2015 Mercury League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
!width=200|Qualification | !width=200|Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law FC]] '''(C, Q)''' | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} +25 ||'''50''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group Stage| | |rowspan="2"|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Group Stage|Champions' League Group Stage]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |-bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 38 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} +24 ||'''50''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#CCF9CC | |-bgcolor=#CCF9CC | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[May Wanderers]] '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 42 {{!!}} 18 {{!!}} +24 ||'''47''' | ||
|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying Round| | |Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League#Qualifying Round|Champions' League Qualifying]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | |-bgcolor=#BBF3FF | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] '''(Q)''' | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} 23 {{!!}} +12 ||'''42''' | ||
|Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup#Group Stage| | |Qualification to [[2015–16 EMUFA Cup#Group Stage|EMUFA Cup Group Stage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Cook Island FC]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 29 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} +8 ||'''35''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 31 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} −1 ||'''32''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | |||
|22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 27 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} −1 ||'''28''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[West Grinstead FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[West Grinstead FC]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 32 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} +4 ||'''27''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Heartpool]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Heartpool]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} 28 {{!!}} 35 {{!!}} −7 ||'''21''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Port Barret FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Port Barret FC]] | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 14 {{!!}} 21 {{!!}} 41 {{!!}} −20 ||'''18''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]] '''(R)''' | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 52 {{!!}} −33 ||'''17''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016 Mercury League#Second League| | |rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2016 Mercury League#Second League|Second League]] | ||
|-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | |-bgcolor=#FFBBBB | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] '''(R)''' | ||
| | |22 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 16 {{!!}} 15 {{!!}} 50 {{!!}} −35 ||'''14''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:32, 6 May 2015
The 2015 Mercury League will be the sixth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over three divisions.
2015 Changes
- Promoted to Premier League:
- AFC Heartpool
- Port Barret FC (via play-offs)
- Relegated from Premier League:
- Promoted to Second League:
- Made in Heaven
- Nafferton Town (via play-offs)
- Relegated from Second League:
- Mercury Phoenix (via play-offs)
- The Red Specials
- Promoted to Third League:
- Ponthorne Town (via play-offs)
- Soxceter FC
- Relegated from Third League:
Premier League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tow Law FC (C, Q) | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 16 | +25 | 50 | Qualification to Champions' League Group Stage |
Bohemian Rhapsodies (Q) | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 14 | +24 | 50 | |
May Wanderers (Q) | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 18 | +24 | 47 | Qualification to Champions' League Qualifying |
Mercury City (Q) | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 42 | Qualification to EMUFA Cup Group Stage |
Cook Island FC | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 35 | |
Taylor Sporting Club | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 31 | 32 | −1 | 32 | |
Dynamo Deacon | 22 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 27 | 28 | −1 | 28 | |
West Grinstead FC | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 27 | |
AFC Heartpool | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 35 | −7 | 21 | |
Port Barret FC | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 41 | −20 | 18 | |
Mullen Albion (R) | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 19 | 52 | −33 | 17 | Relegation to Second League |
Queen Athletic (R) | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 15 | 50 | −35 | 14 |
Second League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Innuendo FC (X) | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 17 | +22 | 40 | Promotion to 2016 Premier League |
A Kind of Magic (X) | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 19 | +21 | 39 | Qualification for Second League play-offs |
Kuiper Town FC (Q) | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 36 | |
Mercury Armed Forces FC | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 26 | |
Nafferton Town | 17 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 24 | |
Flash FC | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 28 | 32 | −4 | 21 | |
Made in Heaven | 17 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | −10 | 21 | |
St John's FC | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 30 | −9 | 17 | |
Show Must Go On (X) | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 30 | −16 | 10 | Qualification for Third League play-offs |
A Night at the Football (X) | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 40 | −25 | 9 | Relegation to 2016 Third League |
(X) – Qualified at least to play-off
Second League play-offs
The second and third placed sides played-off over two legs for the second promotion place to the 2015 Premier League.
3rd | – | 2nd |
---|---|---|
2nd | – | 3rd |
---|---|---|
Third League
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Breakthru FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2016 Second League |
Break Free Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification for Third League play-offs |
Halley Comets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Hammond Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Mercury Phoenix | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Olbers' Paradoxes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
One Vision | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ponthorne Town | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Soxceter FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 2016 MeFA Football Conference |
The Red Specials | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Third League play-offs
The Third League play-offs will determine which teams play in the 2016 Second League. The second placed Third League team will play against the 9th placed Second League team.
2nd Third League | – | 9th Second League |
---|---|---|
9th Second League | – | 2nd Third League |
---|---|---|