List of Xäiville Convention summits: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{XC article}} | |||
The leaders and foreign ministers of all member states of the [[Xäiville Convention]] meet every year for a summit. The summit is hosted on a rotational basis by all members of the Convention, in alphabetical order. The inaugural summit was hosted by [[Craitland]] in [[Xäiville]], where the original Convention was agreed. Subsequently, the summit has moved around in alphabetical order of nation name, with new states feeding into the order following their first appearance at a summit. All summits take place in the first month of each year. | The leaders and foreign ministers of all member states of the [[Xäiville Convention]] meet every year for a summit. The summit is hosted on a rotational basis by all members of the Convention, in alphabetical order. The inaugural summit was hosted by [[Craitland]] in [[Xäiville]], where the original Convention was agreed. Subsequently, the summit has moved around in alphabetical order of nation name, with new states feeding into the order following their first appearance at a summit. All summits take place in the first month of each year. | ||
==List of summits== | ==List of summits== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !! Host country !! Host city !! Notes | ! Year !! Summit !! Host country !! Host city !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 1690 || 1 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Xäiville]] || Inaugural summit | |||
|- | |||
| 1691 || 2 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] || First summit attended by [[Hurmu]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1692 || 3 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[Svorgas]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1693 || 4 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Romero]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1694 || 5 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Biulya]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1695 || 6 || {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || [[Kaupang]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1696 || 7 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[West Grinstead]] || First summit attended by the [[South Sea Islands]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1697 || 8 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[Sanyanska]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1698 || 9 || {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || [[Joseph Town]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1699 || 10 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Savona]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1700 || 11 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Kealb]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1701 || 12 || {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || [[Ghawlama]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1702 || 13 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[New Livingston]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1703 || 14 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[Colgrad]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1704 || 15 || {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || [[Joseph Town]] || First summit attended by [[Sankt Ludwigshafen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1705 || 16 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Fiorecittà]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1706 || 17 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Róndlinga]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1707 || 18 || {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || [[Tyrador]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1708 || 19 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[Košťova]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1709 || 20 || {{Team flag|Sankt Ludwigshafen}} || [[Stadt Sankt Ludwigshafen]] || First summit attended by [[Cisamarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1710 || 21 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[North Ellum]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1711 || 22 || {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || [[Joseph Town]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1712 || 23 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Mamehblinij]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1713 || 24 || {{Team flag|Cisamarra}} || [[Acquecalde]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1714 || 25 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Tiem]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1715 || 26 || {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || [[Datret]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1716 || 27 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[Hull]] || Final summit attended by [[Sankt Ludwigshafen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1717 || 28 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[Feldberg]] || Final summit attended by [[Cisamarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1718 || 29 || {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || [[Joseph Town]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1719 || 30 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Scoglitto]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1720 || 31 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Cherry Trees]] || First summit attended by [[Oportia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1721 || 32 || {{Team flag|Hurmu}} || [[Mitrovska]] || First summit attended by the [[Dark Berry Islands]] and [[Sanama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1722 || 33 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[Å]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1723 || 34 || {{Team flag|Oportia}} || [[Vanie]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1724 || 35 || {{Team flag|Sanama}} || [[Semisa City]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1725 || 36 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[Dyas]] || First summit attended by [[Meckelnburgh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1726 || 37 || {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || [[Joseph Town]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1727 || 38 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Fiorecittà]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1728 || [[39th Xäiville Convention summit|39]] || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1729 || [[40th Xäiville Convention summit|40]] || {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || [[Mountainview Bay]] || First summit attended by [[Confoederatio Aemilia|Aemilia]]; final summit attended by [[Oportia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1730 || [[41st Xäiville Convention summit|41]] || {{Team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Hurmu}} || [[Fiskarvik]] || [[Negara Awan]] first considered but after the generally un-Hurmu-like [[LGBT rights in Phinbella|Phinbellan LGBTQ laws]] (where same-sex acts and gender-affirming treatment is illegal for Umraists) surfaced, the Hurmu government moved the summit to the more liberal [[Nururfiskaravik|Fiskarvik]], while at the same time ensuring that LGBTQI rights were equalized around the country. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1731 || 42 || {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || [[Victoria (Meckelnburgh)|Victoria]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1732 || 43 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1733 || 44 || {{Team flag|Sanama}} || [[Niyi]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1734 || 45 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[Glesmerin]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1735 || 46 || {{Team flag|South Sea Islands}} || [[Joseph Town]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1736 || 47 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Romero]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1737 || 48 || {{Team flag|Aemilia||old}} || [[Sankt Rosa]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1738 || 49 || {{Team flag|Craitland}} || [[Xäiville]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1739 || 50 || {{Team flag|Dark Berry Islands}} || [[Mountainview Bay]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1740 || 51 || {{Team flag|Order of the Holy Lakes|name=Hurmu}} || [[Hafnagaarð]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1741 || 52 || {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || [[Victoria (Meckelnburgh)|Victoria]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1742 || 53 || {{Team flag|Mercury}} || [[Mercury (city)|Mercury]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1743 || 54 || {{Team flag|Sanama}} || [[Fatehpur Sikri]] || | ||
|- | |||
| 1744 || 55 || {{Team flag|Senya}} || [[Dyas]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1745 || 56 || {{Team flag|Tellia}} || [[Romero]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1746 || 57 || {{Team flag|Aemilia||old}} || '''TBD''' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | |||
{{XC nav}} | |||
[[Category:Diplomacy]] | |||
[[Category:Summits]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:36, 23 August 2025
The leaders and foreign ministers of all member states of the Xäiville Convention meet every year for a summit. The summit is hosted on a rotational basis by all members of the Convention, in alphabetical order. The inaugural summit was hosted by Craitland in Xäiville, where the original Convention was agreed. Subsequently, the summit has moved around in alphabetical order of nation name, with new states feeding into the order following their first appearance at a summit. All summits take place in the first month of each year.
