2012 Mercury League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Tow Law]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +5 ||'''10''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Taylor Sporting Club]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +2 ||'''9''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Dynamo Deacon]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} +3 ||'''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[May Wanderers]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +2 ||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[ | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Bohemian Rhapsodies]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} -1 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[IJSC FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[IJSC FC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} -5 ||'''3''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=#ff9999 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Queen Athletic]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} -3 ||'''2''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ff9999 | |-bgcolor=#ff9999 | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury Armed Forces FC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} -3 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>If Tow Law finish outside of the top two places, only the first placed team will qualify for the [[2012-13 EMUFA Champions' League]], if the competition repeats last season's format.</small> | <small>If Tow Law finish outside of the top two places, only the first placed team will qualify for the [[2012-13 EMUFA Champions' League]], if the competition repeats last season's format.</small> | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mercury City]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 12 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +10 ||'''12''' | ||
|-bgcolor=#ccffcc | |-bgcolor=#ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Flash FC | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 7 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} +5 ||'''9''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|Cook Island | |style="text-align:left;"|Cook Island | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +2 ||'''9''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|A Kind of Magic | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} -2 ||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|[[Mullen Albion]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} +2 ||'''2*''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|A Night at the Football | |style="text-align:left;"|A Night at the Football | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} -5 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Innuendo FC | |style="text-align:left;"|Innuendo FC | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} -6 ||'''1''' | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#ff9999" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|Nafferton Town | |style="text-align:left;"|Nafferton Town | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 8 {{!!}} -6 ||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
<small>*Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.</small> | <small>*Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.</small> | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 14 May 2012
The 2012 Mercury League will be the third season of the Mercury League, and will once again be played over a new format. It will be contested over two divisions.
Mercury City
Mercury City's relegation from the 2011 Four Nations sparked a controversy, when they submitted an appeal to the Mercury FA, asking to remain in the competition, under an amended format. The plea was in the end rejected.
Premier League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tow Law | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 |
| Taylor Sporting Club | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 |
| Dynamo Deacon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 |
| May Wanderers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| Bohemian Rhapsodies | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| IJSC FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 |
| Queen Athletic | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 |
| Mercury Armed Forces FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
If Tow Law finish outside of the top two places, only the first placed team will qualify for the 2012-13 EMUFA Champions' League, if the competition repeats last season's format.
Second League
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury City | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 |
| Flash FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
| Cook Island | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 |
| A Kind of Magic | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| Mullen Albion | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2* |
| A Night at the Football | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 |
| Innuendo FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
| Nafferton Town | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
*Mullen Albion deducted 7 points for entering administration.