Foreign relations of Cerulea: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | | {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || || | | {{team flag|International Mandate}} || || | ||
| Line 51: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || | | {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || | | {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || || | ||
| Line 71: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || || | | {{team flag|Oportia}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || || | | {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || || | | {{team flag|Sanama}} || || | ||
| Line 89: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || || | | {{team flag|Tellia}} || || | ||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || || | |||
|- | |||
| {{team flag|United Principalities of Cibola}} || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{team flag|Vales}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | | {{team flag|Vales}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
Latest revision as of 20:22, 22 November 2023
The foreign relations of Cerulea are headed by the Commissariat for Foreign Affairs. Cerulea has ratified the Convention on the Laws of the Seas.
Bilateral relations
In the table below, relations are summarised. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Hurmu.
| Country | Year | Comment |
|---|---|---|
| 1722 | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| 1724 | Following the Cerulean Extradition | |
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| 1724 | Relations cannot, however, be described as warm, friendly, cooperative or neighbourly. | |
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||
| Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country. | ||