Foreign relations of Cerulea: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
| {{team flag|Imperial Federation}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
|-
| {{team flag|Insulia}} || ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || ||  
| {{team flag|International Mandate}} || ||  
Line 51: Line 49:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || 
| {{team flag|Lac Glacei}} || || 
|-
| {{team flag|Lostisland}} || ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || ||  
| {{team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || ||  
Line 71: Line 67:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || ||  
| {{team flag|Oportia}} || ||  
|-bgcolor=#BBF3BB
| {{team flag|Ostland}} || 1721 || Relations established, conducted over distance. Friendly and formal.
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || ||  
| {{team flag|Phineonesian Confederation}} || ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Reunion}} || ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || ||  
| {{team flag|Sanama}} || ||  
Line 89: Line 81:
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || ||  
| {{team flag|Tellia}} || ||  
|-
| {{team flag|Three Kingdoms}} || ||
|-
| {{team flag|United Principalities of Cibola}} || ||
|-
|-
| {{team flag|Vales}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
| {{team flag|Vales}} || || Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.

Latest revision as of 20:22, 22 November 2023

The foreign relations of Cerulea are headed by the Commissariat for Foreign Affairs. Cerulea has ratified the Convention on the Laws of the Seas.

Bilateral relations

In the table below, relations are summarised. If a country is marked green, it has relations with Hurmu.

Country Year Comment
Aerla Aerla 1722
Anahuaco Anahuaco Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Ashinthael Ashinthael
Benacian Union Benacian Union
Çakaristan Çakaristan
Calbion Calbion
Constancia Constancia
Craitland Craitland
Daau Daau
Dark Berry Islands Dark Berry Islands
Davinson Islands Davinson Islands
Eternia Eternia
Floria Floria
Hexarchy Hexarchy Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Hurmu Hurmu 1724 Following the Cerulean Extradition
Imperial Federation Imperial Federation Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
International Mandate International Mandate
Kalgachia Kalgachia
Krasnovlac Krasnovlac
Kurum Ash-Sharqia Kurum Ash-Sharqia
Lac Glacei Lac Glacei  
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh
Mercury Mercury Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Mondosphere Mondosphere
Moorland Moorland
Natopia Natopia
New Batavia New Batavia
Normark Normark 1724 Relations cannot, however, be described as warm, friendly, cooperative or neighbourly.
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Oportia Oportia
Phineonesian Confederation Phineonesian Confederation
Sanama Sanama
Senya Senya
Shireroth Shireroth
South Sea Islands South Sea Islands
Suren Suren
Tellia Tellia
Three Kingdoms Three Kingdoms
United Principalities of Cibola United Principalities of Cibola
Vales Vales Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Vegno Vegno Shared neighbourhood. Cerulea is particularly interested in exploring relations with this country.
Zeed Zeed