Toplica |
| АБ | Averna | ГЧ | Gradačak | МЏ | Medž | ПЕ | Perubuje | ЏА | Džastinovo |
| АК | Akvilanija | ГБ | Grendbej | МИ | Mitrovska | ПУ | Port Ulje | ШР | Šer Ku Riž |
| АР | Akjar | ЕЛ | Elmaovo | МГ | Micograd | РА | Ravna | ||
| БО | Bojnik | КР | Kraj | МО | Mostar | СА | Sartid | ||
| ВИ | Vinsenice | КУ | Kunstentinupel | НИ | Nizbejn | СЛ | Slavograd | ||
| ВУ | Vudin | ЛЕ | Lezije | НО | Novatika | СР | Srbograd | ||
| ГЛ | Glasbridž | ЛУ | Lusetije | НП | Nuví Pelezu | ТИ | Tiren |
Nations
| Nation (English) | Krasnocorian Latin | Krasnocorian Cyrillic |
|---|---|---|
the Beneluccas and the land of Calbain |
Benelukasa i Kalbejnške Zemlje |
Бенелукаса и Калбејншке Землье |
Trade Union |
Trgovinska Unija |
Трговинска Унија |
Society of Senya |
||
Norestria, and Holwinn |
Norestrije i Holvina |
Норестрије и Холвина |
Demographics
Ethnicity in Krasnarus (2019)
- Šlovedks (41.7%)
- Anticans (25.5%)
- Jingdaoese (4.4%)
- Slavonjans (3.9%)
- Corians (3.5%)
- Black Travellers (2.6%)
- Hasanis (2.6%)
- Xhusorians (1.8%)
- Coriaks (1.2%)
- Xangs (1.1%)
- Rarotongans (1%)
- Other (10.7%)
Ethnicity in Port Ulje (2019)
- Babkhans (27.5%)
- Šlovedks (18.6%)
- Corians (17.9%)
- Pallisicans (6.3%)
- Anticans (5.4%)
- Jingdaoese (3.6%)
- Slavonjans (3.4%)
- Hasanis (2.3%)
- Serbs (2.2%)
- Constancians (1.9%)
- Shirerithians (1.7%)
- Blepians (1.4%)
- Coriaks (1.3%)
- Black Travellers (1%)
- Other (5.5%)