This is an article about the Imperial State of Constancia. Do you want to know more?

Imperial Synklētos

From MicrasWiki
(Redirected from Imperial Synkletos)
Jump to navigationJump to search

{{{1}}} This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change.
For the parliament of the former Free Associative Kingdom of Constancia, see Synklētos.

The Imperial Synklētos is a hybrid elected and appointed consultative assembly that serves as the primary voice of the Constancian People. It possesses some legislative power in the sense that it can recommend legislation, and it also possesses powers to advise on the appropriations for the succeeding fiscal year, and may invite (but not compel) Ministers and other individuals to answer questions in open session or in committee.


Constitutional position

The Imperial Synkletos has its constitutional mandate via Articles 33 - 53 of the Magna Carta of 1667, as well as the First Amendment.

Composition

Electoral system

Institutions

Committees

Role & Influence

Criticisms

Backgrounder

The Imperial Synkletos was created by the Magna Carta of 1667. Article 33 provides that, "...the Synkletos shall serve as the primary voice of the Constancian People," while Article 41 provides that, "The Synkletos shall be convoked every year," although this provision was not adhered to in actual practice, from the First Imperial Synkletos to the Seventh Imperial Synkletos.

It is not, strictly speaking, a legislative body in the true sense of the term, as Article 6 of the Magna Carta provides that, "The Basileus gives sanction to laws, and orders them to be promulgated and implemented," while Article 4 declares that, "The Basileus is nomos empsykhos, the living law, in whose person is vested the regal prerogative and rights of sovereignty, and exercises them, according to the provisions of the present Magna Carta," Article 5 provides absolute clarity: "The Basileus exercises the legislative power, and receives the advice of the Synkletos."

History

First Imperial Synklētos, 1667

(12.X.1667 - 12.IV.1668)

Summoned: 11.IX.1667 Convened: 12.X.1667

Speaker: Imperial Senator Basil Tzimiskes

Permanent Standing Committee:

  • Her Imperial Highness The Princess Olympia
  • His Serene and Eminent Highness The Prince of Molivadia
  • Speaker Basil Tzimiskes
  • Imperial Senator Geórgios Maniakes
  • Imperial Senator Demetrios Thesalonikis
  • Imperial Senator Sarah Dravot
  • Imperial Senator Alexandrukas Laskaris
  • Imperial Senator Athanasia Demetria
  • Imperial Senator Theodora Kostopoulou
  • Imperial Senator Dmitri Stavros
  • Imperial Senator Hercules Nikolaides
  • Imperial Senator Acastus Vlahakis
  • Imperial Senator Viljo Kaljurand
  • Imperial Senator Slavko Tadić
  • Imperial Senator Gavrilo Ignjatović
  • Imperial Senator Matthäus Koeppen
  • Imperial Senator Garvin Hendriksson
  • Imperial Senator Sebastiano Gianakos
  • Imperial Senator Erasmus Kalfas
  • Imperial Senator Kristiaan Vermakcilliers
  • Imperial Senator Dietmar Schönbeck
  • Imperial Senator Amir Ali Abbasi
  • Imperial Senator Maximinus Kerularios
  • Imperial Senator Emiliano Salieri
  • Imperial Senator Lor Amfilus

Imperial Government: Term: 13.X.1667 -

Nikola Stavridis, Mesazon

Spiridon Bagration Minister of the Imperial Court

Constantine Welleys Minister of the Imperial Household

Athanasia Demetria Foreign Minister and Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization

Soterios Kostas Minister of Defense

Guglimundo Kupras Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Mikhail Souvlakis Minister of Finance and International Trade and Industry

