Visa requirements for Hurmu citizens: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment
! Country !! Visa requirement !! Comment
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Bassarid Periphery}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
| {{team flag|Aerla}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Batavia}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required ||
| {{team flag|Banh Nam}} ||
|-
| {{team flag|Bassaridia Vaeringheim}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Benacian Union}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year. ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
| {{team flag|Brezovo and Yavorina}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year  
| {{team flag|Calbion}} || bgcolor=#FFFFBB align="center"|Visa on arrival || 48 days per calendar year  
Line 19: Line 23:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
| {{team flag|Craitland}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
| {{team flag|Daau}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year
| {{team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year
Line 36: Line 42:
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year  
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year  
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year (reciprocal)
| {{team flag|Lanzerwald}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || bbgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No visa required for [[Varmland]].
| {{team flag|Mondosphere}} || bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required || No visa required for [[Varmland]].
Line 47: Line 55:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} ||bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
|-
| {{team flag|Oportia}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]].
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 90 days per calendar year. [[Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama]].
Line 55: Line 65:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || bgcolor=#99ffff align="center"|Freedom of movement || [[Xäiville Convention]]
|-
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 124 days per calendar year ([[Treaty between Hurmu and Vegno|Treaty]])
| {{team flag|Vegno}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 124 days per calendar year ([[Treaty between Hurmu and Vegno|Treaty]])
|-
| {{team flag|Wieniec}} ||
|-
| {{team flag|Yakka}} ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])
| {{team flag|Zeed}} || bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required || 72 days per calendar year ([[Hurmu–Raspur Pact Free Trade Agreement|HRPFTA]])

Revision as of 20:43, 24 December 2025

This article delineates the policies of foreign governments with regard to the visa requirements for Hurmu citizens for tourism purposes. Free movement usually allows also for taking up residency in that country, as well as working or studying in that country (for a period of time, or permanently).

Not updated....

Country Visa requirement Comment
Aerla Aerla
Banh Nam Banh Nam
Bassaridia Vaeringheim Bassaridia Vaeringheim
Benacian Union Benacian Union Visa not required 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA)
Brezovo and Yavorina Brezovo and Yavorina
Calbion Calbion Visa on arrival 48 days per calendar year
Constancia Constancia Freedom of movement
Craitland Craitland Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Daau Daau
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands Visa not required 72 days per calendar year
Floria Floria Visa not required 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA)
Hexarchy Hexarchy Visa not required 90 days per calendar year
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Visa not required 72 days per calendar year. (HRPFTA)
International Mandate International Mandate Visa required
Kalgachia Kalgachia Visa required
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia Visa not required 90 days per calendar year
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei Visa not required 72 days per calendar year
Lanzerwald Lanzerwald Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Mondosphere Mondosphere Visa required No visa required for Varmland.
Mercury Mercury Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Natopia Natopia Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)
New Batavia New Batavia Freedom of movement
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)
Oportia Oportia
Sanama Sanama Visa not required 90 days per calendar year. Treaty between Hurmu and Sanama.
Senya Senya Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Shireroth Shireroth Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)
Tellia Tellia Freedom of movement Xäiville Convention
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms
Vegno Vegno Visa not required 124 days per calendar year (Treaty)
Wieniec Wieniec
Yakka Yakka
Zeed Zeed Visa not required 72 days per calendar year (HRPFTA)

See also