Maritime Forces of the Benacian Union: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Equipment== | ||
===Vessels=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Name | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Origin | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Type | |||
! style="width:10%;"|№ in Service | |||
! style="width:15%;"|Image | |||
! style="width:30%;"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Surface combatants | |||
|- | |||
|[[Behaurnais-class amphibious assault ship|Behaurnais-class]]|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Pontecorvo Firm}}||Amphibious assault ship||4||[[image:Beauharnais-class-amphibious-assault-ship.jpg|250px]]||{{Unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1748}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carnifex-class cruiser|Carnifex-class]]||{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Vijayanagara Fleet Construction Yards}}||Cruiser||1||[[File:Carnifex-class cruiser.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Order placed {{AN|1723}}.|Out of service by {{AN|1750}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coastal Patrol Boat]]|| {{team flag|Sathrati|name=Amity Shipyards}}||Patrol||109||[[File:Coastal patrol boat.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|9x received from the [[Navy of Ransenar]] ({{AN|1712}})|Assigned to riverine duties.|Out of service by {{AN|1740}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dredger-class gunboat|Dredger-class]]||{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Vijayanagara Fleet Construction Yards}}||Gunboat||9||[[file:Dredger-class monitor.png|250px]]||Order placed {{AN|1723}}. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manco Cápac-class cruiser|Manco Cápac-class]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=ESB Armada}}||Frigate||60 / 120||[[File:1720 Manco Cápac-class auxiliary cruiser.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Order placed {{AN|1720}}.|120 built, of which 60 received by [[BUDF]] and 40 commissioned as of {{AN|1731}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Melusine II-class fast attack ship|Melusine II-class]]|| {{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Rothaven Boatyards}} ||Fast attack craft||60||[[image:Melusine-class fast attack missile boat.png|250px]]|| {{Unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1740}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Montran-class destroyer|Montran-class]]||{{team flag|Sanama}}||Destroyer||7||[[image:Montran-class destroyer.png|250px]]||{{Unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1746}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Protector-class missile frigate|Protector-class]]|| {{team flag|Sanama|name=Sanama State Maritime Industries}} ||Missile frigate||16||[[image:Protector-class missile frigate.png|250px]]||{{Unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1749}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rhodondra-class amphibious assault ship|Rhodondra-class]]|| {{team flag|Sanama|name=Sanama State Maritime Industries}} ||Amphibious assault ship||7||[[image:Rhodondra-class.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|4x ordered by [[UDF]], {{AN|1693}};|3x purchased from [[People's Navy]], {{AN|1703}}.|Out of service by {{AN|1747}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rose-class corvette|Rose-class]]||{{unbulleted list|{{Team flag|Benacian Union|name=Rothaven Boatyards}}|{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Vijayanagara Fleet Construction Yards}}}}||Corvette||27 / 192||[[file:Rose-class corvette.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|3x ordered, {{AN|1723}}.|16x ordered, {{AN|1730}}.|Full rate production between {{AN|1731}} and {{AN|1740}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seafox-class corvette|Seafox-class]]||{{team flag|Sanama|name=Sanama State Maritime Industries}}||Corvette||36||[[image:Seafox-class corvette.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|12x transferred from the [[Navy of Ransenar]] ({{AN|1712}})|Out of service by {{AN|1746}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[BNS Trwyth|Trwyth-class]]||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Captaincy of the Three Ports}}||Aircraft carrier (riverine)||1||[[File:BNS Trwyth.png|250px]]||Attached to Riverine Fleet of the [[Maritime Forces of the Benacian Union]] ([[River Elwynn]]). | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Support vessels | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carrillo-class amphibious command ship|Carrillo-class]]|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Pontecorvo Firm}} ||Amphibious command ship||2||[[image:Carrillo-class-amphibious-command-ship.jpg|250px]]||{{Unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1748}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cartagena-class expeditionary mobile base|Cartagena-class]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Pontecorvo Firm}}||Expeditionary mobile base||0 / 1||[[File:Cartagena-class-expeditionary-mobile-base.jpg|250px]]||Order placed {{AN|1730}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compassion-class hospital ship|Compassion-class]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Pontecorvo Firm}}||Hospital ship||1||[[File:Compassion-class-ship1.jpg|250px]]||Ex-[[Ransenar]]i. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ignatius-class amphibious transport dock|Ignatius-class]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Pontecorvo Firm}}||Amphibious transport dock ||0 / 10||[[File:Ignatius-class-amphibious-transport-dock.jpg|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Order placed {{AN|1730}}|To replace the [[Logistic Support Vessel]].}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Logistic Support Vessel]]|| {{team flag|Sathrati|name=Amity Shipyards}} ||Fleet auxiliary||27||[[image:Gravcarrier.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|10x transferred from the [[Navy of Ransenar]] ({{AN|1712}}).|Out of service by {{AN|1739}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Reaver-class||''Various''||[[Armed trawler]]||418||||Obtained through the suppression of the [[Sea-Reavers]], {{AN|1731}}. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thorn-class sloop|Thorn-class]]||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Rothaven Boatyards}}||Training sloop||3||[[file:Thorn-class sloop.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Order placed {{AN|1723}}.|Designated as training vessels, {{AN|1730}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Submarines | |||
|- | |||
|[[Awake-class diesel submarine|Type XXV U-Boat]]|| {{team flag|Sanama|name=Port Niyi Shipyards}}||Attack Submarine||16||[[File:Awake submarine.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|4x transferred from the [[Navy of Ransenar]] ({{AN|1712}}).|Out of service by {{AN|1740}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[U-113 (UGB)|Type XXVI U-Boat]]|| {{team flag|Sathrati|name=Amity Shipyards}}|| Nuclear-powered Cruise Missile Submarine||1||||{{Unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1740}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Franciscania-class attack submarine|Type XXVII U-Boat]]|| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Pontecorvo Firm}} ||Fleet submarine||6||[[image:Franciscania-class-attack-submarine.jpg|250px]]|| {{unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1745}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Type XXVIII U-Boat]]|| {{team flag|Sathrati|name=Amity Shipyards}}|| Nuclear-powered Attack Submarine ||1||[[File:Type XXVIII.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Out of service by {{AN|1748}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Type XXIX ||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Zolt Shipyards}}||Diesel-electric U-boat||4||[[file:Type XXIX U-boat.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Ordered, {{AN|1730}}|Full rate production between {{AN|1731}} and {{AN|1740}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|Type XXX ||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Zolt Shipyards}}||Diesel-electric U-boat||4||[[file:Type XXX U-boat.