EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[2019–20 EMUFA Cup|2019–20]] | | [[2019–20 EMUFA Cup|2019–20]] | ||
| {{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || '''[[2019–20 EMUFA Cup#Final|2–2]]''' {{aet}}<br>4–2 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC}} | | {{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} || '''[[2019–20 EMUFA Cup#Final|2–2]]''' {{aet}}<br>4–2 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Citizen FC}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2020–21 EMUFA Cup|2020–21]] | |||
| {{team flag|Mercury|name=Tow Law FC}} || '''[[2020–21 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || {{team flag|Talenore|name=Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 12 May 2021
The EMUFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA.
General structure
Qualifying round
In 2013–14, the four lowest ranked clubs entered in the first qualifying round, with the winning club joining the 15 team which automatically qualified for the group stage.
Group stage
The remaining teams qualified automatically for the group stage, with the winner from the qualifying round.
Results
| |||||||||||||||||||