FMF: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Founded = 2006 | | Founded = 2006 | ||
| Membership = [[FMF member nations|List of members]] | | Membership = [[FMF member nations|List of members]] | ||
| President = {{team flag| | | President = {{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|President | |President | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | ||
| | |2023– | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vice-President | |Vice-President | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] | ||
| | |2023– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Confederation heads | !colspan="3"|Confederation heads | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WMFA]] President | |[[WMFA]] President | ||
|{{team flag| | |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} [[Clovis Yio]] | ||
| | |2023– | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Junior officers | !colspan="3"|Junior officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Junior Member | |Junior Member | ||
| | |''Vacant'' | ||
|2023– | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 102: | ||
|{{team flag|Taesong|flag}} [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]] | |{{team flag|Taesong|flag}} [[Hieu|Jang Ji-Hyo]] | ||
|2006–07 | |2006–07 | ||
|- | |||
|President | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|flag}} [[Craitman|Craitman H. Pellegrino]] | |||
|2007–23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|Vice-President | |rowspan=2|Vice-President | ||
| Line 123: | Line 113: | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | |{{team flag|Mercury|flag}} [[joefoxon|Joe Foxon]] | ||
|2012–20 | |2012–20 | ||
|- | |||
|Vice-President | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | |||
|2020–23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Confederation heads | !colspan="3"|Confederation heads | ||
| Line 156: | Line 150: | ||
|2016–20 | |2016–20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|[[WMFA]] President | ||
|{{team flag|Incontinentia|flag}} [[Hieu|Ramazan Tarekseev]] | |{{team flag|Incontinentia|flag}} [[Hieu|Ramazan Tarekseev]] | ||
|2011–14 | |2011–14 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 165: | ||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}}{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Edwin Lee]] | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}}{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Edwin Lee]] | ||
|2019–20 | |2019–20 | ||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović]] | |||
|2020–23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"|Junior officers | !colspan="3"|Junior officers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="9"|Junior Member | ||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]] | |{{team flag|Birgeshir|flag|old}} [[microwiki:Deniz Yürük|Deniz Yürük]] | ||
|2012–14 | |2012–14 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 196: | ||
|2020–22 | |2020–22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="3"| | |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|flag}} [[Clovis Yio]] | ||
|2022–23 | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Defunct positions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|Club Competitions Officer | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | |{{team flag|Senya|flag}} [[Barnaby Rudolph]] | ||
|2014–15 | |2014–15 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|2017–19 | |2017–19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Nikola Jovanović|Krasnoslav Matić]] | |||
|2019–23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Head of Officials | |Head of Officials | ||
|{{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} [[Lachlan Andrews]] | |{{team flag|Novatainia|flag}} [[Lachlan Andrews]] | ||
|2008–11 | |2008–11 | ||
|- | |||
|International Competitions Officer | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|flag}} [[Hieu|Marco Pittori]] | |||
|2015–23 | |||
|- | |||
|Statistics Officer | |||
|{{team flag|New Sussex|flag}} [[joefoxon|Lincoln Huntington]] | |||
|2011–23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 16 August 2023
| | |
| Founded | 2006 |
|---|---|
| Membership | List of members |
| President |
|
The FMF (Fédération Micraise de Football) is the association football division of the FMS, and the governing body for the sport on the planet of Micras. The FMF is responsible for the organisation of a number of international and confederational national and club competitions, the most notable of which is the FMF World Cup.
History
The FMF was founded in October 2006 for the organisation of the first ever World Cup, held in Taesong. It has since grown, incorporating four regional confederations (AEFA, CTFA, EMUFA and WMFA), further national team competitions, and increasing its number of staff.
Affiliated nations
Currently, all independent nations on Micras are members of the FMF. Membership is granted to all nations upon their claim being recognised by the MCS; a rule which was brought into existence in May 2007 prior to the start of that year's World Cup qualifiers. The only exception to this is dependent territories, which may acquire FMF membership upon successful application or may even be automatically granted membership due to cultural or historic reasons.
Tournaments
The FMF is responsible for the organisation of the following tournaments:
- FMF World Cup and qualification
- FMF Confederations Cup
- FMF Under-21 World Cup (dormant)
- FMF Champions' League
With the following tournaments being organised within the FMF by their respective confederations:
|
|
|
Executives
Current committee
| Position | Name | Years |
|---|---|---|
| Executive officers | ||
| President | 2023– | |
| Vice-President | 2023– | |
| Confederation heads | ||
| AEFA President | 2020– | |
| CTFA President | 2020– | |
| EMUFA President | 2020– | |
| WMFA President | 2023– | |
| Junior officers | ||
| Junior Member | Vacant | 2023– |
Previous executives
| Position | Name | Years |
|---|---|---|
| Executive officers | ||
| President | 2006–07 | |
| President | 2007–23 | |
| Vice-President | 2007–12 | |
| 2012–20 | ||
| Vice-President | 2020–23 | |
| Confederation heads | ||
| AEFA President | 2011–14 | |
| 2014–18 | ||
| 2018–20 | ||
| CTFA President | 2011 | |
| 2011–14 | ||
| 2014–20 | ||
| 2020 | ||
| EMUFA President | 2011–16 | |
| 2016–20 | ||
| WMFA President | 2011–14 | |
| 2014–15 | ||
| 2015–18 | ||
| 2018 | ||
| 2019–20 | ||
| 2020–23 | ||
| Junior officers | ||
| Junior Member | 2012–14 | |
| 2014–15 | ||
| 2015 | ||
| 2015–16 | ||
| 2016–18 | ||
| 2018–19 | ||
| 2019–20 | ||
| 2020–22 | ||
| 2022–23 | ||
| Defunct positions | ||
| Club Competitions Officer | 2014–15 | |
| 2015–16 | ||
| 2016–17 | ||
| 2017–19 | ||
| 2019–23 | ||
| Head of Officials | 2008–11 | |
| International Competitions Officer | 2015–23 | |
| Statistics Officer | 2011–23 | |
Recognised contributors
Although these individuals held no official positions, they have been recognised by the FMF for their contributions to Micrasian football and are listed by nationality.
|
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||