Microvision Song Contest 2015: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]]
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]]
| entries    =  
| entries    =  
| debut      = [[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia]]<br>[[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]<br>[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Gerenia]]<br>[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong Federation|Gong]]<br>[[File:Mancunia flag.png|25px|border|Mancunia]] [[Mancunia]]<br>[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]<br>[[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|25px|border|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]]<br>[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]]
| debut      = [[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Amokolia]]<br>[[File:Coria flag.png|25px|border|Coria]] [[Coria]]<br>[[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]<br>[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Gerenia]]<br>[[File:Gong flag.png|25px|border|Gong]] [[Gong Federation|Gong]]<br>[[File:Mancunia flag.png|25px|border|Mancunia]] [[Mancunia]]<br>[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]<br>[[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|25px|border|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]]<br>[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]]
| return    =  
| return    =  
| withdraw  = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]]
| withdraw  = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]]
Line 42: Line 42:
| [[wikipedia:Hubert von Goisern|Hubert von Goisern]]
| [[wikipedia:Hubert von Goisern|Hubert von Goisern]]
| "Brenna Tuats Guat"
| "Brenna Tuats Guat"
| &ndash;
|-
| [[File:Coria flag.png|25px|border|Coria]] [[Coria]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Nightwish|Nightwish]]
| "[[wikipedia:Sleeping Sun|Sleeping Sun]]"
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:11, 24 January 2015

Microvision Song Contest 2015

Singing as One
Dates
Final date TBA
Host
Venue Dragon Hall, Svorgas, Senya
Presenter(s) Barney Hinds
Executive Supervisor Bartek Vënez
Executive Producer Rödë Vëlezkerk
Host broadcaster Senya TV
Participants
Débuting countries Amokolia Amokolia
Coria Coria
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands
Vyktory Gerenia
Gong Gong
Mancunia Mancunia
Ranentsi Ranentsi
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders
Vyktory Vyktory

Withdrawing countries Jingdao Jingdao

The Microvision Song Contest 2015 will be the 3rd edition of the modern annual Microvision Song Contest. The contest will take place in Svorgas, Senya, following Týr's victory in the 2014 contest with the song "Fánar Burtur Brandaljóð".

Entries

Country Language Artist Song English translation
Amokolia Amokolia English Merle Haggard "Rainbow Stew"
Austbard Austbard German Hubert von Goisern "Brenna Tuats Guat"
Coria Coria English Nightwish "Sleeping Sun"
Craitland Craitland English Red Hot Chili Peppers "Especially in Michigan"
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands English Aretha Franklin "Respect"
Vyktory Gerenia Estonian Apelsin "Matkalaul" The Hiking Song
Gong Gong German Sondaschule "Strand im Ruhrgebiet" Beach in the Ruhr
Høgmårk Høgmårk Instrumental Annbjørg Lien "Knepphallingen" The Plucked Halling
Mancunia Mancunia English Daft Punk "Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger"
Mercury Mercury English Queen "Somebody to Love"
Natopia Natopia English Cosmo Jarvis "Gay Pirates"
Ranentsi Ranentsi Bulgarian Yuvigi "Злите Езици" ("Zlite Ezitsi") Gossip
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders Sami Máddji "Dawn Light"
Senya Senya English Alestorm "Magnetic North"
Vyktory Vyktory English My Chemical Romance "Sing"

Results