Microvision Song Contest 2015: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]]
| venue      = [[Dragon Hall]], [[Svorgas]], [[Senya]]
| entries    =  
| entries    =  
| debut      = [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]<br>[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]<br>[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]]
| debut      = [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]<br>[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Gerenia]]<br>[[File:Mancunia flag.png|25px|border|Mancunia]] [[Mancunia]]<br>[[File:Ranentsi flag.png|25px|border|Ranentsi]] [[Ranentsi]]<br>[[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|25px|border|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]]<br>[[File:Vyktory flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Vyktory]]
| return    =  
| return    =  
| withdraw  = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]]
| withdraw  = [[File:Jingdao flag.png|25px|border|Jingdao]] [[Jingdao]]
Line 30: Line 30:
! Song
! Song
! English translation
! English translation
|-
| [[File:Austbard flag.png|25px|border|Austbard]] [[Austbard]]
| [[wikipedia:German language|German]]
| [[wikipedia:Hubert von Goisern|Hubert von Goisern]]
| "Brenna Tuats Guat"
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]
| [[File:Franklin islands flag.png|25px|border|Franklin Islands]] [[Franklin Islands]]
Line 36: Line 42:
| "[[wikipedia:Respect (song)|Respect]]"
| "[[wikipedia:Respect (song)|Respect]]"
| &ndash;
| &ndash;
|-
| [[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Vyktory]] [[Gerenia]]
| [[wikipedia:Estonian language|Estonian]]
| [[wikipedia:Apelsin|Apelsin]]
| "Matkalaul"
| &ndash;
|-
| [[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk]]
| ''Instrumental''
| [[wikipedia:Annbjørg Lien|Annbjørg Lien]]
| "[[wikipedia:Felefeber|Knepphallingen]]"
| The Plucked Halling
|-
| [[File:Mancunia flag.png|25px|border|Mancunia]] [[Mancunia]]
| [[wikipedia:English language|English]]
| [[wikipedia:Daft Punk|Daft Punk]]
| "[[wikipedia:Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger|Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger]]
|-
|-
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury]]
| [[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Mercury]]
Line 54: Line 77:
| "Злите Езици" (''"Zlite Ezitsi"'')
| "Злите Езици" (''"Zlite Ezitsi"'')
| Gossip
| Gossip
|-
| [[File:Reindeer herders flag.png|25px|border|Reindeer Herders]] [[Reindeer Herders]]
| [[wikipedia:Sami languages|Sami]]
| Máddji
| "Dawn Light"
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]]
| [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Senya]]

Revision as of 11:07, 5 January 2015

Microvision Song Contest 2015

Singing as One
Dates
Final date TBA
Host
Venue Dragon Hall, Svorgas, Senya
Presenter(s) Barney Hinds
Executive Supervisor Bartek Vënez
Executive Producer Rödë Vëlezkerk
Host broadcaster Senya TV
Participants
Débuting countries Franklin Islands Franklin Islands
Vyktory Gerenia
Mancunia Mancunia
Ranentsi Ranentsi
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders
Vyktory Vyktory

Withdrawing countries Jingdao Jingdao

The Microvision Song Contest 2015 will be the 3rd edition of the modern annual Microvision Song Contest. The contest will take place in Svorgas, Senya, following Týr's victory in the 2014 contest with the song "Fánar Burtur Brandaljóð".

Country Language Artist Song English translation
Austbard Austbard German Hubert von Goisern "Brenna Tuats Guat"
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands English Aretha Franklin "Respect"
Vyktory Gerenia Estonian Apelsin "Matkalaul"
Høgmårk Høgmårk Instrumental Annbjørg Lien "Knepphallingen" The Plucked Halling
Mancunia Mancunia English Daft Punk "Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger
Mercury Mercury English Queen "Somebody to Love"
Natopia Natopia TBA TBA TBA
Ranentsi Ranentsi Bulgarian Yuvigi "Злите Езици" ("Zlite Ezitsi") Gossip
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders Sami Máddji "Dawn Light"
Senya Senya English Alestorm "Magnetic North"
Vyktory Vyktory English My Chemical Romance "Sing"