2013 Mercury League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
**[[Flash FC]]
**[[Flash FC]]
**[[Cook Island]]
**[[Cook Island]]
**''TBC''
**[[Mullen Albion]]
*Promoted to '''[[2013 Mercury League#Second League|Second League]]:'''
*Promoted to '''[[2013 Mercury League#Second League|Second League]]:'''
**[[AFC Heartpool]] (qualified via [[2012 Nova England Cup]])
**[[AFC Heartpool]] (qualified via [[2012 Nova England Cup]])
**[[West Grinstead FC]] (qualified via [[2012 Nova England Cup]])
**[[West Grinstead FC]] (qualified via [[2012 Nova England Cup]])
**[[The Red Specials]]
**[[Mercury Phoenix]]
**[[Mercury Phoenix]]
**[[The Red Specials]]
**[[Break Free Athletic]]
**''TBC''
**[[Show Must Go On]]
**''TBC''
*Added to '''[[2013 Mercury League#Third League|Third League]]:'''
*Added to '''[[2013 Mercury League#Third League|Third League]]:'''
**Coulomb Chargers
**Coulomb Chargers
Line 64: Line 64:
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor=#ff9999
|-bgcolor=#ff9999
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2014 Mercury League#Second League|2014 Second League]]
|rowspan="2"|Relegation to [[2014 Mercury League#Second League|2014 Second League]]
|-bgcolor=#ff9999
|-bgcolor=#ff9999
|style="text-align:left;"|''TBC''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|}
|}
Line 92: Line 92:
!width=100|Qualification
!width=100|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A Night at the Football]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A Kind of Magic]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|[[2014 Mercury League#Premier League|Promotion]]
|[[2014 Mercury League#Premier League|Promotion]]
|-bgcolor=#ddffdd
|-bgcolor=#ddffdd
|style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Heartpool]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[A Night at the Football]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[2013 Mercury League#Playoffs_1|Second League playoffs]]
|rowspan="2"|Qualification for [[2013 Mercury League#Playoffs_1|Second League playoffs]]
|-bgcolor=#ddffdd
|-bgcolor=#ddffdd
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Innuendo FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[AFC Heartpool]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Phoenix]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Break Free Athletic]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Town]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Innuendo FC]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[The Red Specials]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Phoenix]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[West Grinstead FC]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Nafferton Town]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|''TBC''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Show Must Go On]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor="#ffbbbb"
|-bgcolor="#ffbbbb"
|style="text-align:left;"|''TBC''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[The Red Specials]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|[[2013 Mercury League#Playoffs_2|Third League Playoffs]]
|[[2013 Mercury League#Playoffs_2|Third League Playoffs]]
|-bgcolor="#ff9999"
|-bgcolor="#ff9999"
|style="text-align:left;"|''TBC''
|style="text-align:left;"|[[West Grinstead FC]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|[[2014 Mercury League#Third League|Relegation]]
|[[2014 Mercury League#Third League|Relegation]]
Line 164: Line 164:
!width=100|Qualification
!width=100|Qualification
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc
|style="text-align:left;"|Coulomb Chargers
|style="text-align:left;"|Breakthru FC
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|[[2014 Mercury League#Second League|Promotion]]
|[[2014 Mercury League#Second League|Promotion]]
|-bgcolor=#ddffdd
|-bgcolor=#ddffdd
|style="text-align:left;"|Coulomb Chargers
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|[[2013 Mercury League#Playoffs_2|Third League Playoffs]]
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|Halley Comets
|style="text-align:left;"|Halley Comets
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|[[2013 Mercury League#Playoffs_2|Third League Playoffs]]
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|Hawking Black Holes
|style="text-align:left;"|Hawking Black Holes
Line 191: Line 194:
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|The World's Worst Club
|style="text-align:left;"|The World's Worst Club
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|''TBC''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|}
|}

Revision as of 09:41, 22 July 2012

The 2013 Mercury League will be the fourth season of the Mercury League. It will be contested over three divisions.

2013 Changes

Changes to League Structure

The Premier League has been expanded to 12 teams for the 2013 season. The Second League has expanded to 10 teams, and the Amateur League, now renamed the Third League, has also expanded to 10 teams. A playoff system has been added to the Second and Third Leagues.

Premier League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Bohemian Rhapsodies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification to 2014-15 Champions' League
Cook Island 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dynamo Deacon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flash FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IJSC FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
May Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mercury Armed Forces FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mercury City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mullen Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Queen Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Sporting Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation to 2014 Second League
Tow Law 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Second League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
A Kind of Magic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Promotion
A Night at the Football 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Qualification for Second League playoffs
AFC Heartpool 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Break Free Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Innuendo FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mercury Phoenix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nafferton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Show Must Go On 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The Red Specials 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Third League Playoffs
West Grinstead FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Relegation

Playoffs

The second and third placed sides will playoff for the second promotion place to the 2014 Premier League. The first leg is played at the home ground of the second placed team, with the second leg being played at a neutral venue.


2nd Second League 3rd Second League


2nd Second League 3rd Second League
Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena

Third League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Breakthru FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Promotion
Coulomb Chargers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Third League Playoffs
Halley Comets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hawking Black Holes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Made in Heaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Olbers' Paradoxes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
One Vision 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Port Barret FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St John's FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The World's Worst Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Playoffs

The Third League Playoffs will determine which teams play in the 2014 Second League. The second placed Third League team will play against the 9th placed Second League team.


9th Second League v 2nd Third League
Freddie Mercury Memorial Arena