Foreign relations of Cerulea: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''foreign relations of Cerulea''' are headed by the Commissariat for Foreign Affairs, headed by the Commissar in charge, [[Nada Lesjak]]. | The '''foreign relations of Cerulea''' are headed by the Commissariat for Foreign Affairs, headed by the Commissar in charge, [[Nada Lesjak]]. ratified the [[Convention on the Laws of the Seas]]. | ||
== Bilateral relations == | |||
In the table below, relations are summarised. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Hurmu. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Country !! {{tooltip|Year|Relations established in year}} !! Comment | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} || 1722 || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Anahuaco}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ashinthael}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Çakaristan}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Daau}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Davinson Islands}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Eternia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Insulia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Krasnovlac}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Moorland}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Normark}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || || | |||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
| {{team flag|Ostland}} || 1721 || Relations established, conducted over distance. Friendly and formal. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Suren}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Vales}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Cerulea]][[Category:Diplomacy]] | [[Category:Cerulea]][[Category:Diplomacy]] | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 3 July 2023
The foreign relations of Cerulea are headed by the Commissariat for Foreign Affairs, headed by the Commissar in charge, Nada Lesjak. ratified the Convention on the Laws of the Seas.
Bilateral relations
In the table below, relations are summarised. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Hurmu.
| Country | Year | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| 1722 | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| 1721 | Relations established, conducted over distance. Friendly and formal. | |
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||