Visa policy of Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Alrig}} | |{{Team flag|Alrig}} | ||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | ||
|Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | ||
| Line 244: | Line 240: | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|West Amokolia}} | |||
|bgcolor=#A9A9A9 align="center"|Travel prohibited | |||
|Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 30 August 2019
Visa requirements
It is the policy of the federal government to only grant mutual visa-free status.
| Country | Visa requirement | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 30 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 100 days per year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 28 days, extendable to 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | No exceptions | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. |
Visa policy
The Federal Council prioritizes the establishment of visa-free travel with these countries: