List of countries by population: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NewZimiaGov (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao}} | ||
|478,140,388 | |478,140,388 | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama}} | ||
|120,719,416 | |120,719,416 | ||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1690 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} | |||
|97,385 | |||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:07, 17 January 2021
The following is a list of countries by population. It includes all sovereign states recognised by MCS as of Map version 16.5.8. Dependent territories are italicised and listed in alphabetical order below their parent country.
The exact population of Micras was never known, but many estimate 2.2 to 3.4 billion people inhabit the planet.
Country | Population | Year (Gregorian) | Year (AC) | Year (AL) | Year (AN) | Year (ASC) | Year (EC) | Year (EGA) | Year (PSSC) | Year (MSK) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alduria-Wechua | 185,247,071 | 2020 | 1691 | |||||||
Arbor | 41,927,190 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Bassarids | 116,946,456 | 42.81 | ||||||||
Batavia | 14,668,254 | 2019 | 1670 | |||||||
Çakaristan | 411,398,684 | 2020 | 1690 | |||||||
Calbion | 12,879,926 | 2020 | 1691 | |||||||
Constancia | 16,344,616 | 2019 | ||||||||
Craitland | 22,000,000 | 2020 | ||||||||
Drak-Modan | 38,399,527 | 2020 | 1690 | |||||||
Elwynn | 147,427,898 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Floria | 107,557,133 | 2020 | 1691 | |||||||
Goëtia | 21,664 | 2018 | ||||||||
Iron Cult | 57,700 | 38.68 | ||||||||
Jingdao | 478,140,388 | 2021 | 1692 | |||||||
Kalgachia | 18,499,953 | 2020 | 1686 | |||||||
Mercury | 15,974,286 | 2019 | ||||||||
Natopia | 374,686,235 | 2020 | 1690 | |||||||
Nova England | 786,906 | 2017 | ||||||||
Palesmenia | 7,091,724 | 2019 | ||||||||
Phinbella | 28,015,930 | 2019 | ||||||||
Ralgon | 124,254,005 | 2018 | ||||||||
Ransenar | 48,012,109 | 2019 | 1678 | |||||||
Sanama | 120,719,416 | 2020 | 1690 | |||||||
Sankt Ludwigshafen | 97,385 | 2020 | 1690 | |||||||
Sanpantul | 5,981,841 | 2019 | ||||||||
Senya | 27,948,602 | 2020 | 1686 | |||||||
Shireroth | 139,755,136 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Tellia | 5,000,000 | 2019 | ||||||||
Thraci Confederation | 26,894,732 | 2020 | ||||||||
Unified Governorates | 68,965,344 | 2020 | 1685 | |||||||
Total | 2,547,539,182 |