Ahmeras Dekalion Minister for Budget and Management

Heinrich Scholl Minister for Labor and Employment

Zenaida Arnhus Minister for Education

Sapphira Demopoulou Minister of the Interior and Local Government

Elutherios Raktivan Minister of Justice and Immigration

Mirrita Panagopoulou Minister of Energy

Viljo Kaljurand Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure

Andrea Pandes Minister for Public Health

Alexandros Kriezis Minister for Civil Defense

Cifras Kuroumboulis Minister for Transportation

Apolyon Marinakis Minister of Maritime

Theodosious Lakksim Minister for Information and Communications

Kalyar Podesta Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation

Theodora Kostopoulou Minister for Housing, Resettlement and Social Welfare

Aretina Rossou Minister for Women

Antares Papadakis Minister for Veterans

Hercules Nikolaides Minister for Youth

Stefanos Themistoklis Minister for Aqabah

Alexios Paxos Minister for Molivadia

Second Imperial Synklētos, 1671

(12.I.1671 - 12.IX.1671)

Summoned: 1.I.1671 Convened: 12.1.1671

Speaker: Imperial Senator Basil Tzimiskes

Permanent Standing Committee:

  • Her Imperial Highness The Princess Olympia
  • His Serene and Eminent Highness The Prince of Molivadia
  • Speaker Basil Tzimiskes
  • Imperial Senator Geórgios Maniakes
  • Imperial Senator Demetrios Thesalonikis
  • Imperial Senator Sarah Dravot
  • Imperial Senator Alexandrukas Laskaris
  • Imperial Senator Theodora Kostopoulou
  • Imperial Senator Dmitri Stavros
  • Imperial Senator Hercules Nikolaides
  • Imperial Senator Acastus Vlahakis
  • Imperial Senator Viljo Kaljurand
  • Imperial Senator Slavko Tadić
  • Imperial Senator Gavrilo Ignjatović
  • Imperial Senator Matthäus Koeppen
  • Imperial Senator Garvin Hendriksson
  • Imperial Senator Sebastiano Gianakos
  • Imperial Senator Erasmus Kalfas
  • Imperial Senator Kristiaan Vermakcilliers
  • Imperial Senator Dietmar Schönbeck
  • Imperial Senator Amir Ali Abbasi
  • Imperial Senator Maximinus Kerularios
  • Imperial Senator Emiliano Salieri
  • Imperial Senator Lor Amfilus

Imperial Government: Term: 13.I.1671 -

Alexios Paxos, Mesazon

Spiridon Bagration Minister of the Imperial Court

Nikola Stavridis Minister for Crown Lands

Constantine Welleys Minister of the Imperial Household

Azardokht al-Osman Foreign Minister

Abram Constantin Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization

Soterios Kostas Minister of Defense

Guglimundo Kupras Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Mikhail Souvlakis Minister of Finance and International Trade and Industry

Ahmeras Dekalion Minister for Budget and Management

Heinrich Scholl Minister for Labor and Employment

Zenaida Arnhus Minister for Education

Sapphira Demopoulou Minister of the Interior and Local Government

Elutherios Raktivan Minister of Justice and Immigration

Mirrita Panagopoulou Minister of Energy

Viljo Kaljurand Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure

Andrea Pandes Minister for Public Health

Alexandros Kriezis Minister for Civil Defense

Cifras Kuroumboulis Minister for Transportation

Apolyon Marinakis Minister of Maritime

Theodosious Lakksim Minister for Information and Communications

Kalyar Podesta Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation

Theodora Kostopoulou Minister for Housing and Resettlement

Clarissa Moor Minister for Social Welfare

Aretina Rossou Minister for Women

Antares Papadakis Minister for Veterans

Hercules Nikolaides Minister for Youth

Stefanos Themistoklis Minister for Aqabah

Augustus Mirkdale Minister for Molivadia

Samira al-Osman Minister for Raspur

Thérèse Marozzi Chief Secretary


Third Imperial Synklētos, 1674

(12.I.1674 - 12.IX.1674)

Summoned: 1.I.1674 Convened: 12.1.1674

Speaker: Imperial Senator Basil Tzimiskes

Permanent Standing Committee:

