2014 Provinces' Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''2014 Provinces' Cup''' will be the second tournament of the Gerenian Provinces' Cup, to be held in Clements during June 2014. Along seven [[Provinces o…' |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2014 Provinces' Cup''' | {{Infobox Provinces' Cup | ||
| tourney_name = Provinces' Cup | |||
| year = 2014 | |||
| image = Clements2014.png | |||
| size = 200px | |||
| alt = | |||
| caption = 2014 Provinces' Cup official logo | |||
| city = | |||
| province = [[File:Clements flag.png|border|25px|Clements]] [[Clements]] | |||
| dates = 8 – 21 June 2014 | |||
| num_teams = 8 | |||
| venues = 4 | |||
| cities = 4 | |||
| champion = [[File:Ramez flag.png|border|25px|Ramez]] [[Ramez football team|Ramez]] | |||
| count = 2 | |||
| second = [[File:Isherwood flag.png|border|25px|Isherwood]] [[Isherwood football team|Isherwood]] | |||
| third = [[File:Barzat flag.png|border|25px|Barzat]] [[Barzat football team|Barzat]] | |||
| fourth = [[File:Clements flag.png|border|25px|Clements]] [[Clements football team|Clements]] | |||
| matches = 15 | |||
| goals = 40 | |||
| top_scorer = [[Žan Krup]] | |||
| player = | |||
| prevseason = 2013 | |||
| nextseason = 2015 | |||
}} | |||
The '''2014 Provinces' Cup''' was the second tournament of the [[Gerenia|Gerenian]] [[Provinces' Cup]], held in [[Clements]] during June 2014. Along seven [[Provinces of Gerenia|provinces]], a [[Gerenian Lost Lands football team|team]] from the [[Lost Lands]] competed in the tournament. | |||
==Hosts== | ==Hosts== | ||
| Line 6: | Line 31: | ||
==Venues== | ==Venues== | ||
[[File:Provinces_Cup_map2.png|200px|thumb|right|A map showing the locations of the venues used at the 2014 Provinces' Cup]] | [[File:Provinces_Cup_map2.png|200px|thumb|right|A map showing the locations of the venues used at the 2014 Provinces' Cup]] | ||
Four stadiums, located in four different Clementian cities, | Four stadiums, located in four different Clementian cities, hosted the tournament. | ||
*Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | *Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 53: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc | |- bgcolor=ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Barzat flag.png|border|25px|Barzat]] [[Barzat football team|Barzat]] | ||
|||||||||||||||'''''' | |3||2||1||0||4||1||+3||'''7''' | ||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc | |- bgcolor=ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Clements flag.png|border|25px|Clements]] [[Clements football team|Clements]] | ||
|||||||||||||||'''''' | |3||2||0||1||3||3||0||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Adarma flag.png|border|25px|Adarma]] [[Adarma football team|Adarma]] | ||
|||||||||||||||'''''' | |3||1||1||1||2||2||0||'''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| [[Lost Lands football team|Lost Lands]] | |style="text-align:left;"| [[Lost Lands football team|Lost Lands]] | ||
|||||||||||||||'''''' | |3||0||0||3||1||4||−3||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 70: | ||
|date =8 June 2014 | |date =8 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Clements | |team1 =Clements | ||
|score =– | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =Adarma | |team2 =Adarma | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Lävers {{goal|63}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | |stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 8,975 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Ness Vigada | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =8 June 2014 | |date =8 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Lost Lands | |team1 =Lost Lands | ||
|score =– | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 =Barzat | |team2 =Barzat | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Gäsel {{goal|37}} | ||
|stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | |stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|referee = | |referee =Albert Lines | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 June 2014 | |date =11 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Barzat | |team1 =Barzat | ||
|score =– | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 =Clements | |team2 =Clements | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Matod {{goal|30}}<br>Ävie {{goal|52}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | |stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =8,540 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Stepan Väls | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =11 June 2014 | |date =11 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Adarma | |team1 =Adarma | ||
|score =– | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =Lost Lands | |team2 =Lost Lands | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Sinät {{goal|90+4}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | |stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|referee = | |referee =Ness Vigada | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 June 2014 | |date =14 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Barzat | |team1 =Barzat | ||
