List of countries by population: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|1670 | |1670 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
|411,398,684 | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1690 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 143: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|1683 | |1683 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
|1686 | |1686 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 400: | Line 388: | ||
|- class="sortbottom" | |- class="sortbottom" | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
|''' | |'''2,225,978,760''' | ||
|colspan=9 bgcolor=#eaecf0| | |colspan=9 bgcolor=#eaecf0| | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 6 December 2020
The following is a list of countries by population. It includes all sovereign states recognised by MCS as of Map version 16.5.8. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
The exact population of Micras was never known, but many estimate 2.2 to 3.4 billion people inhabit the planet.
| Country | Population | Year (Gregorian) | Year (AC) | Year (AL) | Year (AN) | Year (ASC) | Year (EC) | Year (EGA) | Year (PSSC) | Year (MSK) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39,605,864 | 2020 | 1682 | ||||||||
| 6,457,988 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 41,927,190 | 2020 | 1685 | ||||||||
| 116,009,390 | 41.80 | |||||||||
| 14,668,254 | 2019 | 1670 | ||||||||
| 411,398,684 | 2020 | 1690 | ||||||||
| 9,736,588 | 2020 | 1686 | ||||||||
| 16,344,616 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 17,000,000 | 2015 | |||||||||
| 35,895,671 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 147,427,898 | 2020 | 1685 | ||||||||
| 100,157,133 | 2020 | 1683 | ||||||||
| 21,664 | 2018 | |||||||||
| 57,700 | 38.68 | |||||||||
| 318,382,960 | 2019 | 1672 | ||||||||
| 18,499,953 | 2020 | 1686 | ||||||||
| 15,974,286 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 356,501,098 | 2020 | 1685 | ||||||||
| 786,906 | 2017 | |||||||||
| 7,091,724 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 28,015,930 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 124,254,005 | 2018 | |||||||||
| 48,012,109 | 2019 | 1678 | ||||||||
| 94,825,269 | 2020 | 1680 | ||||||||
| 5,981,841 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 27,948,602 | 2020 | 1686 | ||||||||
| 139,755,136 | 2020 | 1685 | ||||||||
| 5,000,000 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 1,001,046 | 2019 | |||||||||
| 68,965,344 | 2020 | 1685 | ||||||||
| 8,273,911 | 2019 | |||||||||
| Total | 2,225,978,760 | |||||||||