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Ordered, {{AN|1730}}|Full rate production between {{AN|1731}} and {{AN|1740}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#dddddd;" | Decommissioned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Viviantia-class logistic support vessel]]|| {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Amity Shipyards}}||Fleet Auxiliary||6||[[File:Viviantia LSV.png|250px]]||{{unbulleted list|Retired by {{AN|1710}}.|Disarmed and employed as barracks ships in the [[Warring Islands Special Autonomous Region]].}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Florimell-class Troop Landing Ship]]||{{team flag|Unified Governorates|name=Rothaven Boatyards}}||Fleet Auxiliary||393||||Transferred to [[Benacian Merchant Marine]], XIII.{{AN|1720}}. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Forces of the Benacian Union]] | [[Category:Forces of the Benacian Union]] | ||
Revision as of 19:25, 4 May 2024
| Maritime Forces of the Benacian Union | |
| | |
| Active | 1703 AN–present |
|---|---|
| Country |
|
| Branch | Benacian Union Defence Force |
| Type | Navy |
| Size | 288,452 officers & ratings |
| Garrison/HQ | Capitolia |
| Commanders | |
| Grand Admiral | Harry Rex |
Organisation
Formations
| Division no. and name |
Commandant | Vessels | Recruiting ethnicity |
Assigned Units | Station | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Fleet | ||||||
| 3rd Surface Combatant Division | Salbnan-bi-Mari Georg Kempenfelt |
|
La Terre | |||
| 4th Submarine Division | Wolfraven | |||||
| 7th Support Division | Port Illumination | |||||
| Eastern Fleet | ||||||
| 2nd Surface Combatant Division | Avakair | |||||
| 5th Submarine Division | Zolt | |||||
| 8th Support Division | Chryse | |||||
| High Seas Fleet | ||||||
| 1st Surface Combatant Division |
|
Capitolia, Florencia | ||||
| 6th Submarine Division | Rothaven | |||||
| 9th Support Division | Port Benacia | At Klymhigh until 1732 AN | ||||
| Riverine Fleet | ||||||
| 1st Riverine Division | Teldrin | |||||
| 2nd Riverine Division | Ardashirshahr | |||||
| 3rd Riverine Division | Szodansdron | |||||
| Coastguard | ||||||
| 10th Inshore Division | Thrallshaven | |||||
| 11th Inshore Division | La Terre | |||||
| 12th Inshore Division | Vanaheim | |||||
| 13th Inshore Division | Gibbet Cove | |||||
| 13th Inshore Division | Goldshire Hamlet | |||||
| 14th Inshore Division | Salbnan-bi-Mari Adelbrand Mogæsz |
Babkhi (Agnesian) |
|
Port Esther |
| |
Equipment
Vessels
| Name | Origin | Type | № in Service | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surface combatants | |||||
| Behaurnais-class | Amphibious assault ship | 4 |
| ||
| Carnifex-class | Cruiser | 1 | |||
| Coastal Patrol Boat | Patrol | 109 |
| ||
| Dredger-class | Gunboat | 9 | Order placed 1723 AN. | ||
| Manco Cápac-class | Frigate | 60 / 120 | |||
| Melusine II-class | Fast attack craft | 60 |
| ||
| Montran-class | Destroyer | 7 |
| ||
| Protector-class | Missile frigate | 16 |
| ||
| Rhodondra-class | Amphibious assault ship | 7 |
| ||
| Rose-class | Corvette | 27 / 192 | |||
| Seafox-class | Corvette | 36 |
| ||
| Trwyth-class | Aircraft carrier (riverine) | 1 | Attached to Riverine Fleet of the Maritime Forces of the Benacian Union (River Elwynn). | ||
| Support vessels | |||||
| Carrillo-class | Amphibious command ship | 2 |
| ||
| Cartagena-class | Expeditionary mobile base | 0 / 1 | Order placed 1730 AN | ||
| Compassion-class | Hospital ship | 1 | Ex-Ransenari. | ||
| Ignatius-class | Amphibious transport dock | 0 / 10 |
| ||
| Logistic Support Vessel | Fleet auxiliary | 27 |
| ||
| Reaver-class | Various | Armed trawler | 418 | Obtained through the suppression of the Sea-Reavers, 1731 AN. | |
| Thorn-class | Training sloop | 3 | |||
| Submarines | |||||
| Type XXV U-Boat | Attack Submarine | 16 |
| ||
| Type XXVI U-Boat | Nuclear-powered Cruise Missile Submarine | 1 |
| ||
| Type XXVII U-Boat | Fleet submarine | 6 |
| ||
| Type XXVIII U-Boat | Nuclear-powered Attack Submarine | 1 |
| ||
| Type XXIX | Diesel-electric U-boat | 4 | |||
| Type XXX | Diesel-electric U-boat | 4 | |||
| Decommissioned | |||||
| Viviantia-class logistic support vessel | Fleet Auxiliary | 6 |
| ||
| Florimell-class Troop Landing Ship | Fleet Auxiliary | 393 | Transferred to Benacian Merchant Marine, XIII.1720 AN. | ||