North Mercury Championship: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with '{{Infobox football league |name = '''North Mercury Championship''' |image = |pixels = |country = 25px|border|Mercury…' |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! Third place | ! Third place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2013 North Mercury Championship|2013]] | | [[2013 MeFA Championships#North Mercury Championship|2013]] | ||
| [[May Athletic]]<sup>1</sup> | |||
| [[Europa Rockets]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | |||
|- | |||
| [[2014 MeFA Championships#North Mercury Championship|2014]] | |||
| ''TBD'' | | ''TBD'' | ||
| ''TBD'' | | ''TBD'' | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 4 May 2013
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | EMUFA |
| Founded | 2013 |
| First season | 2013 |
| Number of teams | 12 |
| Levels on pyramid | 6 |
| Promotion to | Conference North |
| Domestic cup(s) | MeFA Community Cup |
| Website | http://mercuryfa.webs.com |
|
| |
The MeFA Football Conference is the sixth tier football league in Mercury, run by the MeFA. The league is contested by 12 teams.
History
The North Mercury Championship was founded in 2013 with 12 founding clubs.
Results
| Year | Winners | Runners-up | Third place |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | May Athletic1 | Europa Rockets | TBD |
| 2014 | TBD | TBD | TBD |