2012 Mercury League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Joefoxon (talk | contribs)
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]]
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-
|-
|style="text-align:left;"|Nafferton Town
|style="text-align:left;"|Nafferton Town
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''0'''
|-bgcolor="#ff9999"
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]]
|0 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 ||'''-7*'''
|}
|}
<small>Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.</small>


{{Mercury football}}
{{Mercury football}}
[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Revision as of 08:59, 10 April 2012

The 2012 Mercury League will be the third season of the Mercury League, and will once again be played over a new format. It will be contested over two divisions.

Mercury City

Mercury City's relegation from the 2011 Four Nations sparked a controversy, when they submitted an appeal to the Mercury FA, asking to remain in the competition, under an amended format. The plea was in the end rejected.

Premier League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
Bohemian Rhapsodies 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dynamo Deacon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
IJSC FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
May Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mercury Armed Forces FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Queen Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Sporting Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tow Law 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Second League

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
A Kind of Magic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A Night at the Football 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cook Island 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flash FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Innuendo FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mercury City 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nafferton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mullen Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -7*

Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.