2022 Lega A Vegnese: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|14|| 9||3||2||20||11||+9||'''30''' | |14|| 9||3||2||20||11||+9||'''30''' | ||
|'''Champion of Vegno''' | |'''Champion of Vegno''' | ||
|- | Qualified for [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#BBF3FF" | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
| align="left" |Sancrus FC | | align="left" |Sancrus FC | ||
|14||8||2||4||19||10||+9||'''26''' | |14||8||2||4||19||10|| +9||'''26''' | ||
| | |Qualified for [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#BBF3FF" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| align="left" |Atletico Mhazar | | align="left" | Atletico Mhazar | ||
|14||6||6||2||24|| 12||+12||'''23''' | |14||6||6||2||24||12||+12||'''23''' | ||
| | |Qualified for [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|AEFA Champions' League]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| align="left" |Cossa Perfection | | align="left" |Cossa Perfection | ||
|14||5||1||8||22||19||+3||'''16''' | |14|| 5||1|| 8||22||19||+3 ||'''16''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| align="left" |Cossa United | | align="left" |Cossa United | ||
|14||4||3||7||12||24||-12||'''15''' | |14|| 4||3|| 7||12||24||-12||'''15''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| align="left" | Puri Agropl | | align="left" |Puri Agropl | ||
|14||3||4||7||9||19||-10||'''13''' | |14|| 3||4||7||9||19||-10||'''13''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFBBBB" | |- bgcolor="#FFBBBB" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| align="left" | U.S. Città di Murgione | | align="left" |U.S. Città di Murgione | ||
|14||2||5||7||8||18||-10||'''11''' | |14||2||5||7||8||18 ||-10||'''11''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 161: | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|3–0 | | 3–0 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;" |AM | ! style="text-align:right;" |AM | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|2–1 | |2–1 | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
|4–1 | |4–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;" |CdM | ! style="text-align:right;" |CdM | ||
| Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
|2–2 | |2–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–0 | |0–0 | ||
|3–0 | |3–0 | ||
|0–1 | |0–1 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;" |CP | ! style="text-align:right;" |CP | ||
| Line 191: | Line 192: | ||
|3–1 | |3–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|4–0 | |4–0 | ||
|4–1 | |4–1 | ||
|1–2 | |1–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;" |CU | ! style="text-align:right;" |CU | ||
| Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
|1–3 | |1–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;" |PA | ! style="text-align:right;" |PA | ||
| Line 214: | Line 215: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–1 | |0–1 | ||
|0–2 | |0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;" |SFC | ! style="text-align:right;" |SFC | ||
| Line 224: | Line 225: | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|2–0 | |2–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align:right;" |VG | ! style="text-align:right;" |VG | ||
| Line 785: | Line 786: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" |1 | | align="center" |1 | ||
|{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Boretto}} | |{{team flag|Vegno|name=Anthony Boretto}} | ||
|[[Sancrus FC]] | |[[Sancrus FC]] | ||
| align="center" |11 | | align="center" |11 | ||
Revision as of 10:10, 8 September 2022
| | |
| Season | 2022 |
|---|---|
| Champions |
|
| Relegated | None |
| Matches played | 56 |
| Goals scored | 129 (2.3 per match) |
| Top goalscorer |
|
| Biggest home win | Sancrus-Murgione 4-0 |
| Biggest away win | P.Agropl-Cossa Perf. 0-4 |
| Longest winning run |
Virtus Glovetese - 3 wins (3°-6°) Cossa Perfection - 3 wins (7°-10°) |
| Longest unbeaten run | V. Glovetese - 9 Matches (4°- 12°) |
| Longest winless run | Murgione - 9 Matches (2°-10°) |
| Longest losing run | Cossa Perfection - 5 Matches (1°-5°) |
| Average attendance | 18.371 |
2022–23 → | |
The 2022 Campionato Vegnese di Calcio season is the 1st edition of the top Vegnese football championship, which takes place between March 2022 and May 2022.
Week 7 of Vegnese Championship was delayed due to international matches by the Vegno National Football Team, engaged in the 2022 Krasnovlac Tri-Nations Series in middle April.
The AS Virtus Glovetese are crowned for the firs time in the history of FCV, the first-ever Champions of Vegno, on the 13rd week, one before the end of the championship.
Teams

Eight teams competes in the Campionato Vegnese di Calcio.
Stadium and locations
| Team | Home city | Home ground | Manager |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mhazar | Mhacompare Arena | ||
| Sancrus | Parco del Trionfo | ||
| Murgione | Cape Town Stadium | ||
| Agropl | Comunale Agropl | ||
| Cossa | Sant Giuann Stadium | ||
| Mhazar | Mhacompare Arena | ||
| Cossa | Sant Giuann Stadium | ||
| Agropl | Comunale Agropl |
League Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Virtus Glovetese | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 30 | Champion of Vegno
Qualified for AEFA Champions' League |
| 2 | Sancrus FC | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 26 | Qualified for AEFA Champions' League |
| 3 | Atletico Mhazar | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | Qualified for AEFA Champions' League |
| 4 | Agropl Rhyno | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 18 | |
| 5 | Cossa Perfection | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 16 | |
| 6 | Cossa United | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 15 | |
| 7 | Puri Agropl | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 13 | |
| 8 | U.S. Città di Murgione | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 11 |
Results and Calendar
| AR | AM | CdM | CP | CU | PA | SFC | VG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AR | – | 2–2 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 |
| AM | 3–0 | – | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 4–1 |
| CdM | 0–1 | 2–2 | – | 0–0 | 3–0 | 0–1 | 1–0 | 0–2 |
| CP | 1–2 | 0–2 | 3–1 | – | 1–2 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 1–2 |
| CU | 1–1 | 1-0 | 0–0 | 1–4 | – | 1–0 | 1–0 | 1–3 |
| PA | 0-0 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–4 | 4–1 | – | 0–1 | 0–2 |
| SFC | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | 2-0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | – | 2–0 |
| VG | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1-0 | 1–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | – |
Week 1 results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 2 results
| ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 3 results
| ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 4 results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 5 results
| ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 6 results
| ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 7 results
| ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 8 results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 9 results
| ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 10 results
|
|---|
Week 11 results
|
|---|
Week 12 results
| ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Week 13 results
|
|---|
Week 14 results
| ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Top Goalscorers
| Pos. | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sancrus FC | 11 | |
| 2 | AS Virtus Glovetese | 10 | |
| 3 | Atletico Mhazar | 7 | |
| 4 | Agropl Rhyno | 5 | |
| 5 | Atletico Mhazar | 5 | |
| 6 | F.C. Cossa Perfection | 4 | |
| 7 | Atletico Mhazar | 4 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||