Pallisican Foreign Office: Difference between revisions
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
Newzimiagov (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Natopia]]''' (Official:) || N/A || Passio-Corum operates a [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest|puppet government]] in the Natopian territory of [[Normark]]. The existence of this puppet state is a source of animosity between the two nations. | | '''[[Natopia]]''' (Official:) || N/A || Passio-Corum operates a [[Pallisican Pretender Government of Elijah's Rest|puppet government]] in the Natopian territory of [[Normark]]. The existence of this puppet state is a source of animosity between the two nations. | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Visa Policy== | |||
==Requirements by nation== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" width=90% | |||
|- | |||
! width="20%"| Country | |||
! width="15%"| Visa requirement | |||
! Notes (including departure fees) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Birgeshir}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Blepia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Caputia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa Required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Coastalis}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Constancia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Craitland}} | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Domolica}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Eklesia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Florian Republic}} | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Freeland}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Gerenia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Hoenn}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Hondon}} | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Juclandia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Kalgachia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Kasterburg}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria}} | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Mercury|notext=yes}} [[Mercury|Republic of Mercury]] | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
|Free movement within [[North Antarctica]] and [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Nova England|notext=yes}} [[Nova England|Kingdom of Nova England]] | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Krasnarus}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Lostisland}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Natopia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa Required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Old Oil Rig}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Pontus}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Raspur}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa Required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Réunion}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Senya}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa required after 90 days | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Shireroth}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa Required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Stormark}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Tellia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Treisenberg}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Vyktory}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Unrestricted movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Wechua}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa Required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Xang Muang}} | |||
|bgcolor=#BBFFBB align="center"|Free Movement | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 11 April 2018

The Pallisican Foreign Office is responsible for the foreign affairs of Passio-Corum.
Despite its expansive trade networks, which extend across much of Micras' eastern hemisphere, and despite its involvement in foreign conflicts, the Greater Pallisican Trade Association is officially isolationist in its foreign policy. In general, the government of Passio-Corum only engages with foreign governments in matters relating to trade, and military interests. That said, the nation for a long time enjoyed very few, loosely enforced treaties with a handful of nations. This changed with the establishment of the USSO. In terms of enemies, Passio-Corum has none, although Jingdao was regarded as a national rival until in an ironic twist of fate it became a strong ally and trade partner.
Overview of Foreign Affairs
Apollonia
| Country | Formal Relations Began | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Craitland (Official: Kingdom of Craitland) | 26th February 2017 | Formal relations between Passio-Corum and Craitland were adopted in early 2017, renewing a close relationship which has existed since 2006. |
| Florian Republic (Official: Florian Republic) | 16 December 2017 | The Florian Republic and Passio-Corum maintain relations on the basis of the Florian Republic's involvement on the Port of Vines. |
| Gerenia (Official: Republic of Gerenia) | 26th February 2017 | Formal relations between Passio-Corum and Craitland were adopted in early 2017. Positive relations are maintained between the two nations despite Gerenia's withdrawal from the USSO. |
| Jingdao (Official: Jingdaoese Empire) | 26th February 2017 | Passio-Corum and Jingdao maintain a special relationship which is of vital geopolitical strategic importance. |
| Senya (Official: Democratic Environmental Society of Senya) | N/A | Passio-Corum and Senya enjoy no formal relations. |
| Stormark (Official: High Realm of Stormark) | N/A | Passio-Corum and Stormark enjoy no formal relations. |
Benacia
| Country | Formal Relations Began | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Kalgachia (Official: Garden of Kalgachia) | N/A. | Passio-Corum and Kalgachia enjoy no formal relations. |
| Shireroth (Official: Imperial Republic of Shireroth) | N/A | Passio-Corum and Shireroth are regarded as hostile adversaries. |
Eura
| Country | Formal Relations Began | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Constancia (Official: Free and Associative Kingdom of Constancia) | 29 September 2016 | Constancia and Passio-Corum enjoy a mutual policy of respectful non-aggression and non-interference. |
| Eklesia | N/A | Passio-Corum and Eklesia enjoy no formal relations. |
| Raspur (Official: Khanate of Raspur) | N/A | Passio-Corum and Raspur enjoy no formal relations. |
Keltia
| Country | Formal Relations Began | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Brettania (Official: Confederacy of the Coast) | 16 April 2017 | Passio-Corum and Coastalis maintain a relationship defined by both nation's involvement in the USSO. |
| Caputia (Official: Hoennese Realm) | 25 August 2015 | Despite the unreasonable and unfounded extreme animosity expressed by the Caputian government against Passio-Corum, the Pallisican nation still faithfully adheres to the Treaty of Bel Air as well as to the earlier [Treaty of New Kirrie]. |
| Hoenn (Official: Hoennese Realm) | N/A | Passio-Corum and Hoenn enjoy no formal relations. |
| Juclandia (Official: Kingdom of Juclandia) | N/A | Passio-Corum and Juclandia enjoy no formal relations. |
| Mercury (Official: Republic of Mercury) | 25 August 2016 | Passio-Corum and Mercury maintain friendly relations. |
| Nova England (Official: Kingdom of Nova England) | 16 April 2017 | Passio-Corum and Nova England maintain a relationship defined by both nation's involvement in the USSO. |
| Pontus (Official: Republic of Pontus) | N/A | Passio-Corum and Juclandia enjoy no formal relations. |
| Wechua (Official: The Wechua Nation) | N/A | Passio-Corum regards Wechua as a puppet state of Caputia. |
| Xang Muang | 26th February 2017 | Passio-Corum and Xang Muang maintain a relationship defined by both nation's involvement in the USSO. |
Tapfer
| Country | Formal Relations Began | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Natopia (Official:) | N/A | Passio-Corum operates a puppet government in the Natopian territory of Normark. The existence of this puppet state is a source of animosity between the two nations. |
Visa Policy
Requirements by nation
| Country | Visa requirement | Notes (including departure fees) |
|---|---|---|
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Visa Required | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Free Movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Free Movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Free Movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Free Movement | ||
| Free Movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Free Movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | Free movement within North Antarctica and Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq. | |
| Free Movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Visa Required | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Visa Required | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Visa required after 90 days | ||
| Visa Required | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Unrestricted movement | ||
| Visa Required | ||
| Free Movement |
Ambassadors
| Picture | Name | Title | Period | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zibertian Kind | Ambassador to the Bastion Union | 33.09 PSSC - Present | ||
| Fï Ríoja | Ambassador to Caputia | 36.57 PSSC - Present |
|