  • Her Imperial Highness The Princess Olympia
  • His Serene and Eminent Highness The Prince of Molivadia
  • Speaker Basil Tzimiskes
  • Imperial Senator Geórgios Maniakes
  • Imperial Senator Demetrios Thesalonikis
  • Imperial Senator Sarah Dravot
  • Imperial Senator Alexandrukas Laskaris
  • Imperial Senator Theodora Kostopoulou
  • Imperial Senator Dmitri Stavros
  • Imperial Senator Hercules Nikolaides
  • Imperial Senator Acastus Vlahakis
  • Imperial Senator Viljo Kaljurand
  • Imperial Senator Slavko Tadić
  • Imperial Senator Gavrilo Ignjatović
  • Imperial Senator Matthäus Koeppen
  • Imperial Senator Garvin Hendriksson
  • Imperial Senator Sebastiano Gianakos
  • Imperial Senator Erasmus Kalfas
  • Imperial Senator Kristiaan Vermakcilliers
  • Imperial Senator Dietmar Schönbeck
  • Imperial Senator Amir Ali Abbasi
  • Imperial Senator Maximinus Kerularios
  • Imperial Senator Emiliano Salieri
  • Imperial Senator Lor Amfilus

Committee Chairs:




Imperial Government: Term:

Alexios Paxos, Mesazon

Spiridon Bagration Minister of the Imperial Court

Nikola Stavridis Minister for Crown Lands

Cassianus Funar Minister for National Mobilization

Constantine Welleys Minister of the Imperial Household

Azardokht al-Osman Foreign Minister

Abram Constantin Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization

Soterios Kostas Minister of Defense

Guglimundo Kupras Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Mikhail Souvlakis Minister of Finance

Ferdinando Albani Minister of International Trade and Industry

Ahmeras Dekalion Minister for Budget and Management

Heinrich Scholl Minister for Labor and Employment

Zenaida Arnhus Minister for Education

Sapphira Demopoulou Minister of the Interior and Local Government

Elutherios Raktivan Minister of Justice and Immigration

Mirrita Panagopoulou Minister of Energy

Viljo Kaljurand Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure

Andrea Pandes Minister for Public Health

Alexandros Kriezis Minister for Civil Defense

Cifras Kuroumboulis Minister for Transportation

Apolyon Marinakis Minister of Maritime

Theodosious Lakksim Minister for Information and Communications

Kalyar Podesta Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation

Theodora Kostopoulou Minister for Housing and Resettlement

Clarissa Moor Minister for Social Welfare

Aretina Rossou Minister for Women

Antares Papadakis Minister for Veterans

Hercules Nikolaides Minister for Youth

Stefanos Themistoklis Minister for Aqabah

Augustus Mirkdale Minister for Molivadia

Samira al-Osman Minister for Raspur

Tshohgal Taardoheqoorormes Minister for Minorities

Alam Hoveida Minister for Government Enterprises

Thérèse Marozzi Chief Secretary

Fourth Imperial Synklētos, 1678

(12.1.1678 - )

Summoned: 8.XI.1677 Convened: 12.1.1678

[[File: |thumb|4th Imperial Synklētos, 1678]]

Parties and coalitions Seats
  Imperial Democratic Party 92
  Democratic Alliance 54
  Ergatikó Kómma tou Sosialismoú 19
  Euran Destiny Party 11
  Independent Caucus 4
  Nationalist & Humanist Party 70
Total: 250
Source: Imperial Synkletos

Fifth Imperial Synklētos, 1681

(12.I.1681 - 12.IX.1681)

[[File: |thumb|5th Imperial Synklētos, 1681]]

Parties and coalitions Seats
  Democratic Alliance 62
  Imperial Democratic Party 59
  Ergatikó Kómma tou Sosialismoú 19
  Euran Destiny Party 21
  Independent Caucus 9
  Nationalist & Humanist Party 80
Total: 250
Source: Imperial Synkletos

Sixth Imperial Synklētos, 1684

(12.I.1684 - 12.IX.1684)

[[File: |thumb|6th Imperial Synklētos, 1684]]

Parties and coalitions Seats
  Imperial Democratic Party 49
  Euran Destiny Party 29
  Socialist Revolutionary Party 7
  Independent Caucus 9
  Democratic Alliance 5
  Nationalist & Humanist Party 151
Total: 250
Source: Imperial Synkletos

Seventh Imperial Synklētos, 1686

(12.I.1686 - 12.IX.1686)

[[File: |thumb|7th Imperial Synklētos, 1684]]

Eighth Imperial Synklētos, 1688

(14.I.1688 - 15.VII.1693)

Ninth Imperial Synklētos, 1694

(14.I.1694 - 14.I.1701)

Parties and coalitions Seats
  Imperial Democratic Party 49
  Euran Destiny Party 29
  Socialist Revolutionary Party 7
  Independent Caucus 9
  Democratic Alliance 5
  Nationalist & Humanist Party 151
Total: 250
Source: Imperial Synkletos

The Ninth Imperial Synklētos

Summoned: 15.VII.1693 Convened: 14.I.1694

Speaker: Imperial Senator Kristiaan Vermakcilliers

Permanent Standing Committee:

  • His Serene and Eminent Imperial Highness The Prince of Molivadia
  • Her Serene and Eminent Imperial Highness The Princess of Molivadia
  • Speaker Kristiaan Vermakcilliers
  • Imperial Senator Azardokht al-Osman
  • Imperial Senator Geórgios Maniakes
  • Imperial Senator Sarah Dravot
  • Imperial Senator Basil Tzimiskes
  • Imperial Senator Maximinus Kerularios
  • Imperial Senator Matthäus Koeppen
  • Imperial Senator Viljo Kaljurand
  • Imperial Senator Amir Ali Abbasi
  • Dikastis Deon Geary, Principality of Molivadia, Nationalist & Humanist Party
  • Dikastis Maya Cosgrove, Nationalist & Humanist Party
  • Dikastis Pearline al-Osmania, Golshan-e Mey, Nationalist & Humanist Party
  • Dikastis Lynsey Devito, Nationalist & Humanist Party
  • Dikastis Josef Petr, Nivardom, Nationalist & Humanist Party
  • Dikastis Nicolaos Tassotis, Imperial Democratic Party
  • Dikastis Maryrose Atchison, Nivardom, Imperial Democratic Party
  • Augusto Trevino, Aqaba City, Imperial Democratic Party
  • Dikastis Syeda Sharif Malik, Khanate of Raspur, Euran Destiny Party
  • Dikastis Tahmineh Kiran Shirazi, Raspur City, Euran Destiny Party
  • Dikastis Gulzar Dilshad Karimi, Raspurids Overseas, Euran Destiny Party
  • Dikastis Nathan Paine, Free Juice and Bagels Party
  • Dikastis Charles House, Tapfer, Free Juice and Bagels Party
  • Dikastis Nikole Caswell, Prosgeiosi Basileus, Independent

Committee Chairs:

Imperial Government: Term: Alexios Paxos, Mesazon

Minister of the Imperial Court: Petros Garallis

Minister for Crown Lands: Ivan Stavridis

Minister of the Imperial Household: Hermann Welleys

Foreign Minister: Cassianus Funar

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization: Siavash Shereen Hashemi

