List of Sverige Tiem FC seasons: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:ST badge.png|thumb|200px|right|The club's crest since 2011.]] [[Sverige Tiem FC]] is a [[Craitland|Craitish]] football club which has played competitively since 2003. It has competed in every '''season''' of Craitish competition, winning a total of | [[File:ST badge.png|thumb|200px|right|The club's crest since 2011.]] [[Sverige Tiem FC]] is a [[Craitland|Craitish]] football club which has played competitively since 2003. It has competed in every '''season''' of Craitish competition, winning a total of seven domestic tournaments and two international titles. | ||
==Key== | ==Key== | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[EMUFA Champions' League]] | | [[EMUFA Champions' League]] | ||
|bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2012–13 EMUFA Champions' League|SF]] | |bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2012–13 EMUFA Champions' League|SF]] | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | | {{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| EMUFA Champions' League | | EMUFA Champions' League | ||
| [[2013–14 EMUFA Champions' League|QF]] | | [[2013–14 EMUFA Champions' League|QF]] | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | | {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[2015 Cities' Cup|R1]] | | [[2015 Cities' Cup|R1]] | ||
|colspan=2| | |colspan=2| | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | | {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| [[WMFA Cup]] | | [[WMFA Cup]] | ||
|bgcolor=silver| [[2015–16 WMFA Cup|RU]] | |bgcolor=silver| [[2015–16 WMFA Cup|RU]] | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | | {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[WMFA Champions' League]] | | [[WMFA Champions' League]] | ||
|bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2017–18 WMFA Champions' League|SF]] | |bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2017–18 WMFA Champions' League|SF]] | ||
| {{team flag|Shireroth|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | | {{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Kurt Lamberti}} | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | | {{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| [[2020 CrFA League 1|2020]] | |||
|rowspan=2| L1 ||rowspan=2| 36 ||rowspan=2| 17 ||rowspan=2| 9 ||rowspan=2| 10 ||rowspan=2| 58 ||rowspan=2| 34 ||rowspan=2| +24 ||rowspan=2| '''60''' ||rowspan=2 bgcolor=BBF3FF| 4th | |||
|rowspan=2 bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2020 King's Cup|SF]] | |||
|rowspan=2| [[2020 Cities' Cup|R2]] | |||
| [[FMF Champions' League]] | |||
|bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2019 FMF Champions' League|SF]] | |||
|rowspan=2| {{team flag|Craitland|name=Dräsen Isrdlvarien}} | |||
|rowspan=2| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| WMFA Cup | |||
|bgcolor=silver| [[2019–20 WMFA Cup|RU]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2021 CrFA League 1|2021]] | |||
| L1 || 36 || 21 || 4 || 11 || 49 || 34 || +15 || '''67''' ||bgcolor=bronze| 3rd | |||
| [[2021 King's Cup|QF]] | |||
|bgcolor=gold| '''[[2021 Cities' Cup|W]]''' | |||
| WMFA Cup | |||
|bgcolor=BBF3FF| [[2020–21 WMFA Cup|SF]] | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama||old|name=Mariolino Sonetti}} | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[2022 CrFA League 1|2022]] | |||
| L1 || 36 || 14 || 8 || 14 || 52 || 45 || +7 || '''50''' || 6th | |||
| [[2022 King's Cup|R1]] | |||
| [[2022 Cities' Cup|QF]] | |||
| WMFA Champions' League | |||
|bgcolor=gold| '''[[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League|W]]''' | |||
| {{team flag|Sanama|name=Mariolino Sonetti}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 282: | Line 312: | ||
|rowspan=4|[[2015–16 WMFA Cup#Group A|Group A]] | |rowspan=4|[[2015–16 WMFA Cup#Group A|Group A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Syrelwynn Swifts}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–2 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–2 | ||
Line 291: | Line 321: | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | |align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 0–0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 3|name=Eliria United}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 4–1 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 4–1 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | ||
Line 308: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2015–16 WMFA Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |[[2015–16 WMFA Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Cercé FC}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Cercé FC}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–1 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–1 | ||
Line 326: | Line 356: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[2017–18 WMFA Champions' League#Group D|Group D]] | |rowspan=2|[[2017–18 WMFA Champions' League#Group D|Group D]] | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Imperial United}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Imperial United}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | ||
|align=center rowspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1st of 3''' | |align=center rowspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1st of 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Elwynn||old|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} | |{{team flag|Elwynn||old 2|name=Farvælska Itrottarlagið}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2017–18 WMFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |[[2017–18 WMFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=JHI-rrân Lwrrân Klyha}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | |align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | ||
Line 355: | Line 385: | ||
|align=center rowspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1st of 3''' | |align=center rowspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1st of 3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Shireroth|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | |{{team flag|Shireroth||old|name=Mortis Mercatoria FC}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–3 | |align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2018–19 WMFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |[[2018–19 WMFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | ||
|{{team flag|Batavia|name=Fortuna Davignon}} | |{{team flag|Batavia||old|name=Fortuna Davignon}} | ||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | |align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | ||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 2–2 | |align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 2–2 | ||
Line 374: | Line 404: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
|align=center colspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''3–1''' | |align=center colspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''3–1''' | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|2019–20 | |||
|rowspan=5|[[FMF Champions' League]] | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2019 FMF Champions' League#Group B|Group B]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} | |||
|align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''2nd of 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=FFFFCC| 1–1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|align=center colspan=2 bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019 FMF Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |||
