Microvision Song Contest 2015: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| "Matkalaul" | | "Matkalaul" | ||
| The Hiking Song | | The Hiking Song | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gong flag.png|border|25px|Gong]] [[Gong Federation]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:German]] | |||
| [[wikipedia:Sondaschule]] | |||
| "Strand im Ruhrgebiet" | |||
| Beach in the Ruhr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk]] | | [[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] [[Høgmårk]] | ||
Revision as of 01:00, 12 January 2015
| Singing as One | |
| Dates | |
|---|---|
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Venue | Dragon Hall, Svorgas, Senya |
| Presenter(s) | Barney Hinds |
| Executive Supervisor | Bartek Vënez |
| Executive Producer | Rödë Vëlezkerk |
| Host broadcaster | Senya TV |
| Participants | |
| Débuting countries |
|
|
| |
| Withdrawing countries |
|
The Microvision Song Contest 2015 will be the 3rd edition of the modern annual Microvision Song Contest. The contest will take place in Svorgas, Senya, following Týr's victory in the 2014 contest with the song "Fánar Burtur Brandaljóð".
| Country | Language | Artist | Song | English translation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| German | Hubert von Goisern | "Brenna Tuats Guat" | ||
| English | Aretha Franklin | "Respect" | – | |
| Estonian | Apelsin | "Matkalaul" | The Hiking Song | |
| wikipedia:German | wikipedia:Sondaschule | "Strand im Ruhrgebiet" | Beach in the Ruhr | |
| Instrumental | Annbjørg Lien | "Knepphallingen" | The Plucked Halling | |
| English | Daft Punk | "Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger | ||
| English | Queen | "Somebody to Love" | – | |
| TBA | TBA | TBA | ||
| Bulgarian | Yuvigi | "Злите Езици" ("Zlite Ezitsi") | Gossip | |
| Sami | Máddji | "Dawn Light" | ||
| English | Alestorm | "Magnetic North" | – | |
| English | My Chemical Romance | "Sing" | – |
| ||||||||||||||||