Visa policy of Sanama: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Malliki (talk | contribs)
Removed redirect to Foreign relations of Sanama
Tag: Removed redirect
Malliki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days
|-
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align=center|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Byalia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 90 days
| {{team flag|Byalia}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 90 days
Line 24: Line 26:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#ffffbb align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#ffffbb align="center"|Visa on arrival || 30 days
|-
| {{team flag|Elwynn}} ||bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align=center|Visa on arrival || 30 days
| {{team flag|Floria}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align=center|Visa on arrival || 30 days
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} ||  bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 30 days
| {{team flag|Thraci Confederation}} ||  bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"| Visa on arrival || 30 days
|-
| {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Voxland and Westland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  
| {{team flag|Voxland and Westland}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||  

Revision as of 21:31, 9 December 2021

The visa policy of Sanama regarding foreigners is usually based on a principle of mutual reciprocity. Any country that offers visa-free travel to Sanaman citizens will be granted the same to Sanama. Sanama may also grant visa-free access to citizens of states deemed of importance to the Sanaman economy or for other pressing reasons. Other nations that do not offer visa-free travel but are considered stable and friendly are included in the visa on arrival scheme. Citizens from these countries that meet certain defined and basic standards are allowed to apply for an automatic visa on arrival. Citizens from all other countries are required to apply for and be granted a visa before entering Sanama.

Country Visa requirement Comment
Akhidia Akhidia Visa required
Barikalus Barikalus Visa required
Bassarid Periphery Bassarid Periphery Visa required
Batavia Batavia Visa on arrival 30 days
Benacian Union Benacian Union Visa required
Byalia Byalia Visa on arrival 90 days
Calbion Calbion Visa required
Cisamarra Cisamarra Visa required
Constancia Constancia Visa on arrival 30 days
Craitland Craitland Visa not required 30 days
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands Visa on arrival 30 days
Floria Floria Visa on arrival 30 days
Forajasaki Forajasaki Visa required
Free Elwynn Free Elwynn Visa not required 30 days. Sanama does not recognise the Elwynnese Republic, but does in practice offer visa-free travel to holders of passports issued in the Elwynnese Republic.
Goetia Goetia Visa required
Great Apollonian Empire Great Apollonian Empire Visa required
Haifo-Pallisica Haifo-Pallisica Visa required
Hexarchy Hexarchy Visa required
Highpass Highpass Visa required
Hurmu Hurmu Visa not required 72 days
International Mandate International Mandate Visa on arrival 90 days
Jääland Jääland Visa on arrival 30 days
Kalgachia Kalgachia Visa required
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Visa on arrival 30 days
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei Visa not required 30 days
Liberty Liberty Visa required
Lostisland Lostisland Visa required
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Visa on arrival 30 days
Mercury Mercury Visa not required 28 days, extendable to 90 days
Mondosphere Mondosphere Visa on arrival 30 days
Natopia Natopia Visa not required 90 days
New Batavia New Batavia Visa not required 30 days
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Visa not required 30 days
Phinbella Phinbella Visa not required 90 days
Port Balaine Port Balaine Visa required
Ralgon Ralgon Visa required
Ransenar Ransenar Visa on arrival 30 days
Reunion Reunion Visa required
Sankt Ludwigshafen Sankt Ludwigshafen Visa not required 30 days
Senya Senya Visa not required 90 days
Shireroth Shireroth Visa not required 90 days
South Sea Islands South Sea Islands Visa not required 90 days
Suren Suren Visa required
Tellia Tellia Visa not required 90 days
Thraci Confederation Thraci Confederation Visa on arrival 30 days
Voxland and Westland Voxland and Westland Visa required
Zeed Zeed Visa required
The Green The Green Visa required

See also