2014 Mercury FA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|AFC Petril | |align=left|AFC Petril | ||
| | |6||4||2||0||13||6||+7||'''14''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|York Vikings | |align=left|York Vikings | ||
| | |6||4||1||1||17||7||+10||'''13''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|Ganymede Ghosts | |align=left|Ganymede Ghosts | ||
| | |6||4||1||1||13||7||+6||'''13''' | ||
|-{{Blue line}} | |-{{Blue line}} | ||
|align=left|Top Quarks | |||
|6||1||1||4||4||11||−7||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|Barnard Stars | |align=left|Barnard Stars | ||
| | |6||1||1||4||2||9||−7||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|Soxceter FC | |align=left|Soxceter FC | ||
| | |6||0||2||4||4||13||−9||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |1–1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
|1–0 | |1–0 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|GAN | !style="text-align:right;"|GAN | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|1–1 | |1–1 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 1 May 2013
The 2014 Mercury FA Cup is the fourth edition of the premier cup competition in Mercury. All clubs in the Mercury League are required to enter the competition, as well as the top 10 finishing clubs in the MeFA Football Conference.
Extra-Preliminary Round
As there was no way of separating the six second-placed teams in the 2013 MeFA Football Conference, an extra group stage had to be held before the Qualifying Round.
Group table
|
|
Qualifying Round
The ten clubs in the Mercury Third League play against the ten MeFA Football Conference clubs.
First Round
The remaining 22 clubs enter in the second round.
Second Round
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Final
19 April 2014
|
| Winner Semi Final 1 | – | Winner Semi Final 2 |
|---|---|---|
Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena
|