Treaties of Kurum Ash-Sharqia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
→Multilateral treaties: MTO Court + MIPPA |
→Bilateral treaties: Cakar Empire |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Treaty between Hurmu and Kurum Ash-Sharqia|Treaty of friendship and non-aggression between Hurmu and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]] | | [[Treaty between Hurmu and Kurum Ash-Sharqia|Treaty of friendship and non-aggression between Hurmu and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]] | ||
|{{team flag|Hurmu}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | | {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} | ||
|{{AN|11|2021}} | | {{AN|11|2021}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Free trade agreement between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and New Batavia]] | | [[Free trade agreement between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and New Batavia]] | ||
|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}} | ||
| {{AN|1703}} | | {{AN|1703}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama|Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia and the Sanaman Federation of People's Republics]] | | [[Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama|Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia and the Sanaman Federation of People's Republics]] | ||
|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|Sanama}} | | {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|Sanama}} | ||
| {{AN|12|2021}} | | {{AN|12|2021}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Kurum Ash-Sharqia|Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Çakar Empire and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]] | |||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|Çakar Empire}} | |||
| {{AN|09|2022}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:04, 23 September 2022
- See also: Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia
A treaty of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by the Sultan. A treaty is part of Kurum Ash-Sharqian law, hierarchical just behind the constitution, but above laws.
Bilateral treaties
Multilateral treaties
| Title | Parties | Signed into law |
|---|---|---|
| Treaty of General Membership to the Micras Treaty Organization | 1703 AN | |
| Convention on the Establishment of a Common Court | 1706 AN | |
| Micras Intellectual Property Protection Act | 1706 AN |
Treaties repealed
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||