List of summits
| Year | Summit | Host country | Host city | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1690 | 1 | Xäiville | Inaugural summit | |
| 1691 | 2 | Mercury | First summit attended by Hurmu | |
| 1692 | 3 | Svorgas | ||
| 1693 | 4 | Romero | ||
| 1694 | 5 | Biulya | ||
| 1695 | 6 | Kaupang | ||
| 1696 | 7 | West Grinstead | First summit attended by the South Sea Islands | |
| 1697 | 8 | Sanyanska | ||
| 1698 | 9 | Joseph Town | ||
| 1699 | 10 | Savona | ||
| 1700 | 11 | Kealb | ||
| 1701 | 12 | Ghawlama | ||
| 1702 | 13 | New Livingston | ||
| 1703 | 14 | Colgrad | ||
| 1704 | 15 | Joseph Town | First summit attended by Sankt Ludwigshafen | |
| 1705 | 16 | Fiorecittà | ||
| 1706 | 17 | Róndlinga | ||
| 1707 | 18 | Tyrador | ||
| 1708 | 19 | Košťova | ||
| 1709 | 20 | Stadt Sankt Ludwigshafen | First summit attended by Cisamarra | |
| 1710 | 21 | North Ellum | ||
| 1711 | 22 | Joseph Town | ||
| 1712 | 23 | Mamehblinij | ||
| 1713 | 24 | Acquecalde | ||
| 1714 | 25 | Tiem | ||
| 1715 | 26 | Datret | ||
| 1716 | 27 | Hull | Final summit attended by Sankt Ludwigshafen | |
| 1717 | 28 | Feldberg | Final summit attended by Cisamarra | |
| 1718 | 29 | Joseph Town | ||
| 1719 | 30 | Scoglitto | ||
| 1720 | 31 | Cherry Trees | First summit attended by Oportia | |
| 1721 | 32 | Mitrovska | First summit attended by the Dark Berry Islands and Sanama | |
| 1722 | 33 | Å | ||
| 1723 | 34 | Vanie | ||
| 1724 | 35 | Semisa City | ||
| 1725 | 36 | Dyas | First summit attended by Meckelnburgh | |
| 1726 | 37 | Joseph Town | ||
| 1727 | 38 | Fiorecittà | ||
| 1728 | 39 | Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland | ||
| 1729 | 40 | Mountainview Bay | First summit attended by Aemilia; final summit attended by Oportia | |
| 1730 | 41 | Fiskarvik | Negara Awan first considered but after the generally un-Hurmu-like Phinbellan LGBTQ laws (where same-sex acts and gender-affirming treatment is illegal for Umraists) surfaced, the Hurmu government moved the summit to the more liberal Fiskarvik, while at the same time ensuring that LGBTQI rights were equalized around the country. | |
| 1731 | 42 | Victoria | ||
| 1732 | 43 | Mercury | ||
| 1733 | 44 | Niyi | ||
| 1734 | 45 | Glesmerin | ||
| 1735 | 46 | Joseph Town | ||
| 1736 | 47 | Romero | ||
| 1737 | 48 | Sankt Rosa | ||
| 1738 | 49 | Xäiville | ||
| 1739 | 50 | Mountainview Bay | ||
| 1740 | 51 | Hafnagaarð | ||
| 1741 | 52 | Victoria | ||
| 1742 | 53 | Mercury | ||
| 1743 | 54 | Fatehpur Sikri | ||
| 1744 | 55 | Dyas | ||
| 1745 | 56 | Romero | ||
| 1746 | 57 | TBD |
| |||||||||||||