EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[2017–18 EMUFA Cup|2017–18]] | | [[2017–18 EMUFA Cup|2017–18]] | ||
| {{team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} || '''[[2017–18 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || {{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | | {{team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} || '''[[2017–18 EMUFA Cup#Final|3–0]]''' || {{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury City}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2018–19 EMUFA Cup|2018–19]] | |||
| || '''[[2018–19 EMUFA Cup#Final|–]]''' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 5 October 2019
The EMUFA Cup is the secondary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the EMUFA.
General structure
Qualifying round
In 2013–14, the four lowest ranked clubs entered in the first qualifying round, with the winning club joining the 15 team which automatically qualified for the group stage.
Group stage
The remaining teams qualified automatically for the group stage, with the winner from the qualifying round.
Results
| |||||||||||||||||||