2012 Mercury League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +4 ||'''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[May Wanderers]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[May Wanderers]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +5 ||'''10''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | |||
|5 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +1 ||'''9''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} -1 ||'''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[IJSC FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[IJSC FC]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} -5 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} -5 ||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]] | ||
| | |5 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} -6 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>If Tow Law finish outside of the top two places, only the first placed team will qualify for the [[2012-13 EMUFA Champions' League]], if the competition repeats last season's format.</small> | <small>If Tow Law finish outside of the top two places, only the first placed team will qualify for the [[2012-13 EMUFA Champions' League]], if the competition repeats last season's format.</small> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] | ||
| | |6 |{{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 19 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +16 ||'''18''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Flash FC | |style="text-align:left;"|Flash FC | ||
| | |6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +7 ||'''13''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cook Island | |style="text-align:left;"|Cook Island | ||
|5 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} | |6 |{{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +4 ||'''15''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]] | |||
|6 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} +4 ||'''6*''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Innuendo FC | ||
| | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 10 {{!!}} -6 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A Kind of Magic | |style="text-align:left;"|A Kind of Magic | ||
| | |6 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 9 {{!!}} -6 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Nafferton Town | ||
| | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 13 {{!!}} -9 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A Night at the Football | |style="text-align:left;"|A Night at the Football | ||
| | |6 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 11 {{!!}} -10 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.</small> | <small>*Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.</small> | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 27 May 2012
The 2012 Mercury League is the third season of the Mercury League, and will once again be played over a new format. It is contested over two divisions.
Mercury City
Mercury City's relegation from the 2011 Four Nations sparked a controversy, when they submitted an appeal to the Mercury FA, asking to remain in the competition, under an amended format. The plea was in the end rejected.
Premier League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tow Law | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 |
| Dynamo Deacon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 11 |
| May Wanderers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 |
| Bohemian Rhapsodies | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 |
| IJSC FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 |
| Queen Athletic | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 |
| Mercury Armed Forces FC | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
If Tow Law finish outside of the top two places, only the first placed team will qualify for the 2012-13 EMUFA Champions' League, if the competition repeats last season's format.
Second League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury City | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 18 |
| Flash FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 |
| Cook Island | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 15 |
| Mullen Albion | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 6* |
| Innuendo FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| A Kind of Magic | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| Nafferton Town | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
| A Night at the Football | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 1 |
*Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.