|score =– | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 =Adarma | |team2 =Adarma | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Matod {{goal|4}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Lemsa {{goal|37}} | ||
|stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | |stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =7,250 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Marssel Selîn | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =14 June 2014 | |date =14 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Clements | |team1 =Clements | ||
|score =– | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 =Lost Lands | |team2 =Lost Lands | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Rödat {{goal|75}}<br>Laban {{goal|87}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Milen {{goal|40}} | ||
|stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | |stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =4,180 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Albert Lines | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 146: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Ramez flag.png|border|25px|Ramez]] [[Ramez football team|Ramez]] | |||
|3||2||1||0||7||3||+4||'''7''' | |||
|- bgcolor=ccffcc | |- bgcolor=ccffcc | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Isherwood flag.png|border|25px|Isherwood]] [[Isherwood football team|Isherwood]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Isherwood flag.png|border|25px|Isherwood]] [[Isherwood football team|Isherwood]] | ||
|||||||||||||||''' | |3||2||0||1||5||3||+2||'''6''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Sängeran flag.png|border|25px|Sängeran]] [[Sängeran football team|Sängeran]] | ||
|||||||||||||||'''''' | |3||0||2||1||4||5||−1||'''2''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File: | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Maremedres flag.png|border|25px|Maremedres]] [[Maremedres football team|Maremedres]] | ||
|||||||||||||||'''''' | |3||0||1||2||5||10||−5||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 164: | ||
|date =9 June 2014 | |date =9 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Ramez | |team1 =Ramez | ||
|score =– | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 =Maremedres | |team2 =Maremedres | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Bert {{goal|4||90+4}}<br>Krup {{goal|48}}<br>Somare {{goal|64}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Sahle {{goal|43}} | ||
|stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | |stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =5,470 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Marssel Selîn | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =9 June 2014 | |date =9 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Isherwood | |team1 =Isherwood | ||
|score =– | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 =Sängeran | |team2 =Sängeran | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Esgare {{goal|89}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | |stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|referee = | |referee =Peder Deserat | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 June 2014 | |date =12 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Sängeran | |team1 =Sängeran | ||
|score =– | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 =Ramez | |team2 =Ramez | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | |stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =7,880 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Albert Lines | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =12 June 2014 | |date =12 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Maremedres | |team1 =Maremedres | ||
|score =– | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 =Isherwood | |team2 =Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Enegare {{goal|33}}<br>Söng {{goal|78}} | ||
|stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | |stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|referee = | |referee =Stepan Väls | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 June 2014 | |date =15 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Sängeran | |team1 =Sängeran | ||
|score =– | |score =4 – 4 | ||
|team2 =Maremedres | |team2 =Maremedres | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Slietva {{goal|30||44}}<br>Tornú {{goal|34}}<br>Sahle {{goal|52}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Tválas {{goal|72}}<br>Kroĵan {{goal|75}}<br>Zimagan {{goal|81||85}} | ||
|stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | |stadium =Istalodeĵ Klavates, [[Klavat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =6,900 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Peder Deserat | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 June 2014 | |date =15 June 2014 | ||
|team1 =Ramez | |team1 =Ramez | ||
