List of Xäiville Teflons FC seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}} | | {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Owen Baine}} | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
|- | |||
| [[2021 CrFA League 1|2021]] | |||
| L1 || 36 || 8 || 9 || 19 || 31 || 42 || −11 || '''33''' || 8th | |||
| [[2021 King's Cup|R1]] | |||
| [[2021 Cities' Cup|R1]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion|name=Owen Baine}} | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2022 CrFA League 1|2022]] | |||
| L1 || 36 || 7 || 7 || 22 || 27 || 54 || −27 || '''28''' || 8th | |||
| [[2022 King's Cup|R1]] | |||
| [[2022 Cities' Cup|QF]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh|name=Garnet William}} | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2023 CrFA League 1|2023]] | |||
| L1 || 36 || 11 || 6 || 19 || 34 || 61 || −27 || '''39''' || 8th | |||
| [[2023 King's Cup|R1]] | |||
| [[2023 Cities' Cup|R1]] | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
| {{team flag|Calbion|name=Owen Baine}} | |||
| 9 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 279: | Line 303: | ||
|rowspan=3|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League#Group D|Group D]] | |rowspan=3|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League#Group D|Group D]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Imperial United}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Imperial United}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | |align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | ||
Line 298: | Line 322: | ||
|rowspan=3|[[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]] | |rowspan=3|[[2016–17 WMFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–2 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–2 | ||
|align=center rowspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''2nd of 3''' | |align=center rowspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''2nd of 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 2–2 | |align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 2–2 | ||
Line 327: | Line 351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017–18 WMFA Cup#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | |[[2017–18 WMFA Cup#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 2|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–3 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–3 |
Latest revision as of 23:15, 6 June 2024
Xäiville Teflons FC is a Craitish football club which has played competitively since 2003. It has competed in every season of Craitish competition, winning a total of three domestic tournaments.
Key
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | ↑ | ↓ |
Champions | Runners-up | Third-place | Fourth-place/ semi-finals |
Promoted | Relegated |
Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside † when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.
Key to league record: |
Key to divisions:
|
Key to rounds:
|
Seasons
Season | League | King's Cup | Cities' Cup | Other competitions | Top scorer(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Pos. | |||||||
2003 | L1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 19 | −15 | 0 | 6th | Not held | Not held | Rasólio Gheorghesen | 2 | ||
2004 | L1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 18 | −14 | 1 | 6th | QF | Ben Viĵoa | 2 | |||
2005 | L1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 4 | 5th | QF | DNE | Jon-Jan Jónsen | 3 | ||
2006 | L1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 21 | −20 | 2 | 6th | SF | Jón F'achh | 1 | |||
2007 | L1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 16 | −14 | 1 | 6th | RU | Rasólio Gheorghesen Ĵulian O'Neale |
1 | |||
2008 | L1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 9 | −3 | 10 | 4th | QF | Alex Kiker | 5 | |||
2009 | L1 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 12 | 7th | SF | Łukasz Dąbrowski | 5 | |||
2010 | L1 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 11 | −1 | 15 | 6th | R1 | Łukasz Dąbrowski Alex Kiker |
5 | |||
2011 | L1 | 28 | 6 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 29 | −7 | 31 | 7th | R1 | Kristian Jentzsch Alex Kiker |
9 | |||
2012 | L1 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 46 | 54 | −8 | 37 | 6th | QF | Ben Viĵoa | 16 | |||
2013 | L1 | 36 | 16 | 9 | 11 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 57 | 5th | R1 | QF | Andrew Miller | 14 | ||
2014 | L1 | 36 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 68 | 51 | +17 | 62 | 3rd | SF | W | EMUFA Cup | QF | Andrew Miller | 25 |
2015 | L1 | 36 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 65 | 33 | +32 | 66 | 2nd | W | QF | WMFA Champions' League | GS | Łukasz Dąbrowski | 29 |
WMFA Cup | RU | |||||||||||||||
2016 | L1 | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 73 | 44 | +29 | 69 | 1st | QF | R1 | WMFA Champions' League | QF | Andrew Miller | 24 |
2017 | L1 | 36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 61 | 42 | +19 | 53 | 5th | R1 | R2 | WMFA Champions' League | QF | Łukasz Dąbrowski | 21 |
2018 | L1 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 55 | 67 | −12 | 40 | 7th | R1 | R2 | WMFA Cup | QF | Łukasz Dąbrowski | 15 |
2019 | L1 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 38 | 52 | −14 | 36 | 7th | 1QR | R1 | Jack Partridge | 14 | ||
2020 | L1 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 38 | 58 | −20 | 36 | 8th | R1 | RU | Owen Baine | 15 | ||
2021 | L1 | 36 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 31 | 42 | −11 | 33 | 8th | R1 | R1 | Owen Baine | 7 | ||
2022 | L1 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 54 | −27 | 28 | 8th | R1 | QF | Garnet William | 10 | ||
2023 | L1 | 36 | 11 | 6 | 19 | 34 | 61 | −27 | 39 | 8th | R1 | R1 | Owen Baine | 9 |
International competition record
Season | Competition | Round | Opponent | Home | Away | Agg. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013–14 | EMUFA Cup | Group C | ||||
South City Inter | 6–0 | 1–0 | 2nd of 4 | |||
Cook Island FC | 2–3 | 1–0 | ||||
DaeZoom Dragons | 3–1 | 0–1 | ||||
Quarter-finals | Volnost' Virtua | 1–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | ||
2014–15 | WMFA Champions' League | Group D | ||||
Romero Sport | 0–1 | 3–4 | 3rd of 3 | |||
Šiþi Galaxy AFC | 3–1 | 0–2 | ||||
WMFA Cup | Quarter-finals | Boscombe Valley Rangers | 7–0 | 5–2 | 12–2 | |
Semi-finals | Qalani City FC | 2–0 (a.e.t.) | 0–1 | 2–1 | ||
Final | Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC | 1–2 | ||||
2015–16 | WMFA Champions' League | Group D | ||||
Imperial United | 0–0 | 1–2 | 2nd of 3 | |||
CD El Equipo | 1–0 | 2–3 | ||||
Quarter-finals | Biulya äqi Jedu FC | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–3 | ||
2016–17 | WMFA Champions' League | Group A | ||||
Farvælska Itrottarlagið | 2–0 | 3–2 | 2nd of 3 | |||
Mortis Mercatoria FC | 0–1 | 2–2 | ||||
Quarter-finals | Vecchiacittà Calcio | 2–3 | 2–2 | 4–5 | ||
2017–18 | WMFA Cup | Group E | ||||
Camford Crusaders | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1st of 3 | |||
Uphill Oktavyan | 3–0 | 1–1 | ||||
Round of 16 | Farvælska Itrottarlagið | 3–0 | 1–3 | 4–3 | ||
Quarter-finals | Romero Sport | 1–1 | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | 2–2 2–4 (pens) |