Daau national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
|2024-06- | |2024-06-24 | ||
| align="left" | | | align="left" |[[2024 Dauian-Mataba Cup]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Sultan Fadli Stadium]], [[Mataba|Inner Mataba]] | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Sultan Fadli Stadium]], [[Mataba|Inner Mataba]] | ||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | | align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | ||
| | |1 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|2024-06-26 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Dauian-Mataba Cup]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Davinson Stadium]], [[Seragaan]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| 2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|2024-06-28 | |||
| align="left" |[[2024 Copa Apollonia]] | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| align="left" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Competition records== | ==Competition records== | ||
| Line 323: | Line 372: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 339: | Line 388: | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|W|Won}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|W|Won}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|D|Drawn}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|L|Lost}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GF|Goals for}} | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|GA|Goals against}} | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 14 March 2025
The following table show the Daau national football team's all-time international record. The statistics are composed of FMF World Cup and Copa Apollonia matches, as well as numerous international friendly tournament, matches, and qualifiers.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
2022 record
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | ||||||
| — | 2022-07-27 | Unofficial friendly | 2 | 1 | ||
| — | 2022-07-28 | Inter-nation friendly | Seragaan United | 7 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2022-09-10 | Friendly | 2 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 2022-09-16 | Friendly | 0 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 2022-11-09 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 0 | ||
| 4 | 2022-11-23 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 1 | ||
2023 record
2024 record
Competition records
Overall record
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 |
FMF World Cup record
| FMF World Cup record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |||
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||||
Copa Apollonia record
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D |
L |
GF | GA | |||
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||||