Minister of Defense: Garvin Hendriksson

Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics: Ferdinando Albani

Minister of Finance: Dietmar Schönbeck

Minister of International Trade and Industry: Lianne Calderon

Minister for Budget and Management: Cori Singer

Minister for Labor and Employment: Josef Petr

Minister for Education: Saundra Jacques

Minister of the Interior and Local Government: Amir Ali Abbasi

Minister of Justice: Matthäus Koeppen

Minister of Energy: Maya Cosgrove

Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure: Nicolaos Tassotis

Minister for Public Health: Daniel Aescklupius

Minister for Civil Defense: Tyler Bagley

Minister for Transportation: Merrill Mccallum

Minister of Maritime: Jonie Wooden

Minister for Information and Communications: Dennis Puckett

Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation: Vaclav Perez

Minister for Housing and Resettlement: Ardella Beale

Minister for Social Welfare: Nathan Paine

Minister for Women: Nikole Caswell

Minister for Veterans: Bruno Pelletier

Minister for Youth: Cornelia Metcalf

Minister for Aqabah: Darcel Slater

Minister for Molivadia: Sürreya Tahsin

Minister for Raspur: Yasmina al-Noor

Minister for Minorities: Maybell Delagarza

Minister for Government Enterprises: Layla Merchant

Minister for Overseas Nationals: Raymonde Ali

Minister for Cultural Heritage: Jannie Bostick

Minister for National Industrialization: Myles Hammonds

Minister of Borders and Immigration: Elutherios Raktivan

Chief Secretary: Lynwood Coyle

Tenth Imperial Synklētos, 1701

(14.I.1701 - 13.IX.1703)

Summoned: 15.III.1700 Convened: 14.I.1701

Speaker: Alexios Paxos

Permanent Standing Committee:

Committee Chairs:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources -
  • Committee on Banking and Insurance -
  • Committee on Civil Defense and Emergencies -
  • Committee on Defense -
  • Committee on Education -
  • Committee on the Environment -
  • Committee on Energy -
  • Committee on Finance -
  • Committee on Foreign Relations -
  • Committee on Governance -
  • Committee on Health -
  • Committee on Industry and Labor -
  • Committee on Law and Order -
  • Committee on Justice -
  • Committee on Public Works -
  • Committee on Rules -
  • Committee on Small Business, Entrepreneurship -
  • Committee on Trade, Industry, & Economic Development -
  • Committee on Transportation -
  • Committee on Veterans -
  • Committee on Women -
  • Committee on Youth -

Imperial Government: Term:

Matthäus Koeppen, Mesazon


Minister of the Imperial Court


Minister for Crown Lands


Minister for National Mobilization


Minister of the Imperial Household


Foreign Minister


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization


Minister of Defense


Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics


Minister of Finance

Minister of International Trade and Industry


Minister for Budget and Management


Minister for Labor and Employment


Minister for Education


Minister of the Interior and Local Government


Minister of Justice and Immigration


Minister of Energy


Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure


Minister for Public Health


Minister for Civil Defense


Minister for Transportation


Minister of Maritime


Minister for Information and Communications


Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation


Minister for Housing and Resettlement


Minister for Social Welfare


Minister for Women


Minister for Veterans


Minister for Youth


Minister for Aqabah


Minister for Molivadia


Minister for Raspur


Minister for Minorities


Minister for Government Enterprises


Chief Secretary

Eleventh Imperial Synklētos, 1704

(14.I.1704 - 13.XV.1709)

Summoned: Convened: 14.1.1704

Speaker:

Permanent Standing Committee:


Committee Chairs:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources -
  • Committee on Banking and Insurance -
  • Committee on Civil Defense and Emergencies -
  • Committee on Defense - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Education - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on the Environment - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Energy - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Finance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Foreign Relations - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Governance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Health - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Industry and Labor - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Law and Order - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Justice - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Public Works - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Rules - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Small Business, Entrepreneurship - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Trade, Industry, & Economic Development - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Transportation - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Veterans - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Women - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Youth - Imperial Senator



Imperial Government: Term:

His Serene and Eminent Imperial Highness, The Prince Iñigo, Mesazon


Minister of the Imperial Court


Minister for Crown Lands


Minister for National Mobilization


Minister of the Imperial Household


Foreign Minister


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization


Minister of Defense


Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics


Minister of Finance

Minister of International Trade and Industry


Minister for Budget and Management


Minister for Labor and Employment


Minister for Education


Minister of the Interior and Local Government


Minister of Justice and Immigration


Minister of Energy


Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure


Minister for Public Health


Minister for Civil Defense


Minister for Transportation


Minister of Maritime


Minister for Information and Communications


Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation


Minister for Housing and Resettlement


Minister for Social Welfare


Minister for Women


Minister for Veterans


Minister for Youth


Minister for Aqabah


Minister for Molivadia: Annalisa Trevino


Minister for Raspur


Minister for Minorities


Minister for Government Enterprises


Chief Secretary

Twelfth Imperial Synklētos, 1710

(14.I.1710 - )

