Visa requirements for Hurmu citizens: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Aerla}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag| | | {{team flag|Banh Nam}} || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Brezovo and Yavorina}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year | ||
| Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | | {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Daau}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year | ||
| Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || | | {{team flag|Lanzerwald}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bbgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No visa required for [[Varmland]]. | | {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No visa required for [[Varmland]]. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]]. | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]]. | ||
| Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 124 days per calendar year ([[Treaty between Hurmu and Vegno|Treaty]]) | | {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 124 days per calendar year ([[Treaty between Hurmu and Vegno|Treaty]]) | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Wieniec}} || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Yakka}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | | {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]]) | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 24 December 2025
This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the visa requirements for Hurmu citizens for tourism purposes. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).
Not updated....
| Country | Visa requirement | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa on arrival | 48 days per calendar year | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa required | No visa required for Varmland. | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | ||
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama. | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) | |
| Freedom of movement | Xäiville Convention | |
| Visa not required | 124 days per calendar year (Treaty) | |
| Visa not required | 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA) |