Visa policy of Sanama: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | ||
|90 days | |90 days | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Alperkin}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Alrig}} | |{{Team flag|Alrig}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 26: | ||
|{{Team flag|Arcadia}} | |{{Team flag|Arcadia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | |Includes the Beneluccas and Calbain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Alperkin}} | |{{Team flag|Alperkin}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Batavia}} | |{{Team flag|Batavia}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Birgeshir}} | |{{Team flag|Birgeshir}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 55: | Line 51: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | ||
|30 days | |30 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} | |{{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | ||
|90 days | |90 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Elwynn}} | |{{Team flag|Elwynn}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Goëtia}} | |||
|{{Team flag| | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Graustark}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Helderbourgh}} | |{{Team flag|Helderbourgh}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} | |{{Team flag|Krasnocoria}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|New Riverina}} | |{{Team flag|New Riverina}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Nijima}} | |||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Nova England}} | |{{Team flag|Nova England}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Phinbella}} | |{{Team flag|Phinbella}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag| | |{{Team flag|Sanpantul}} | ||
|bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | |bgcolor=#FFBBBB align="center"|Visa required | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 203: | ||
|bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | |bgcolor=#99ff99 align="center"|Visa not required | ||
|90 days | |90 days | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Vi'Ix}} | |{{Team flag|Vi'Ix}} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 222: | ||
*{{Team flag|Batavia}} | *{{Team flag|Batavia}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Helderbourgh}} | *{{Team flag|Helderbourgh}} | ||
*{{team flag|Wechua}} | |||
[[Category:Sanama]] | [[Category:Sanama]] | ||
[[Category:Visas]] | [[Category:Visas]] | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 17 September 2019
Visa requirements
It is the policy of the federal government to only grant mutual visa-free status.
| Country | Visa requirement | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | Includes the Beneluccas and Calbain. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 30 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 100 days per year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 28 days, extendable to 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | No exceptions. | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days per calendar year | |
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | No exceptions | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa not required | 90 days | |
| Visa required | ||
| Visa required | ||
| Travel prohibited | Exceptions can be made by the Federal Council. |
Visa policy
The Federal Council prioritizes the establishment of visa-free travel with these countries: