Treaties of Kurum Ash-Sharqia: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
Multilateral treaties: MTO Court + MIPPA
Frans (talk | contribs)
Bilateral treaties: Cakar Empire
Line 10: Line 10:
|-
|-
| [[Treaty between Hurmu and Kurum Ash-Sharqia|Treaty of friendship and non-aggression between Hurmu and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
| [[Treaty between Hurmu and Kurum Ash-Sharqia|Treaty of friendship and non-aggression between Hurmu and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
|{{team flag|Hurmu}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}
| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br>{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}
|{{AN|11|2021}}
| {{AN|11|2021}}
|-
|-
| [[Free trade agreement between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and New Batavia]]
| [[Free trade agreement between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and New Batavia]]
|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}}
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|New Batavia}}
| {{AN|1703}}
| {{AN|1703}}
|-
|-
| [[Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama|Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia and the Sanaman Federation of People's Republics]]
| [[Treaty between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and Sanama|Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia and the Sanaman Federation of People's Republics]]
|{{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|Sanama}}
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|Sanama}}
| {{AN|12|2021}}
| {{AN|12|2021}}
|-
| [[Treaty between Çakaristan and Kurum Ash-Sharqia|Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Çakar Empire and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia]]
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}}<br>{{team flag|Çakar Empire}}
| {{AN|09|2022}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:04, 23 September 2022

See also: Foreign affairs of Kurum Ash-Sharqia

A treaty of the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia is passed by the Al-Majlis Al-Watani and signed into law by the Sultan. A treaty is part of Kurum Ash-Sharqian law, hierarchical just behind the constitution, but above laws.

Bilateral treaties

Official title Parties Signed into law
Treaty of friendship and non-aggression between Hurmu and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia Hurmu Hurmu
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
1702 AN
Free trade agreement between Kurum Ash-Sharqia and New Batavia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
New Batavia New Batavia
1703 AN
Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia and the Sanaman Federation of People's Republics Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Sanama Sanama
1703 AN
Treaty of Friendship and Cooperation between the Çakar Empire and the Sultanate of Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Çakar Empire Çakar Empire
1712 AN

Multilateral treaties

Title Parties Signed into law
Treaty of General Membership to the Micras Treaty Organization MTO MTO
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
1703 AN
Convention on the Establishment of a Common Court MTO MTO
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
1706 AN
Micras Intellectual Property Protection Act MTO MTO
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
1706 AN

Treaties repealed