Summoned: Convened: 14.1.1710

Speaker:

Permanent Standing Committee:


Committee Chairs:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources -
  • Committee on Banking and Insurance -
  • Committee on Civil Defense and Emergencies -
  • Committee on Defense - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Education - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on the Environment - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Energy - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Finance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Foreign Relations - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Governance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Health - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Industry and Labor - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Law and Order - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Justice - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Public Works - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Rules - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Small Business, Entrepreneurship - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Trade, Industry, & Economic Development - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Transportation - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Veterans - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Women - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Youth - Imperial Senator



Imperial Government: Term:

Garvin Hendriksson, Mesazon

Laurence Dominicus Minister of the Imperial Court

Christopher Heseltine Minister for Crown Lands

Romeo Otero Minister for National Mobilization

Alexander Wigram Minister of the Imperial Household

Olimpia Harter Foreign Minister

Hamid Rasime Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization

Tobias Bonilla Minister of Defense

Brendon Siegel Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Deann Serna Minister of Finance

Deon Geary Minister of International Trade and Industry

Lynwood Coyle Minister for Budget and Management

Mariah Willoughby Minister for Labor and Employment

Darya Jahangir Khoroushi Minister for Education

Althea Hooker Minister of the Interior and Local Government

Maybell Delagarza Minister of Justice and Immigration

Ardella Beale Minister of Energy

Ardell Steiner Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure

Shahrokh Amir Farzan Minister for Public Health

Tanja Camp Minister for Civil Defense

Korey Withrow Minister for Transportation

Amie Luciano Minister of Maritime

Suanne Osorio Minister for Information and Communications

Torie Ackerman Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation

Vennie Cheake Minister for Housing and Resettlement

Pearline al-Osmania Minister for Social Welfare

Samira Payam Attar Minister for Women

Claudie Perreault Minister for Veterans

Benjamin Beauregard Minister for Youth

Valerija Zulfaqar Minister for Aqabah

Annalisa Trevino Minister for Molivadia

Yasmina al-Noor Minister for Raspur

Gulzar Dilshad Karimi Minister for Minorities

Arnulfo Stovall Minister for Government Enterprises

Cyrstal Camarillo Chief Secretary



Alissa Guadalim, Mesazon

Laurence Dominicus Minister of the Imperial Court

Christopher Heseltine Minister for Crown Lands

Yevheniy Akselsen Minister for National Mobilization

Alexander Wigram Minister of the Imperial Household

Hamid Rasime Foreign Minister

Angeliki Papadimitriou Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization


Minister of Defense

Ælfric Hildur Visser Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Ennis Haraldsen Minister of Finance

Konstantine Thomadakis Minister of International Trade and Industry

Gabriela Wacław Minister for Budget and Management

Djamila Květuše Minister for Labor and Employment

Susanna Alojzija Minister for Education


Minister of the Interior and Local Government


Minister of Justice and Immigration

Laura Shepard Minister of Energy

Bartholomew Lundberg Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure

Silverio Branden-Costa Minister for Public Health

Ivan Gulnara Minister for Civil Defense

Gil Byrnes Minister for Transportation

Anand Blagorodna Minister of Maritime

Dada Filipov Minister for Information and Communications

Hildigunþī Krimhilde Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation

Julio Rayna Minister for Housing and Resettlement

Simona Filipek Minister for Social Welfare

Fausta Wambdi Minister for Women

Adrastos Maniakes Minister for Veterans

Carrie Seighin Minister for Youth

Valerija Zulfaqar Minister for Aqabah

Annalisa Trevino Minister for Molivadia

Yasmina al-Noor Minister for Raspur

Cuauhtémoc Cóem Minister for Minorities

William Van Hourten Minister for Government Enterprises

Karl Burgdorf Chief Secretary

Imperial Senators

Thirteenth Imperial Synklētos, 17xx

(14.I.1710 - )

Summoned: Convened: 14.1.1710

Speaker:

Permanent Standing Committee:


Committee Chairs:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources -
  • Committee on Banking and Insurance -
  • Committee on Civil Defense and Emergencies -
  • Committee on Defense - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Education - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on the Environment - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Energy - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Finance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Foreign Relations - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Governance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Health - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Industry and Labor - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Law and Order - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Justice - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Public Works - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Rules - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Small Business, Entrepreneurship - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Trade, Industry, & Economic Development - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Transportation - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Veterans - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Women - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Youth - Imperial Senator



Imperial Government: Term:

Garvin Hendriksson, Mesazon

Laurence Dominicus Minister of the Imperial Court

Christopher Heseltine Minister for Crown Lands

Romeo Otero Minister for National Mobilization

Alexander Wigram Minister of the Imperial Household

Olimpia Harter Foreign Minister

Hamid Rasime Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization

Tobias Bonilla Minister of Defense

Brendon Siegel Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Deann Serna Minister of Finance

Deon Geary Minister of International Trade and Industry

Lynwood Coyle Minister for Budget and Management

Mariah Willoughby Minister for Labor and Employment

Darya Jahangir Khoroushi Minister for Education

Althea Hooker Minister of the Interior and Local Government

Maybell Delagarza Minister of Justice and Immigration

Ardella Beale Minister of Energy

Ardell Steiner Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure

Shahrokh Amir Farzan Minister for Public Health

Tanja Camp Minister for Civil Defense

Korey Withrow Minister for Transportation

Amie Luciano Minister of Maritime

Suanne Osorio Minister for Information and Communications

Torie Ackerman Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation

Vennie Cheake Minister for Housing and Resettlement

Pearline al-Osmania Minister for Social Welfare

Samira Payam Attar Minister for Women

Claudie Perreault Minister for Veterans

Benjamin Beauregard Minister for Youth

Valerija Zulfaqar Minister for Aqabah

Annalisa Trevino Minister for Molivadia

Yasmina al-Noor Minister for Raspur

Gulzar Dilshad Karimi Minister for Minorities

Arnulfo Stovall Minister for Government Enterprises

Cyrstal Camarillo Chief Secretary



Alissa Guadalim, Mesazon

Laurence Dominicus Minister of the Imperial Court

Christopher Heseltine Minister for Crown Lands

Yevheniy Akselsen Minister for National Mobilization

Alexander Wigram Minister of the Imperial Household

Hamid Rasime Foreign Minister

Angeliki Papadimitriou Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization


Minister of Defense

Ælfric Hildur Visser Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Ennis Haraldsen Minister of Finance

Konstantine Thomadakis Minister of International Trade and Industry

Gabriela Wacław Minister for Budget and Management

Djamila Květuše Minister for Labor and Employment

Susanna Alojzija Minister for Education


Minister of the Interior and Local Government


Minister of Justice and Immigration

Laura Shepard Minister of Energy

Bartholomew Lundberg Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure

Silverio Branden-Costa Minister for Public Health

Ivan Gulnara Minister for Civil Defense

Gil Byrnes Minister for Transportation

Anand Blagorodna Minister of Maritime

Dada Filipov Minister for Information and Communications

Hildigunþī Krimhilde Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation

Julio Rayna Minister for Housing and Resettlement

Simona Filipek Minister for Social Welfare

Fausta Wambdi Minister for Women

Adrastos Maniakes Minister for Veterans

Carrie Seighin Minister for Youth

Valerija Zulfaqar Minister for Aqabah

Annalisa Trevino Minister for Molivadia

Yasmina al-Noor Minister for Raspur

Cuauhtémoc Cóem Minister for Minorities

William Van Hourten Minister for Government Enterprises

Karl Burgdorf Chief Secretary

Imperial Senators

Fourteenth Imperial Synklētos, 1724

(14.I.1724 - )

