Visa policy of Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Redirected page to Foreign relations of Sanama Tag: New redirect |
Removed redirect to Foreign relations of Sanama Tag: Removed redirect |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{Sanama Article}} | ||
The '''visa policy of [[Sanama]] regarding foreigners''' is usually based on a principle of mutual reciprocity. Any country that offers visa-free travel to Sanaman citizens will be granted the same to Sanama. Sanama may also grant visa-free access to citizens of states deemed of importance to the Sanaman economy or for other pressing reasons. Other nations that do not offer visa-free travel but are considered stable and friendly are included in the visa on arrival scheme. Citizens from these countries that meet certain defined and basic standards are allowed to apply for an automatic visa on arrival. Citizens from all other countries are required to apply for and be granted a visa before entering Sanama. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Akhidia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center| Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Barikalus}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Byalia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Cisamarra}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Constancia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#ffffbb align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Elwynn}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align=center|Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Forajasaki}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Free Elwynn}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 30 days. Sanama does not recognise the Elwynnese Republic, but does in practice offer visa-free travel to holders of passports issued in the Elwynnese Republic. | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Goetia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Great Apollonian Empire}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"| Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Haifo-Pallisica}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hexarchy}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Highpass}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Hurmu}} || bgcolor=#99FF99 align=center|Visa not required || 72 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Jääland}} ||bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kalgachia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Kurum Ash-Sharqia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Liberty}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 28 days, extendable to 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Natopia}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|New Batavia}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Phinbella}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Port Balaine}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ralgon}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Ransenar}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Senya}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Shireroth}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|South Sea Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Suren}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 30 days | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Voxland and Westland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|The Green}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | |||
* [[Foreign relations of Sanama]] | |||
* [[Sanaman nationality and residency law]] | |||
Revision as of 21:13, 9 December 2021
The visa policy of Sanama regarding foreigners is usually based on a principle of mutual reciprocity. Any country that offers visa-free travel to Sanaman citizens will be granted the same to Sanama. Sanama may also grant visa-free access to citizens of states deemed of importance to the Sanaman economy or for other pressing reasons. Other nations that do not offer visa-free travel but are considered stable and friendly are included in the visa on arrival scheme. Citizens from these countries that meet certain defined and basic standards are allowed to apply for an automatic visa on arrival. Citizens from all other countries are required to apply for and be granted a visa before entering Sanama.
| Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa on arrival | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 30 days | |
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 30 days. Sanama does not recognise the Elwynnese Republic, but does in practice offer visa-free travel to holders of passports issued in the Elwynnese Republic. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days | |
| Visa on arrival | 90 days | |
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 30 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 28 days, extendable to 90 days | |
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa on arrival | 30 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required |