This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

Difference between revisions of "2012 FMF World Cup qualification"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
Line 500: Line 500:
 
|qual_3=  |rows_3=3
 
|qual_3=  |rows_3=3
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|football|old}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|football}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|football}}
Line 517: Line 517:
 
|team1=TEL|team2=BAT|team3=AMK|team4=BEA|team5=SRI
 
|team1=TEL|team2=BAT|team3=AMK|team4=BEA|team5=SRI
  
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag}}
+
|AMK_name={{Team flag|Amokolia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|BAT_name={{Team flag|Batavia|flag|old}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|flag}}
 
|BEA_name={{Team flag|Beaugium|flag}}

Latest revision as of 11:22, 26 June 2020

The 2012 FMF World Cup qualification rounds were the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2012 FMF World Cup, the seventh tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations was given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Antica (AEFA) and 2011 winners Craitland (EMUFA). The following number of places were assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mahoz HaSephardim Mahoz HaSephardim 8 6 1 1 20 5 +15 19 Advances to finals
Hurmu Hurmu 8 6 1 1 18 8 +10 19  
Kyrovistan Kyrovistan 8 3 1 4 9 13 −4 10
Kozuc Kozuc 8 1 3 4 6 13 −7 6
Réunion Réunion 8 0 2 6 5 19 −14 2

  Mahoz HaSephardim Hurmu Kyrovistan Kozuc Réunion
Mahoz HaSephardim 4–2
3–0
3–0
4–0
Hurmu 2–0
2–1
4–1
3–0
Kyrovistan 1–3 0–2
1–0
3–2
Kozuc 0–0 1–2 1–1
2–1
Réunion 0–3 1–1 0–2 1–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Toketi Toketi 8 5 1 2 20 9 +11 16 Advances to finals
Athlon Athlon 8 4 2 2 13 9 +4 14  
Freedomia Freedomia 8 4 2 2 10 7 +3 14
Brogenia Brogenia 8 1 4 3 6 11 −5 7
Castrum Nazarene Castrum Nazarene 8 1 1 6 3 16 −13 4

  Toketi Athlon Freedomia Brogenia Castrum Nazarene
Toketi 2–3
1–1
4–1
5–0
Athlon 2–1
1–0
2–2
4–1
Freedomia 1–2 2–1
2–1
2–0
Brogenia 0–2 0–0 1–1
1–0
Castrum Nazarene 1–3 1–0 0–1 0–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Novatainia Novatainia 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11 Advances to finals
North Antarctica North Antarctica 6 3 2 1 11 7 +4 11  
Babkha Babkha 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
Yabloko Yabloko 6 0 0 6 5 16 −11 0

  Novatainia North Antarctica Babkha Yabloko
Novatainia 2–1
1–1
3–1
North Antarctica 0–0
2–1
4–2
Babkha 2–1 1–1
2–1
Yabloko 0–3 1–3 0–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Stormark Stormark 6 4 0 2 9 4 +5 12 Advances to finals
Safiria Safiria 6 3 2 1 7 5 +2 11  
Dura Dura 6 1 4 1 4 5 −1 7
Walker Democracy Walker Democracy 6 0 2 4 2 8 −6 2

  Stormark Safiria Dura Walker Democracy
Stormark 3–1
2–0
2–0
Safiria 2–1
0–0
1–0
Dura 1–0 1–1
2–2
Walker Democracy 0–1 0–2 0–0

CTFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 6 3 2 1 10 5 +5 11 Advances to finals
Monovia Monovia 6 2 3 1 8 6 +2 9  
Zealandia Zealandia 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9
Relaram Relaram 6 1 0 5 3 11 −8 3

  Natopia Monovia Zealandia Relaram
Natopia 2–2
0–0
4–0
Monovia 0–1
2–2
2–0
Zealandia 2–1 1–1
2–0
Relaram 1–2 0–1 2–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Alexandria Alexandria 6 4 2 0 20 7 +13 14 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11  
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 6 1 3 2 8 7 +1 6
Kirkland Kirkland 6 0 1 5 1 19 −18 1

  Alexandria Zandarijn Hammish Monovia Kirkland
Alexandria 1–0
4–3
6–1
Zandarijn 2–2
1–0
3–0
Hammish Monovia 1–1 1–1
0–0
Kirkland 0–6 0–1 0–3

EMUFA

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hamland Hamland 8 6 1 1 18 5 +13 19 Advances to finals
Uantir Uantir 8 4 0 4 10 9 +1 12  
Los Bay Petros Los Bay Petros 8 2 4 2 12 13 −1 10
Indokistan Indokistan 8 1 4 3 8 16 −8 7
A1 A1 8 1 3 4 7 12 −5 6