|align=center colspan=3 bgcolor=FFCCCC| '''1–1 {{aet}}<br>3–4 {{pens}}''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|WMFA Cup | |||
|rowspan=3|[[2019–20 WMFA Cup#Group D|Group D]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Franklin Islands|name=Adamstown United}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 18–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 12–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=2 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1st of 3''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=AC Scoglitto}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFFFCC| 2–2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019–20 WMFA Cup#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama||old 2|name=Fatehpur Sikri FC}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 1–2 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''3–2''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019–20 WMFA Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''3–1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2019–20 WMFA Cup#Final|Final]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} | |||
|align=center colspan=3 bgcolor=FFCCCC| '''0–2''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|2020–21 | |||
|rowspan=6|WMFA Cup | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2020–21 WMFA Cup#Group B|Group B]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Lusa|name=Matali'ia Uliuli}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 8–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 7–0 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1st of 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Amokolia|name=New London Dynamo}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation||old|name=Cortallia-Rathwood FC}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 6–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 4–0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2020–21 WMFA Cup#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''5–1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2020–21 WMFA Cup#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama||old|name=FC Tati}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 3–5 {{aet}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 4–2 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| '''7–7 ([[wikipedia:Away goals rule|a]])''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|2021–22 | |||
|rowspan=8|WMFA Champions' League | |||
|rowspan=4|[[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League#Group B|Group B]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | |||
|align=center rowspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1st of 4''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Elwynn|name=FC Ardashirshahr}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 4–1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Chryse|name=Chryste Miners FC}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 1–0 | |||
|- | |||
|[[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League#Round of 16|Round of 16]] | |||
|{{team flag|Elwynn|name=FC Araxionsport}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 4–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''6–0''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–0 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 2–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''4–1''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]] | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| 3–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=FFCCCC| 0–1 | |||
|align=center bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''3–2''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2021–22 WMFA Champions' League#Final|Final]] | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} | |||
|align=center colspan=3 bgcolor=DDFFDD| '''1–1 {{aet}}<br>5–4 {{pens}}''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{CrFA}} | |||
[[Category:Football club seasons|S]] | [[Category:Football club seasons|S]] | ||
[[Category:Craitish football clubs|S]] | [[Category:Craitish football clubs|S]] |
Latest revision as of 23:37, 3 July 2023
Sverige Tiem FC is a Craitish football club which has played competitively since 2003. It has competed in every season of Craitish competition, winning a total of seven domestic tournaments and two international titles.
Key
1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | ↑ | ↓ |
Champions | Runners-up | Third-place | Fourth-place/ semi-finals |
Promoted | Relegated |
Top scorers only shown for domestic league total. Top scorers shown in bold were also top scorer in that division for the season.
Division shown alongside † when it changes due to promotion, relegation or reorganisation.
Key to league record: |
Key to divisions:
|
Key to rounds:
|
Seasons
Season | League | King's Cup | Cities' Cup | Other competitions | Top scorer(s) | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Div | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | Pos. | |||||||
2003 | L1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 14 | 4th | Not held | Not held | Erondo Mantólio | 4 | ||
2004 | L1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 14 | 4th | SF | Piero Donetti | 4 | |||
2005 | L1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 12 | 4th | SF | DNE | Erondo Mantólio | 3 | ||
2006 | L1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | −5 | 10 | 4th | RU | Piero Donetti | 5 | |||
2007 | L1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 4th | R1 | EMUFA Cup | QF | Piero Donetti | 7 | |
2008 | L1 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 8 | 6th | QF | Äl Chentzansio-Herä | 3 | |||
2009 | L1 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 14 | −5 | 13 | 5th | R1 | Piero Donetti | 5 | |||
2010 | L1 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 26 | 1st | SF | Piero Donetti | 12 | |||
2011 | L1 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 40 | 3rd | W | Piero Donetti | 15 | |||
2012 | L1 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 49 | 1st | QF | Piero Donetti | 14 | |||
2013 | L1 | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 49 | 35 | +14 | 61 | 3rd | RU | SF | EMUFA Champions' League | SF | Kurt Lamberti | 14 |
2014 | L1 | 36 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 38 | 44 | −6 | 42 | 7th | R1 | QF | EMUFA Champions' League | QF | Kurt Lamberti | 13 |
2015 | L1 | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 47 | 6th | 1QR | R1 | Kurt Lamberti | 12 | ||
2016 | L1 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 50 | 6th | R1 | QF | WMFA Cup | RU | Kurt Lamberti | 12 |
2017 | L1 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 42 | +7 | 58 | 3rd | W | R2 | Mariolino Sonetti | 15 | ||
2018 | L1 | 36 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 75 | 27 | +48 | 75 | 1st | W | R1 | WMFA Champions' League | SF | Kurt Lamberti | 18 |
2019 | L1 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 67 | 40 | +27 | 63 | 3rd | SF | RU | WMFA Champions' League | W | Dräsen Isrdlvarien | 18 |
2020 | L1 | 36 | 17 | 9 | 10 | 58 | 34 | +24 | 60 | 4th | SF | R2 | FMF Champions' League | SF | Dräsen Isrdlvarien | 20 |
WMFA Cup | RU | |||||||||||||||
2021 | L1 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 49 | 34 | +15 | 67 | 3rd | QF | W | WMFA Cup | SF | Mariolino Sonetti | 15 |
2022 | L1 | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 45 | +7 | 50 | 6th | R1 | QF | WMFA Champions' League | W | Mariolino Sonetti | 12 |
International competition record