2015–16 Gerenian League 1: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Season Final== | ==Season Final== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 May 2016 | |date =14 May 2016 | ||
|team1 =[[Ramez White Stars]] | |team1 =[[Ramez White Stars]] | ||
|score =3 – 2<br> | |score =3 – 2<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 =[[KP International]] | |team2 =[[KP International]] | ||
|goals1 =[[Vernon Cristaldo|Cristaldo]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Martîn Koira|Koira]] {{goal|90}}<br>[[Imre Dameanóvița|Dameanóvița]] {{goal|120}} | |goals1 =[[Vernon Cristaldo|Cristaldo]] {{goal|11}}<br>[[Martîn Koira|Koira]] {{goal|90}}<br>[[Imre Dameanóvița|Dameanóvița]] {{goal|120}} | ||
| Line 429: | Line 429: | ||
==Promotion/Relegation play-off== | ==Promotion/Relegation play-off== | ||
{{Two leg start}} | {{Two leg start}} | ||
{{Two leg result| [[Sehgie Tawlkares]] || 1–3 | | {{Two leg result|winner=2| [[Sehgie Tawlkares]] || 1–3 | [[KZ Bareki Victories]] || 1–1 | 0–2}} | ||
{{Two leg end}} | {{Two leg end}} | ||
== Top goalscorers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=50 |Rank | |||
!width=225 |Player | |||
!width=225 |Club | |||
!width=50 |Goals | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | |||
|align=left|[[Ramez White Stars]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Eliat Livaran}} | |||
|align=left|[[KZ Santamarina]] | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Igar Kosko}} | |||
|align=left|[[KP International]] | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Bradt Padak}} | |||
|align=left|[[KZ Clementsgrad]] | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|5 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ábelder Arĵan}} | |||
|align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood]] | |||
|rowspan="2"|14 | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Imre Dameanóvița}} | |||
|align=left|[[Ramez White Stars]] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Karl Brükner}} | |||
|align=left|[[KPSK Isherwood]] | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Peder Segara}} | |||
|align=left|[[KP International]] | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ova Mársik}} | |||
|align=left|[[KA Bazree Mäeklenes]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Hoakîn Ramis-Jare}} | |||
|align=left|[[NZ Glaxo]] | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 13:58, 2 August 2019
| Season | 2015–16 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Ramez White Stars |
| Relegated | Sehgie Tawlkares |
| Top goalscorer | Fabris Balbîn (20) |
| Biggest home win | International 10–0 Santamarina |
| Biggest away win | Glaxo 1–6 International |
← 2014–15 2016–17 → | |
The 2015–16 Gerenian League 1 was the fourth season of the Gerenian League 1, the top professional league for association football clubs. The season commenced on 12 September 2015.
Teams
Eight teams contested the league, including six sides from the previous season, and two sides promoted from the 2014–15 Gerenian League 2: KZ Santamarina, the season champions, and Sehgie Tawlkares, who were runners-up, and defeated CSD 21 de Agosto in the promotion/relegation play-off.