Summoned: Convened: 14.1.1724

Speaker:Brutus Antipatros

Permanent Standing Committee:


Committee Chairs:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources - Nadejda Heidrun
  • Committee on Banking and Insurance - Halyna Enyonam
  • Committee on Civil Defense and Emergencies - Vimal Aristocles
  • Committee on Defense - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Education - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on the Environment - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Energy - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Finance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Foreign Relations - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Governance - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Health - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Industry and Labor - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Law and Order - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Justice - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Public Works - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Rules - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Small Business, Entrepreneurship - Marcus Leukippos
  • Committee on Trade, Industry, & Economic Development - Nora Petronela
  • Committee on Transportation - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Veterans - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Women - Imperial Senator
  • Committee on Youth - Imperial Senator



Imperial Government: Term:

Ismail al-Osman, Mesazon


Minister of the Imperial Court


Minister for Crown Lands


Minister for National Mobilization


Minister of the Imperial Household


Foreign Minister

Konstantine Thomadakis Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization

Periklês Metaxas Minister of Defense

Periklês Metaxas Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics

Zvonko Shani Minister of Finance

Erast Meginfrid Minister of International Trade and Industry

Frederik Adonai Minister for Budget and Management

Hansjörg Monat Minister for Labor and Employment


Minister for Education


Minister of the Interior and Local Government


Minister of Justice and Immigration


Minister of Energy


Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure


Minister for Public Health


Minister for Civil Defense


Minister for Transportation


Minister of Maritime


Minister for Information and Communications


Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation


Minister for Housing and Resettlement


Minister for Social Welfare


Minister for Women


Minister for Veterans


Minister for Youth


Minister for Aqabah


Minister for Molivadia


Minister for Raspur


Minister for Minorities


Minister for Government Enterprises


Chief Secretary

Imperial Senators

Fifteenth Imperial Synklētos, 1731

(14.I.1731 - )

Summoned: Convened: 14.1.1731

Speaker:

Permanent Standing Committee:


Committee Chairs:

  • Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources -
  • Committee on Banking and Insurance -
  • Committee on Civil Defense and Emergencies -
  • Committee on Defense -
  • Committee on Education -
  • Committee on the Environment -
  • Committee on Energy -
  • Committee on Finance -
  • Committee on Foreign Relations -
  • Committee on Governance -
  • Committee on Health -
  • Committee on Industry and Labor -
  • Committee on Law and Order -
  • Committee on Justice -
  • Committee on Public Works -
  • Committee on Rules -
  • Committee on Small Business, Entrepreneurship -
  • Committee on Trade, Industry, & Economic Development -
  • Committee on Transportation -
  • Committee on Veterans -
  • Committee on Women -
  • Committee on Youth -



Imperial Government: Term:

, Mesazon


Minister of the Imperial Court


Minister for Crown Lands


Minister for National Mobilization


Minister of the Imperial Household


Foreign Minister


Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to the Micras Treaty Organization


Minister of Defense


Minister of Munitions and Military Logistics


Minister of Finance


Minister of International Trade and Industry


Minister for Budget and Management


Minister for Labor and Employment


Minister for Education


Minister of the Interior and Local Government


Minister of Justice and Immigration


Minister of Energy


Minister for Reconstruction and Infrastructure


Minister for Public Health


Minister for Civil Defense


Minister for Transportation


Minister of Maritime


Minister for Information and Communications


Minister for Science, Technology, and Innovation


Minister for Housing and Resettlement


Minister for Social Welfare


Minister for Women


Minister for Veterans


Minister for Youth


Minister for Aqabah


Minister for Molivadia


Minister for Raspur


Minister for Minorities


Minister for Government Enterprises

Minister for Imperial State Property


Chief Secretary

Imperial Senators