Tow Law FC: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 25: Line 25:
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Mercury Premier League]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[Mercury Premier League]]
 
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Kits'''
|-
| [[File:Tow law kits.png|center]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:19, 24 September 2012

Tow Law
Founded
2010
Nation
Mercury
Stadium
Ironworks Road
Manager
-
League
Mercury Premier League
Kits

Tow Law is a Mercurian football club based in the city of Tow Law, which competes in the Mercury Premier League. Tow Law won the inaugural Four Nations Championship, defeating FC Port Trinity 2-0 after extra time in the Grand Final, sealing their place in the 2012 EMUFA Champions' League.

Honours