Stadiums and locations
| Club | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klämen | Mayfield Park | 27,000 | |
| Klämen | Mayfield Park | 27,000 | |
| Port Elerat | Glaxo Sports Complex | 11,350 | |
| Port Elerat | International Sports Centre | 37,000 | |
| Port Elerat | Elstree Road | 25,400 | |
| Ramez | Estadio Nacional de San Martín | 32,400 | |
| Tániz | Tániz Municipal Stadium | 18,000 | |
| Tawlkar | Somgertätnetoles | 20,135 |
Managerial changes
| Team |
Outgoing manager |
Manner of departure |
Date of vacancy |
Replaced by |
Date of appoitment |
Table |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KP International | Nikolas Terazan | Resigned | 5 December 2015 | Vilem Žözers | 9 December 2015 | 6th |
| Sehgie Tawlkares | Albert Jänas | Sacked | 12 December 2015 | Jan Kasele | 20 December 2015 | 8th |
| Ramez White Stars | Marsel Prode | Resigned | 17 April 2016 | Aleksander Märoy | 21 April 2016 | 1st |
First Championship
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramez White Stars | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 32 |
| 2 | Isherwood | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 |
| 3 | Clementsgrad | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 24 |
| 4 | Santamarina | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Bazree Mäeklenes | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | −4 | 19 |
| 6 | International | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Glaxo | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 24 | −17 | 10 |
| 8 | Sehgie Tawlkares | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 28 | −22 | 5 |
Results
| BAZ | CLE | GLA | INT | ISH | RWS | SAN | STW | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bazree Mäeklenes | – | 2–4 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 0–4 | 0–3 | 1–1 | 2–1 |
| Clementsgrad | 1–0 | – | 2–0 | 2–3 | 3–2 | 1–4 | 2–0 | 1–0 |
| Glaxo | 0–2 | 0–0 | – | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 |
| International | 0–0 | 4–2 | 1–1 | – | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 5–0 |
| Isherwood | 0–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–2 | – | 2–3 | 2–1 | 4–1 |
| Ramez White Stars | 0–1 | 6–2 | 6–0 | 3–1 | 0–0 | – | 2–1 | 3–1 |
| Santamarina | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 4–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | – | 0–0 |
| Sehgie Tawlkares | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 1–2 | 0–3 | 0–3 | – |
Second Championship
Table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | International | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 8 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Bazree Mäeklenes | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Isherwood | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Ramez White Stars | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Santamarina | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 26 | −14 | 18 |
| 6 | Clementsgrad | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | −5 | 16 |
| 7 | Sehgie Tawlkares | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 25 | −18 | 13 |
| 8 | Glaxo | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | −15 | 11 |
Results
| BAZ | CLE | GLA | INT | ISH | RWS | SAN | STW | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bazree Mäeklenes | – | 1–1 | 2–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 3–0 | 2–1 |
| Clementsgrad | 1–1 | – | 3–1 | 2–3 | 2–0 | 1–2 | 2–0 | 0–1 |
| Glaxo | 1–4 | 1–1 | – | 1–6 | 1–5 | 2–1 | 2–3 | 3–0 |
| International | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | – | 0–0 | 1–0 | 10–0 | 6–1 |
| Isherwood | 1–2 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 1–2 | – | 2–0 | 3–1 | 3–0 |
| Ramez White Stars | 2–2 | 4–0 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | – | 3–0 | 0–0 |
| Santamarina | 0–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | – | 1–0 |
| Sehgie Tawlkares | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 0–5 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 0–3 | – |
Season table
| Pos. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | International | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 62 | 29 | +33 | 51 | Qualification for AEFA Champions' League group stage |
| 2 | Ramez White Stars | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 56 | 26 | +30 | 51 | |
| 3 | Isherwood | 28 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 48 | Qualification for AEFA Champions' League qualifying stage |
| 4 | Bazree Mäeklenes | 28 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 41 | Qualification for AEFA Cup1 |
| 5 | Clementsgrad | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 42 | −5 | 40 | |
| 6 | Santamarina | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 40 | −8 | 39 | |
| 7 | Glaxo | 28 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 55 | −32 | 21 | |
| 8 | Sehgie Tawlkares | 28 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 13 | 53 | −40 | 18 | Qualification for Promotion/Relegation play-off |
Season Final
14 May 2016
|
| Ramez White Stars | 3 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
KP International |
|---|---|---|
| Cristaldo Koira Dameanóvița |
Segara |
Promotion/Relegation play-off
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sehgie Tawlkares | 1–3 | KZ Bareki Victories | 1–1 | 0–2 |
Top goalscorers
| Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramez White Stars | 20 | |
| 2 | KZ Santamarina | 18 | |
| 3 | KP International | 17 | |
| 4 | KZ Clementsgrad | 16 | |
| 5 | KPSK Isherwood | 14 | |
| Ramez White Stars | |||
| 7 | KPSK Isherwood | 13 | |
| 8 | KP International | 12 | |
| 9 | KA Bazree Mäeklenes | 10 | |
| 10 | NZ Glaxo | 9 |
| |||||||||||||||||