Benacia Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|'''4–1''' | |'''4–1''' | ||
|{{team flag big|Merenolitovina|football}} | |{{team flag big|Merenolitovina|football}} | ||
|- | |||
|2020<br>''[[2020 Benacia Cup|Details]]'' | |||
|{{team flag|Batavia}} | |||
| | |||
|'''[[2020 Benacia Cup#Final|–]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''–''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:25, 30 November 2019
The Benacia Cup (also known as the WMFA Championships) is the international continental association football competition for the WMFA confederation.
The tournament was first contested in 2012, and there have been five tournaments so far.
Qualification
Until 2015, the FMF World Cup qualification tournament served as qualification for the Benacia Cup.
Previous tournaments
| Year | Host | Winners | Score | Runners-up | Third Place | Score | Fourth Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 Details |
Tellia |
1–0 | Batavia |
Shireroth |
2–1 | Sanilla | |
| 2013 Details |
Tellia |
2–1 (a.e.t.) | Sanilla |
Shireroth |
By table | Ashkenatza | |
| 2014 Details |
Tellia |
2–1 | Elwynn |
Shireroth |
By table | Batavia | |
| 2016 Details |
Elwynn |
1–1 (a.e.t.) 4–1 (pens) |
Tellia |
Craitland |
3–0 | Karalakh | |
| 2018 Details |
Craitland |
2–1 (a.e.t.) | Shireroth |
Tellia |
4–1 | Merenolitovina | |
| 2020 Details |
– | – |
Titles by nation
| ||||||||||||||||