  Hamland Uantir Los Bay Petros Indokistan A1
Hamland 3–2
0–0
4–0
2–0
Uantir 1–0
0–1
2–0
1–0
Los Bay Petros 1–3 2–1
4–4
1–1
Indokistan 0–3 2–1 1–1
1–1
A1 1–3 1–2 3–2 0–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Ocia Ocia 8 5 3 0 25 4 +21 18 Advances to finals
Nova England Nova England 8 4 4 0 18 4 +14 16  
Sirocco Sirocco 8 3 4 1 12 10 +2 13
Eesha Eesha 8 1 2 5 6 20 −14 5
Incontinentia Incontinentia 8 0 1 7 5 28 −23 1

  Ocia Nova England Sirocco Eesha Incontinentia
Ocia 1–1
4–0
6–1
6–0
Nova England 0–0
1–1
2–0
7–0
Sirocco 2–2 1–1
0–0
3–0
Eesha 0–2 0–4 1–3
2–1
Incontinentia 0–4 1–2 1–2 2–2

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Interland Interland 8 5 3 0 15 5 +10 18 Advances to finals
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 8 5 2 1 16 8 +8 17  
Juclandia Juclandia 8 2 2 4 5 8 −3 8
Tiana Tiana 8 2 2 4 7 11 −4 8
Eragia Eragia 8 1 1 6 3 14 −11 4

  Interland Nova English Korea Juclandia Tiana Eragia
Interland 2–0
0–0
3–3
3–0
Nova English Korea 2–2
3–2
3–0
2–0
Juclandia 0–1 0–2
1–0
1–1
Tiana 0–2 1–1 1–0
2–0
Eragia 0–2 1–3 0–1 1–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nordic Union Nordic Union 8 4 3 1 10 6 +4 15 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 8 4 2 2 16 8 +8 14  
New Vaduz New Vaduz 8 3 4 1 8 8 0 13
Taeland Taeland 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11
Riverstone Riverstone 8 0 1 7 3 16 −13 1

  Nordic Union Passas New Vaduz Taeland Riverstone
Nordic Union 3–1
1–1
0–2
2–0
Passas 0–0
4–1
2–0
3–0
New Vaduz 1–1 0–0
1–1
1–0
Taeland 1–2 2–1 1–2
1–1
Riverstone 0–1 2–5 0–1 0–2

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 8 6 2 0 12 3 +9 20 Advances to finals
Flandria Secunda Flandria Secunda 8 5 1 2 16 8 +8 16  
Valencia Valencia 8 3 2 3 11 12 −1 11
Landashir Landashir 8 2 0 6 8 13 −5 6
Lostisland Lostisland 8 1 1 6 5 16 −11 4

  Mercury Flandria Secunda Valencia Landashir Lostisland
Mercury 1–0
1–1
1–0
2–0
Flandria Secunda 2–2
1–3
2–1
4–0
Valencia 0–2 1–4
3–2
3–1
Landashir 0–1 0–2 1–0
1–0
Lostisland 0–2 0–1 0–0 4–3

WMFA

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 8 7 0 1 29 5 +24 21 Advances to finals
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 8 5 1 2 21 9 +12 16 Advances to second round
Elwynn Elwynn 8 4 2 2 12 10 +2 14  
Burkland Burkland 8 0 3 5 5 19 −14 3
Zemlya Moroz Zemlya Moroz 8 0 2 6 6 30 −24 2

  Shireroth Ashkenatza Elwynn Burkland Zemlya Moroz
Shireroth 2–0
3–0
3–0
8–0
Ashkenatza 2–1
1–1
5–1
3–0
Elwynn 1–3 3–2
3–0
3–1
Burkland 1–4 0–1 0–0
1–1
Zemlya Moroz 1–5 1–7 0–1 2–2

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 8 5 1 2 19 6 +13 16 Advances to finals
Batavia Batavia 8 4 3 1 15 11 +4 15 Advances to second round
Amokolia Amokolia 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10  
Beaugium Beaugium 8 1 3 4 6 14 −8 6
Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles 8 1 3 4 8 17 −9 6

  Tellia Batavia Amokolia Beaugium Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles
Tellia 2–0
0–1
3–0
4–0
Batavia 3–2
1–1
3–0
2–2
Amokolia 1–1 1–2
2–1
2–2
Beaugium 0–2 2–2 1–1
1–1
Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles 1–5 1–2 1–0 0–1

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Ashkenatza Ashkenatza 4–6 Batavia Batavia 3–2 1–4 Advances to finals