|score =– | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 =Isherwood | |team2 =Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Moran {{goal|49}}<br>Krup {{goal|52}}<br>Bert {{goal|69}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Siuluoa {{goal|29}}<br>Söng {{goal|45+2}} | ||
|stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | |stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =11,520 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Ness Vigada | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 206: | Line 231: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 June 2014 | |date =18 June 2014 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Barzat | ||
|score =– | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 =Isherwood | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Zaraman {{goal|45+1}}<br>Flores {{goal|89}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Siuluoa {{goal|9||23}}<br>Lamas {{goal|79}} | ||
|stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | |stadium =Iele Stadium, [[Garem Alnat]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =9,960 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Albert Lines | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 June 2014 | |date =18 June 2014 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Ramez | ||
|score =– | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 =Clements | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 =Krup {{goal|37}}<br>Varare {{goal|90+3}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =R. Geln {{goal|16}} | ||
|stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | |stadium =[[Padatlen Lades]], [[Sakal]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =12,450 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Stepan Väls | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 255: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 June 2014 | |date =21 June 2014 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =Isherwood | ||
|score =– | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 =Ramez | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 =Krup {{goal|34}} | ||
|stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | |stadium =[[Mayfield Park]], [[Klämen]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance =11,522 | ||
|referee = | |referee =Peder Deserat | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 20%" | |||
|- | |||
!2014 Provinces' Cup<br />Winners | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ramez flag.png|border|38px|Ramez]]<br />'''[[Ramez football team|Ramez]]'''<br />''Second title'' | |||
|} | |||
| Line 245: | Line 278: | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
[[Category:Gerenia]] | [[Category:Football in Gerenia]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:48, 17 July 2016
| 2014 Provinces' Cup official logo | |
| Tournament details | |
|---|---|
| Host province |
|
| Dates | 8 – 21 June 2014 |
| Teams | 8 |
| Venue(s) | 4 (in 4 host cities) |
| Final positions | |
| Champions |
|
| Runners-up |
|
| Third place |
|
| Fourth place |
|
| Tournament statistics | |
| Matches played | 15 |
| Goals scored | 40 (2.67 per match) |
| Top scorer(s) | Žan Krup |
← 2013 2015 → | |
The 2014 Provinces' Cup was the second tournament of the Gerenian Provinces' Cup, held in Clements during June 2014. Along seven provinces, a team from the Lost Lands competed in the tournament.
Hosts
There were two candidates to host the 2014 Cup: Clements, and Isherwood. The latter withdrew its bid before the vote, allowing Clements to take the hosting job.
Venues

Four stadiums, located in four different Clementian cities, hosted the tournament.
- Iele Stadium, Garem Alnat
- Istalodeĵ Klavates, Klavat
- Mayfield Park, Klämen
- Padatlen Lades, Sakal
Results
Group Stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| Lost Lands | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 0 |
8 June 2014
|
| Clements | 1 – 0 | Adarma |
|---|---|---|
| Lävers |
11 June 2014
|
| Barzat | 2 – 0 | Clements |
|---|---|---|
| Matod Ävie |
14 June 2014
|
| Barzat | 1 – 1 | Adarma |
|---|---|---|
| Matod |
Lemsa |
14 June 2014
|
| Clements | 2 – 1 | Lost Lands |
|---|---|---|
| Rödat Laban |
Milen |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 2 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | −5 | 1 |
9 June 2014
|
| Ramez | 4 – 1 | Maremedres |
|---|---|---|
| Bert Krup Somare |
Sahle |
12 June 2014
|
| Maremedres | 0 – 2 | Isherwood |
|---|---|---|
| Enegare Söng |
Iele Stadium, Garem Alnat
Referee: Stepan Väls |
15 June 2014
|
| Sängeran | 4 – 4 | Maremedres |
|---|---|---|
| Slietva Tornú Sahle |
Tválas Kroĵan Zimagan |
15 June 2014
|
| Ramez | 3 – 2 | Isherwood |
|---|---|---|
| Moran Krup Bert |
Siuluoa Söng |
Semi-finals
18 June 2014
|
| Barzat | 2 – 3 | Isherwood |
|---|---|---|
| Zaraman Flores |
Siuluoa Lamas |
18 June 2014
|
| Ramez | 2 – 1 | Clements |
|---|---|---|
| Krup Varare |
R. Geln |
Final
21 June 2014
|
| Isherwood | 0 – 1 | Ramez |
|---|---|---|
| Krup |
| 2014 Provinces' Cup Winners |
|---|
Ramez Second title |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||