1694 Humanist Convention: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) m l |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
===1st round of voting=== | ===1st round of voting=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ First Voting Round. Held on 20.VII.({{AN|1694}}) at Port Tablot ({{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}) | |||
|- | |||
! Archon !! Investiture Date !! National Sector Party !! Candidate Preference | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sarah Dravot-Osman]] (''Magistra'')||10.I.{{AN|1694}} || rowspan=2|{{team flag|Constancia}}|| Sarah Dravot-Osman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Malik Arrānāni]] (''Dux'')||22.VI.{{AN|1694}} || Sarah Dravot-Osman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ayesha al-Osman]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Chryse}}|| Adam al-Osman | |||
|- | |||
|[[Davit Teimuraz]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Drak-Modan}}<br/><small>([[Modani People's Union]])</small>|| Davit Teimuraz | |||
|- | |||
|{{unbulleted list|[[Adam al-Osman]]|Zahra Zjandari}} ||12.I.{{AN|1694}}|| rowspan=2| {{team flag|Elluenuueq}}|| {{unbulleted list|Adam al-Osman|Zahra Zjandari}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{unbulleted list|[[Kamilla Winther]]}} ||10.III.{{AN|1694}}||Sarah Dravot-Osman | |||
|- | |||
|Georg Gregor Lambert ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Floria}}|| Abstained | |||
|- | |||
|[[Daniyal al-Osman]] ||10.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Hurmu}}<br/><small>([[Coalition for Democratic Humanism]])</small>|| Adam al-Osman | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eini Nieminen]]||12.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Jaaland}}|| Abstained | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion]]||12.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Natopia}}|| Sarah Dravot-Osman | |||
|- | |||
| {{unbulleted list|[[Gerhardt Eugen Seydlitz]]|[[Augustus Strong]]}} ||10.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}<br/><small>([[Federal Humanist Party]])</small>|| {{unbulleted list|Sarah Dravot-Osman|Sarah Dravot-Osman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fridwald Peter]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Ransenar}}|| Fridwald Peter | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jasmina Hosseini]] ||11.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Sanama}}|| Fridwald Peter | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman]]||12.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Sathrati}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soleima Eslamdokht]] ||12.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Shireroth}}|| Fridwald Peter | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dāryuš of the Suren]] ||10.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Suren}}|| Dāryuš of the Suren | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turan Rahimi]] ||11.III.{{AN|1694}}||{{team flag|Talenore}}|| Turan Rahimi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Constantine Loup]] ||13.I.{{AN|1694}}|| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}}|| Constantine Loup | |||
|- | |||
|TBC<br/><small>''(Membership suspended for duration of hostilities with Constancia and Suren)''</small> ||||{{team flag|Zeed}}<br/><small>([[All-Union Revolutionary Front]])</small>||''(Voting rights suspended 1693 – 1694)'' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Nationalist & Humanist Party]] | [[Category:Nationalist & Humanist Party]] | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 9 April 2021
The 1694 Convention of the Nationalist & Humanist Party was held in the city of Port Tablot (Nouvelle Alexandrie) between 13.VII.1694 AN and 24.VII.1694 AN. Attended by the Council of Archons and the legatine delegations of the national sector parties, the Convention attended to the election of the Hierophant of the global Nationalist Humanist Movement.
1694 Hierophant Elections
Candidates
- Sarah Dravot-Osman
- Davit Teimuraz
- Fridwald Peter
- Turan Rahimi
- Dāryuš of the Suren
- Zahra Zjandari
- Adam al-Osman
- Constantine Loup
1st round of voting
| Archon | Investiture Date | National Sector Party | Candidate Preference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Dravot-Osman (Magistra) | 10.I.1694 AN | Sarah Dravot-Osman | |
| Malik Arrānāni (Dux) | 22.VI.1694 AN | Sarah Dravot-Osman | |
| Ayesha al-Osman | 11.I.1694 AN | Adam al-Osman | |
| Davit Teimuraz | 11.I.1694 AN | (Modani People's Union) |
Davit Teimuraz |
|
12.I.1694 AN |
| |
| 10.III.1694 AN | Sarah Dravot-Osman | ||
| Georg Gregor Lambert | 11.I.1694 AN | Abstained | |
| Daniyal al-Osman | 10.I.1694 AN | (Coalition for Democratic Humanism) |
Adam al-Osman |
| Eini Nieminen | 12.I.1694 AN | Abstained | |
| Daniyal ibn Daniyal Simrani-Kalirion | 12.I.1694 AN | Sarah Dravot-Osman | |
| 10.I.1694 AN | (Federal Humanist Party) |
| |
| Fridwald Peter | 11.I.1694 AN | Fridwald Peter | |
| Jasmina Hosseini | 11.I.1694 AN | Fridwald Peter | |
| Aurangzeb Tokaraizadeh al-Osman | 12.I.1694 AN | ||
| Soleima Eslamdokht | 12.I.1694 AN | Fridwald Peter | |
| Dāryuš of the Suren | 10.I.1694 AN | Dāryuš of the Suren | |
| Turan Rahimi | 11.III.1694 AN | Turan Rahimi | |
| Constantine Loup | 13.I.1694 AN | Constantine Loup | |
| TBC (Membership suspended for duration of hostilities with Constancia and Suren) |
(All-Union Revolutionary Front) |
(Voting rights suspended 1693 – 1694) |