2013 Provinces' Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''2013 Provinces' Cup''' was the first ever tournament of the Gerenian Provinces' Cup, and was held in Maremedres between 22 September and 4 October 2013…' |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Provinces' Cup | |||
| tourney_name = Provinces' Cup | |||
| year = 2013 | |||
| image = | |||
| size = | |||
| alt = | |||
| caption = | |||
| city = | |||
| province = [[File:Maremedres flag.png|border|25px|Maremedres]] [[Maremedres]] | |||
| dates = 22 September – 4 October 2013 | |||
| num_teams = 8 | |||
| venues = 4 | |||
| cities = 4 | |||
| champion = [[File:Ramez flag.png|border|25px|Ramez]] [[Ramez football team|Ramez]] | |||
| count = 1 | |||
| second = [[File:Barzat flag.png|border|25px|Barzat]] [[Barzat football team|Barzat]] | |||
| third = [[File:West flag small.png|border|25px|West]] [[West football team|West]] | |||
| fourth = [[File:Sängeran flag small.png|border|25px|Sängeran]] [[Sängeran football team|Sängeran]] | |||
| matches = 15 | |||
| goals = 58 | |||
| top_scorer = | |||
| player = | |||
| prevseason = | |||
| nextseason = 2014 | |||
}} | |||
The '''2013 Provinces' Cup''' was the first ever tournament of the [[Gerenia|Gerenian]] [[Provinces' Cup]], and was held in [[Maremedres]] between 22 September and 4 October 2013. All the eight [[Provinces of Gerenia]] took part in the competition, with the [[Ramez football team|Ramez team]] obtaining the title. | The '''2013 Provinces' Cup''' was the first ever tournament of the [[Gerenia|Gerenian]] [[Provinces' Cup]], and was held in [[Maremedres]] between 22 September and 4 October 2013. All the eight [[Provinces of Gerenia]] took part in the competition, with the [[Ramez football team|Ramez team]] obtaining the title. | ||
| Line 231: | Line 256: | ||
|referee =Peder Väls | |referee =Peder Väls | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 20%" | |||
|- | |||
!2013 Provinces' Cup<br />Winners | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ramez flag.png|border|38px|Ramez]]<br />'''[[Ramez football team|Ramez]]'''<br />''First title'' | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:10, 21 June 2014
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host province |
|
| Dates | 22 September – 4 October 2013 |
| Teams | 8 |
| Venue(s) | 4 (in 4 host cities) |
| Final positions | |
| Champions |
|
| Runners-up |
|
| Third place |
|
| Fourth place |
|
| Tournament statistics | |
| Matches played | 15 |
| Goals scored | 58 (3.87 per match) |
2014 → | |
The 2013 Provinces' Cup was the first ever tournament of the Gerenian Provinces' Cup, and was held in Maremedres between 22 September and 4 October 2013. All the eight Provinces of Gerenia took part in the competition, with the Ramez team obtaining the title.
Hosts
Maremedres province was chosen as hosts of the tournament in a special meeting of the Gerenian FA.
Venues

Four stadiums, located in the biggest Maremedrian cities, hosted the tournament.
- Istalnetoles Olímpikes, Mergeazes
- Governor Eužine Savada Memorial Stadium, Nueva Junín
- Marada Lane, Modasan
- Sargaflus Municipal Stadium, Sargaflus
Results
Group Stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 0 |
22 September 2013
|
| Maremedres | 1 – 2 | Barzat |
|---|---|---|
| Font |
Benada Antare |
22 September 2013
|
| Isherwood | 1 – 3 | West |
|---|---|---|
| Basana |
Terada Lines Domínguez |
Governor Eužine Savada Memorial Stadium, Nueva Junín
Referee: Julian Zäber |
25 September 2013
|
| West | 5 – 2 | Maremedres |
|---|---|---|
| Lines Binau Selîn C. Däver |
Kisîne Leberat |
25 September 2013
|
| Barzat | 2 – 2 | Isherwood |
|---|---|---|
| Saigala Malkar |
Madaran Algare |
Sargaflus Municipal Stadium, Sargaflus
Referee: Julian Zäber |
28 September 2013
|
| West | 0 – 1 | Barzat |
|---|---|---|
| Benada |
28 September 2013
|
| Maremedres | 0 – 3 | Isherwood |
|---|---|---|
| Algare Vila |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 2 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 1 |
23 September 2013
|
| Ramez | 3 – 0 | Clements |
|---|---|---|
| Letare P. Kláver |
23 September 2013
|
| Adarma | 1 – 3 | Sängeran |
|---|---|---|
| Völs |
Blena Merínes Lámaker |
Istalnetoles Olímpikes, Mergeazes
Referee: Peder Väls |
26 September 2013
|
| Sängeran | 2 – 2 | Ramez |
|---|---|---|
| Blena Halîn |
Lage Dameanóvița |
26 September 2013
|
| Clements | 3 – 3 | Adarma |
|---|---|---|
| Känsel Johnson Sihrea |
Rivina Völs Fernández |
Marada Lane, Modasan
Referee: Danjel Hentelîn |
29 September 2013
|
| Sängeran | 2 – 2 | Clements |
|---|---|---|
| Veriávița |
Länters V. Irenada |
29 September 2013
|
| Ramez | 4 – 1 | Adarma |
|---|---|---|
| Dameanóvița Darau P. Kláver |
Känsel |
Governor Eužine Savada Memorial Stadium, Nueva Junín
Referee: Danjel Hentelîn |
Semi-finals
1 October 2013
|
| Barzat | 2 – 0 | Sängeran |
|---|---|---|
| Saigala Benada |
1 October 2013
|
| Ramez | 1 – 0 | West |
|---|---|---|
| P. Kláver |
Governor Eužine Savada Memorial Stadium, Nueva Junín
Referee: Osmar Stinga |
Final
4 October 2013
|
| Barzat | 3 – 4 | Ramez |
|---|---|---|
| Malkar Benada Toriu |
S. Kláver Dameanóvița Lage |
| 2013 Provinces' Cup Winners |
|---|
Ramez First title |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||