2012 Mercury League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +2 ||'''3''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[May Wanderers]] | |||
|1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[IJSC FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[IJSC FC]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -1 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} -1 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ff9999 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} -1 ||'''0''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ff9999 | |-bgcolor=#ff9999 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -2 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +2 ||'''3''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cook Island | |style="text-align:left;"|Cook Island | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +1 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|A Kind of Magic | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|A Night at the Football | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|Flash FC | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -1 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Nafferton Town | |style="text-align:left;"|Nafferton Town | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} -1 ||'''0''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Innuendo FC | |||
|1 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} -2 ||'''0''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#ff9999" | |-bgcolor="#ff9999" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]] | ||
| | |1 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} +1 ||'''-4*''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.</small> | <small>Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.</small> | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 21 April 2012
The 2012 Mercury League will be the third season of the Mercury League, and will once again be played over a new format. It will be contested over two divisions.
Mercury City
Mercury City's relegation from the 2011 Four Nations sparked a controversy, when they submitted an appeal to the Mercury FA, asking to remain in the competition, under an amended format. The plea was in the end rejected.
Premier League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tow Law | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| May Wanderers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| Dynamo Deacon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| IJSC FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| Bohemian Rhapsodies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| Mercury Armed Forces FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Queen Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Second League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| Cook Island | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| A Kind of Magic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| A Night at the Football | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Flash FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| Nafferton Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| Innuendo FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| Mullen Albion | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | -4* |
Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.